JTRR Seacoast Relay 2006 Race Results

Start
2006 Events Seacoast Relay leg3 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Seacoast Relay 2006 concerning leg3

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Seacoast Relay 2006
Race Name leg3
Event Location Eaglecrest
Event Description 5 legs, varying from ~3.5 to 5.5 miles each,16th annual
Event Director DefaultRaceDirector Unassigned
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2006-05-27 09:00:00
Race Distance3.42 miles or
5.50 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
seacoast
3.42miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Gabe HaydenAuke Bay,AKM00:20:245 minutes 57 seconds per mile1st Class
2Terry VrabecJuneau,AKM00:20:486 minutes 4 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
3Dugan GreenwellAnchorage,AKM00:22:306 minutes 34 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
4Tyler DinnanJuneau,AKM00:22:336 minutes 35 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
5Glenn FrickJuneau,AKM00:22:396 minutes 37 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
6Tommy ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:23:136 minutes 47 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
7Suzanne SauerteigDouglas,AKF00:23:246 minutes 50 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
8Michael WilcoxJuneau,AKM00:23:597 minutes per mileTeam Mabel
9Rob SteedleJuneau,AKM00:24:317 minutes 10 seconds per mileEat And Run
10Scott MarnonJuneau,AKM00:24:407 minutes 12 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
11Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:25:017 minutes 18 seconds per mileWe Coast
12Aaron KernsJuneau,AKM00:25:277 minutes 26 seconds per mileSchools Out
13George PoorJuneau,AKM00:26:277 minutes 44 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
14Terri FagerstromJuneau,AKF00:26:417 minutes 48 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
15Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:27:137 minutes 57 seconds per mileThe Weaverless
16Kim ZwingelbergJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
16 (TIE!) Heather ConwayJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
16 (TIE!) Jennifer HeidersdorfJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
16 (TIE!) Emily McIntyreJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
20Emily MartinJuneau,AKF00:29:108 minutes 31 seconds per mileMariposas
21Denise ElstonJuneau,AKF00:29:218 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam Go
22Jan BeauchampJuneau,AKF00:29:418 minutes 40 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
23Better LateJuneau,AKF00:30:128 minutes 49 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
24Gabrielle VanceJuneau,AKF00:31:499 minutes 18 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
25Tara McGeeJuneau,AKF00:31:539 minutes 19 seconds per mileRainbow Runners
26Liz GannonJuneau,AKF00:32:009 minutes 21 seconds per mileTeam JV
27Kristine EricksonJuneau,AKF00:36:3910 minutes 42 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
28Carrie TalusJuneau,AKF00:36:4610 minutes 45 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
29Tanya TagabanJuneau,AKF00:40:1811 minutes 47 seconds per mileJSL Group

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Gabe HaydenAuke Bay,AKM00:20:245 minutes 57 seconds per mile1st Class
2Terry VrabecJuneau,AKM00:20:486 minutes 4 seconds per mileRun 2 Win
3Dugan GreenwellAnchorage,AKM00:22:306 minutes 34 seconds per mileFish Head Stew
4Tyler DinnanJuneau,AKM00:22:336 minutes 35 seconds per mileLos Scorchos
5Glenn FrickJuneau,AKM00:22:396 minutes 37 seconds per mileSmokin Ole Geezers
6Tommy ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:23:136 minutes 47 seconds per mileTwo Few Good Men
7Michael WilcoxJuneau,AKM00:23:597 minutes per mileTeam Mabel
8Rob SteedleJuneau,AKM00:24:317 minutes 10 seconds per mileEat And Run
9Scott MarnonJuneau,AKM00:24:407 minutes 12 seconds per mileThe Gastronomics
10Aaron KernsJuneau,AKM00:25:277 minutes 26 seconds per mileSchools Out
11George PoorJuneau,AKM00:26:277 minutes 44 seconds per mileSteve McQueen & Queenies
12Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:27:137 minutes 57 seconds per mileThe Weaverless

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Suzanne SauerteigDouglas,AKF00:23:246 minutes 50 seconds per mileBlast From the Past
2Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:25:017 minutes 18 seconds per mileWe Coast
3Terri FagerstromJuneau,AKF00:26:417 minutes 48 seconds per mileLunch Bunch
4Kim ZwingelbergJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team B
4 (TIE!) Heather ConwayJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team C
4 (TIE!) Jennifer HeidersdorfJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team D
4 (TIE!) Emily McIntyreJuneau,AKF00:28:138 minutes 15 seconds per mileIron Maidens-Team A
8Emily MartinJuneau,AKF00:29:108 minutes 31 seconds per mileMariposas
9Denise ElstonJuneau,AKF00:29:218 minutes 34 seconds per mileTeam Go
10Jan BeauchampJuneau,AKF00:29:418 minutes 40 seconds per milePoetry in Motion
11Better LateJuneau,AKF00:30:128 minutes 49 seconds per mileBetter Late Than Never
12Gabrielle VanceJuneau,AKF00:31:499 minutes 18 seconds per mileFeisty Seaotters
13Tara McGeeJuneau,AKF00:31:539 minutes 19 seconds per mileRainbow Runners
14Liz GannonJuneau,AKF00:32:009 minutes 21 seconds per mileTeam JV
15Kristine EricksonJuneau,AKF00:36:3910 minutes 42 seconds per mileAlaska Glacier Seafoods
16Carrie TalusJuneau,AKF00:36:4610 minutes 45 seconds per mileCoastal Cruisers
17Tanya TagabanJuneau,AKF00:40:1811 minutes 47 seconds per mileJSL Group

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Los Scorchos 2:11:35 5 21.39 miles
2 1st Class 2:13:25 5 21.39 miles
3 Smokin Ole Geezers 2:21:38 5 21.39 miles
4 Fish Head Stew 2:29:11 5 21.39 miles
5 Two Few Good Men 2:29:35 5 21.39 miles
6 Schools Out 2:32:42 5 21.39 miles
7 Blast From the Past 2:36:19 5 21.39 miles
8 Run 2 Win 2:36:38 5 21.39 miles
9 Better Late Than Never 2:41:53 5 21.39 miles
10 Feisty Seaotters 2:44:50 5 21.39 miles
11 Lunch Bunch 2:47:37 5 21.39 miles
12 The Gastronomics 2:48:54 5 21.39 miles
13 The Weaverless 2:51:43 5 21.39 miles
14 Steve McQueen & Queenies 2:56:23 5 21.39 miles
15 Alaska Glacier Seafoods 2:56:52 5 21.39 miles
16 Eat And Run 2:57:08 5 21.39 miles
17 We Coast 2:57:55 5 21.39 miles
18 Team Mabel 2:59:18 5 21.39 miles
19 Team JV 3:01:35 5 21.39 miles
20 Mariposas 3:01:36 5 21.39 miles
21 Iron Maidens-Team D 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
22 Iron Maidens-Team B 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
23 Iron Maidens-Team A 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
24 Iron Maidens-Team C 3:02:22 5 21.39 miles
25 JSL Group 3:06:27 5 21.39 miles
26 Poetry in Motion 3:08:21 5 21.39 miles
27 Team Go 3:11:20 5 21.39 miles
28 Coastal Cruisers 3:18:43 5 21.39 miles
29 Rainbow Runners 3:28:00 5 21.39 miles