JTRR Treadwell Twosome Traverse 2007 Race Results

Start
2007 Events Treadwell Twosome Traverse 5k Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Treadwell Twosome Traverse 2007 concerning 5k

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Treadwell Twosome Traverse 2007
Race Name 5k
Event Location Savikko Park - Sandy Beach
Event Description Fundraiser for the JDHS XC team, two person relay
Event Director Paul Desloover
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2007-08-11 09:00:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Wesley DinnanJuneau,AKM00:19:366 minutes 18 seconds per mileTyler Dinnan/Wesley Dinnan
1 (TIE!) Hunter BrownJuneau,AKM00:19:366 minutes 18 seconds per mileHunter Brown/Stacie Arnold
3Tyler DinnanJuneau,AKM00:19:386 minutes 18 seconds per mileTyler Dinnan/Wesley Dinnan
4David FrancisJuneau,AKM00:19:506 minutes 22 seconds per mileElizabeth Ringle/David Francis
5Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:20:016 minutes 26 seconds per mileGreg Frank/Elisha Thibodeau
6Leah FrancisJuneau,AKF00:20:076 minutes 28 seconds per mileEric Schlechter/Leah Francis
7Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:20:086 minutes 28 seconds per mileZack Bursell/Katie Krehlik
8John BursellJuneau,AKM00:20:116 minutes 29 seconds per mileJohn Bursell/Jamie Bursell
9Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:20:546 minutes 43 seconds per mileGuy Thibodeau/Monica Aschenfelter
10Kirsten JorgensenJuneau,AKF00:21:396 minutes 57 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Breea Mearig
11Katie KrehlikJuneau,AKF00:21:507 minutes 1 seconds per mileZack Bursell/Katie Krehlik
12Stojanka LendeJuneau,AKF00:21:597 minutes 4 seconds per mileJoanna Lende/Stojanka Lende
13Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:22:077 minutes 6 seconds per mileAndre Burton/Alice Ottoson-McKeen
14Cory CrossettJuneau,AKM00:22:117 minutes 7 seconds per mileLiam Crossett/Cory Cossett
15Nolan AinsworthJuneau,AKM00:22:167 minutes 9 seconds per mileAnnika Ord/Nolin Ainsworth
16Gus BrowningJuneau,AKM00:22:487 minutes 19 seconds per mileSara Sayre/Gus Browning
17Jeff MachakosJuneau,AKM00:22:507 minutes 20 seconds per mileJeff Machakos/Julie Machakos
18Erik SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:22:517 minutes 20 seconds per mileEric Schlechter/Leah Francis
19Annika OrdJuneau,AKF00:23:107 minutes 26 seconds per mileAnnika Ord/Nolin Ainsworth
20Paul DeslooverJuneau,AKM00:23:227 minutes 30 seconds per mile
21Tracey GoldnerJuneau,AKF00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileTracey Goldner/Mary Schlosser
21 (TIE!) Breea MearigJuneau,AKF00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Breea Mearig
23Julie MachakosJuneau,AKF00:24:127 minutes 46 seconds per mileJeff Machakos/Julie Machakos
24Alice Ottoson-McKeenJuneau,AKF00:24:377 minutes 54 seconds per mileAndre Burton/Alice Ottoson-McKeen
25Sara SayreJuneau,AKF00:24:568 minutes 1 seconds per mileSara Sayre/Gus Browning
26Elisha ThibodeauJuneau,AKF00:25:008 minutes 2 seconds per mileGreg Frank/Elisha Thibodeau
27Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:25:108 minutes 5 seconds per mileScott May/Riley Moser
28Cameron Hal ClarkJuneau,AKM00:25:418 minutes 15 seconds per mile
29Alaina VouauxJuneau,AKF00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileMary Walker/Alaina Vouaux
29 (TIE!) Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileJohn Bursell/Jamie Bursell
31Amy SkilbredJuneau,AKF00:27:298 minutes 50 seconds per mileDon Bremner/Amy Skilbred
32John WrightJuneau,AKM00:27:308 minutes 50 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/John Wright
33Mary SchlosserJuneau,AKF00:27:348 minutes 51 seconds per mileTracey Goldner/Mary Schlosser
34Don BremnerDouglas,AKM00:27:368 minutes 52 seconds per mileDon Bremner/Amy Skilbred
35Jennifer WestJuneau,AKF00:28:299 minutes 9 seconds per mile
36Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileRobert Bunton/Patrick Herding
37Patrick HerdingJuneau,AKM00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileRobert Bunton/Patrick Herding
38Abbie WestJuneau,AKF00:28:409 minutes 13 seconds per mileTasha Stielstra/Abbie West
39Liam CrossettJuneau,AKM00:28:549 minutes 17 seconds per mileLiam Crossett/Cory Cossett
40Tasha StielstraJuneau,AKF00:29:079 minutes 21 seconds per mileTasha Stielstra/Abbie West
41Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:29:099 minutes 22 seconds per mileScott May/Riley Moser
42Ray HowardJuneau,AKM00:29:149 minutes 23 seconds per mileRay Howard/Emily Howard
43Joanna LendeJuneau,AKF00:29:159 minutes 24 seconds per mileJoanna Lende/Stojanka Lende
44Liana ShullJuneau,AKF00:29:269 minutes 27 seconds per mileLiana Shull/Katherine Mullen
45Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:30:139 minutes 42 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/John Wright
46Katherine MullenJuneau,AKF00:31:3010 minutes 7 seconds per mileLiana Shull/Katherine Mullen
47Mary WalkerJuneau,AKF00:31:5310 minutes 15 seconds per mileMary Walker/Alaina Vouaux
48Emily HowardJuneau,AKF00:32:0910 minutes 20 seconds per mileRay Howard/Emily Howard
49Sarah SpinolaJuneau,AKF00:34:0510 minutes 57 seconds per mileElizabeth Jayne/Sarah Spinola
50Nicholas BanaszakJuneau,AKM00:34:3611 minutes 7 seconds per mileAlex Banaszak/Nick Banaszak
51Stacie ArnoldJuneau,AKF00:35:3211 minutes 25 seconds per mileHunter Brown/Stacie Arnold
52Monica AshenfelterJuneau,AKF00:36:0011 minutes 34 seconds per mileGuy Thibodeau/Monica Aschenfelter
53Elizabeth RingleJuneau,AKF00:38:3012 minutes 22 seconds per mileElizabeth Ringle/David Francis
54Elizabeth JayneJuneau,AKF00:39:2512 minutes 40 seconds per mileElizabeth Jayne/Sarah Spinola
55Alex BanaszakJuneau,AKM00:40:1012 minutes 54 seconds per mileAlex Banaszak/Nick Banaszak

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Wesley DinnanJuneau,AKM00:19:366 minutes 18 seconds per mileTyler Dinnan/Wesley Dinnan
1 (TIE!) Hunter BrownJuneau,AKM00:19:366 minutes 18 seconds per mileHunter Brown/Stacie Arnold
3Tyler DinnanJuneau,AKM00:19:386 minutes 18 seconds per mileTyler Dinnan/Wesley Dinnan
4David FrancisJuneau,AKM00:19:506 minutes 22 seconds per mileElizabeth Ringle/David Francis
5Greg FrankJuneau,AKM00:20:016 minutes 26 seconds per mileGreg Frank/Elisha Thibodeau
6Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:20:086 minutes 28 seconds per mileZack Bursell/Katie Krehlik
7John BursellJuneau,AKM00:20:116 minutes 29 seconds per mileJohn Bursell/Jamie Bursell
8Guy ThibodeauJuneau,AKM00:20:546 minutes 43 seconds per mileGuy Thibodeau/Monica Aschenfelter
9Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:22:077 minutes 6 seconds per mileAndre Burton/Alice Ottoson-McKeen
10Cory CrossettJuneau,AKM00:22:117 minutes 7 seconds per mileLiam Crossett/Cory Cossett
11Nolan AinsworthJuneau,AKM00:22:167 minutes 9 seconds per mileAnnika Ord/Nolin Ainsworth
12Gus BrowningJuneau,AKM00:22:487 minutes 19 seconds per mileSara Sayre/Gus Browning
13Jeff MachakosJuneau,AKM00:22:507 minutes 20 seconds per mileJeff Machakos/Julie Machakos
14Erik SchlechterJuneau,AKM00:22:517 minutes 20 seconds per mileEric Schlechter/Leah Francis
15Paul DeslooverJuneau,AKM00:23:227 minutes 30 seconds per mile
16Riley MoserJuneau,AKM00:25:108 minutes 5 seconds per mileScott May/Riley Moser
17Cameron Hal ClarkJuneau,AKM00:25:418 minutes 15 seconds per mile
18John WrightJuneau,AKM00:27:308 minutes 50 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/John Wright
19Don BremnerDouglas,AKM00:27:368 minutes 52 seconds per mileDon Bremner/Amy Skilbred
20Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileRobert Bunton/Patrick Herding
21Patrick HerdingJuneau,AKM00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileRobert Bunton/Patrick Herding
22Liam CrossettJuneau,AKM00:28:549 minutes 17 seconds per mileLiam Crossett/Cory Cossett
23Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:29:099 minutes 22 seconds per mileScott May/Riley Moser
24Ray HowardJuneau,AKM00:29:149 minutes 23 seconds per mileRay Howard/Emily Howard
25Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:30:139 minutes 42 seconds per mileNicolas Wright/John Wright
26Nicholas BanaszakJuneau,AKM00:34:3611 minutes 7 seconds per mileAlex Banaszak/Nick Banaszak
27Alex BanaszakJuneau,AKM00:40:1012 minutes 54 seconds per mileAlex Banaszak/Nick Banaszak

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Leah FrancisJuneau,AKF00:20:076 minutes 28 seconds per mileEric Schlechter/Leah Francis
2Kirsten JorgensenJuneau,AKF00:21:396 minutes 57 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Breea Mearig
3Katie KrehlikJuneau,AKF00:21:507 minutes 1 seconds per mileZack Bursell/Katie Krehlik
4Stojanka LendeJuneau,AKF00:21:597 minutes 4 seconds per mileJoanna Lende/Stojanka Lende
5Annika OrdJuneau,AKF00:23:107 minutes 26 seconds per mileAnnika Ord/Nolin Ainsworth
6Tracey GoldnerJuneau,AKF00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileTracey Goldner/Mary Schlosser
6 (TIE!) Breea MearigJuneau,AKF00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileKirsten Jorgensen/Breea Mearig
8Julie MachakosJuneau,AKF00:24:127 minutes 46 seconds per mileJeff Machakos/Julie Machakos
9Alice Ottoson-McKeenJuneau,AKF00:24:377 minutes 54 seconds per mileAndre Burton/Alice Ottoson-McKeen
10Sara SayreJuneau,AKF00:24:568 minutes 1 seconds per mileSara Sayre/Gus Browning
11Elisha ThibodeauJuneau,AKF00:25:008 minutes 2 seconds per mileGreg Frank/Elisha Thibodeau
12Alaina VouauxJuneau,AKF00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileMary Walker/Alaina Vouaux
12 (TIE!) Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileJohn Bursell/Jamie Bursell
14Amy SkilbredJuneau,AKF00:27:298 minutes 50 seconds per mileDon Bremner/Amy Skilbred
15Mary SchlosserJuneau,AKF00:27:348 minutes 51 seconds per mileTracey Goldner/Mary Schlosser
16Jennifer WestJuneau,AKF00:28:299 minutes 9 seconds per mile
17Abbie WestJuneau,AKF00:28:409 minutes 13 seconds per mileTasha Stielstra/Abbie West
18Tasha StielstraJuneau,AKF00:29:079 minutes 21 seconds per mileTasha Stielstra/Abbie West
19Joanna LendeJuneau,AKF00:29:159 minutes 24 seconds per mileJoanna Lende/Stojanka Lende
20Liana ShullJuneau,AKF00:29:269 minutes 27 seconds per mileLiana Shull/Katherine Mullen
21Katherine MullenJuneau,AKF00:31:3010 minutes 7 seconds per mileLiana Shull/Katherine Mullen
22Mary WalkerJuneau,AKF00:31:5310 minutes 15 seconds per mileMary Walker/Alaina Vouaux
23Emily HowardJuneau,AKF00:32:0910 minutes 20 seconds per mileRay Howard/Emily Howard
24Sarah SpinolaJuneau,AKF00:34:0510 minutes 57 seconds per mileElizabeth Jayne/Sarah Spinola
25Stacie ArnoldJuneau,AKF00:35:3211 minutes 25 seconds per mileHunter Brown/Stacie Arnold
26Monica AshenfelterJuneau,AKF00:36:0011 minutes 34 seconds per mileGuy Thibodeau/Monica Aschenfelter
27Elizabeth RingleJuneau,AKF00:38:3012 minutes 22 seconds per mileElizabeth Ringle/David Francis
28Elizabeth JayneJuneau,AKF00:39:2512 minutes 40 seconds per mileElizabeth Jayne/Sarah Spinola

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Tyler Dinnan/Wesley Dinnan :39:14 2 10 km
2 Zack Bursell/Katie Krehlik :41:58 2 10 km
3 Eric Schlechter/Leah Francis :42:58 2 10 km
4 Greg Frank/Elisha Thibodeau :45:01 2 10 km
5 Annika Ord/Nolin Ainsworth :45:26 2 10 km
6 Kirsten Jorgensen/Breea Mearig :45:33 2 10 km
7 John Bursell/Jamie Bursell :45:57 2 10 km
8 Andre Burton/Alice Ottoson-McKeen :46:44 2 10 km
9 Jeff Machakos/Julie Machakos :47:02 2 10 km
10 Sara Sayre/Gus Browning :47:44 2 10 km
11 Liam Crossett/Cory Cossett :51:05 2 10 km
12 Joanna Lende/Stojanka Lende :51:14 2 10 km
13 Tracey Goldner/Mary Schlosser :51:28 2 10 km
14 Scott May/Riley Moser :54:19 2 10 km
15 Don Bremner/Amy Skilbred :55:05 2 10 km
16 Hunter Brown/Stacie Arnold :55:08 2 10 km
17 Guy Thibodeau/Monica Aschenfelter :56:54 2 10 km
18 Robert Bunton/Patrick Herding :57:08 2 10 km
19 Mary Walker/Alaina Vouaux :57:39 2 10 km
20 Nicolas Wright/John Wright :57:43 2 10 km
21 Tasha Stielstra/Abbie West :57:47 2 10 km
22 Elizabeth Ringle/David Francis :58:20 2 10 km
23 Liana Shull/Katherine Mullen 1:00:56 2 10 km
24 Ray Howard/Emily Howard 1:01:23 2 10 km
25 Elizabeth Jayne/Sarah Spinola 1:13:30 2 10 km
26 Alex Banaszak/Nick Banaszak 1:14:46 2 10 km