JTRR Spring Triathlon 2009 Race Results

Start
2009 Events Spring Triathlon t2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Spring Triathlon 2009 concerning t2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Spring Triathlon 2009
Race Name t2
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description swim,bike,run
Event Director John Bursell
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2009-08-09 09:00:00
Race Distance0.00 km or
0.00 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
0.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Melissa BogertJuneau,AKF00:00:43N/A per mileMelissa Bogert
2Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:00:45N/A per mileHouston Laws
3Jordan MoserJuneau,AKF00:00:51N/A per mileJordan Moser
4Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:00:53N/A per mileBlake Rider
5Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:00:56N/A per mileKristin Jones
5 (TIE!) Ben Van AlenJuneau,AKM00:00:56N/A per mileBen Van Alen
7Josh AndersonJuneau,AKM00:00:58N/A per mileJosh Anderson
8Kaj Loken-KimJuneau,AKM00:00:59N/A per mileKaj Loken-Kim
9Jason DolbeckJuneau,AKM00:01:00N/A per mileJason Dolbeck
10Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:01:03N/A per mileJamie Bursell
11Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:01:04N/A per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
12Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:01:10N/A per mileKim Rivera
12 (TIE!) Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:01:10N/A per mileTara Jeans
14Katie BuschJuneau,AKF00:01:13N/A per mileKatie Busch
15Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:01:14N/A per milePete Schneider
16Lee CoyleJuneau,AKM00:01:15N/A per mileLee Coyle
17Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:17N/A per mileJennifer Watson
17 (TIE!) Carol MaharaJuneau,AKF00:01:17N/A per mileCarol Mahara
19Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:01:18N/A per mileJustin Dorn
20Jordan SandersJuneau,AKM00:01:20N/A per mileJordan Sanders
20 (TIE!) Juston HelfJuneau,AKM00:01:20N/A per mileJuston Helf
20 (TIE!) Alex HildebrandJuneau,AKM00:01:20N/A per mileAlex Hildebrand
23Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:01:21N/A per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
24Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:01:23N/A per mileScott May
25Linda MancusoJuneau,AKF00:01:25N/A per mileLinda Mancuso
25 (TIE!) Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:01:25N/A per mileAmy Carroll
27Daniel StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:29N/A per mileDaniel Stoops
28Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:01:32N/A per mileKevin Sellers
29Deana DarnellJuneau,AKF00:01:34N/A per mileDeana Darnell
30Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:01:35N/A per mileDaniel Strong
31Craig FarringtonJuneau,AKM00:01:36N/A per mileCraig Farrington
32George PoorJuneau,AKM00:01:37N/A per mileGeorge Poor
32 (TIE!) Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:37N/A per mileReed Stoops
34Antonio DiazJuneau,AKM00:01:40N/A per mileAntonio Diaz
35Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:01:41N/A per mileSandra Woods
35 (TIE!) Eamon ConheadyJuneau,AKM00:01:41N/A per mileEamon Conheady
37Randy HostJuneau,AKM00:01:43N/A per mileRandy Host
37 (TIE!) Ann BoocheverJuneau,AKF00:01:43N/A per mileAnn Boochever
39Megan AhlemanJuneau,AKF00:01:44N/A per mileMegan Ahleman
40Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:01:45N/A per mileWeather Potdevin
40 (TIE!) Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:01:45N/A per mileAmanda Compton
42Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:48N/A per mileElisabeth Jones
42 (TIE!) Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:01:48N/A per mileEmily Kane
44Eliza LendeJuneau,AKF00:01:52N/A per mileEliza Lende
45Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:01:53N/A per mileCathy Tide
46Michele KaneJuneau,AKF00:01:57N/A per mileMichele Kane
46 (TIE!) Chris KnightJuneau,AKM00:01:57N/A per mileChris Knight
48Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:01:58N/A per mileJustine Bishop
49Rick JanikJuneau,AKM00:02:01N/A per mileRick Janik
50Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:02:04N/A per mileJill Anderson
51Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:02:11N/A per mileBob Koenitzer
52Kristen SchultzJuneau,AKF00:02:14N/A per mileKristen Schultz
53Swarupa TothanatorJuneau,AKF00:02:17N/A per mileSwarupa Tothanator
54Colleen SullivanJuneau,AKF00:02:19N/A per mileColleen Sullivan
55Estrella MarinJuneau,AKF00:02:27N/A per mileEstrella Marin
55 (TIE!) Kevin DuganJuneau,AKM00:02:27N/A per mileKevin Dugan
57Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:02:28N/A per mileBetty Stidolph
58Matt HeavnerJuneau,AKM00:02:33N/A per mileMatt Heavner
59Timothy MerrimanJuneau,AKM00:02:53N/A per mileTimothy Merriman
60Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:02:57N/A per mileThomas Albert
61Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:03:11N/A per mileCate Buley
?Zach BursellJuneau,AKMDNF or N/AN/A minutes per mileZachary Bursell
?Evan ThibodeauJuneau,AKMDNF or N/AN/A minutes per mileEvan Thibodeau
?John SleppyJuneau,AKMDNF or N/AN/A minutes per mileJohn Sleppy

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:00:45DNF or results N/A per mileHouston Laws
2Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:00:53DNF or results N/A per mileBlake Rider
3Ben Van AlenJuneau,AKM00:00:56DNF or results N/A per mileBen Van Alen
4Josh AndersonJuneau,AKM00:00:58DNF or results N/A per mileJosh Anderson
5Kaj Loken-KimJuneau,AKM00:00:59DNF or results N/A per mileKaj Loken-Kim
6Jason DolbeckJuneau,AKM00:01:00DNF or results N/A per mileJason Dolbeck
7Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:01:14DNF or results N/A per milePete Schneider
8Lee CoyleJuneau,AKM00:01:15DNF or results N/A per mileLee Coyle
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:01:18DNF or results N/A per mileJustin Dorn
10Jordan SandersJuneau,AKM00:01:20DNF or results N/A per mileJordan Sanders
10 (TIE!) Juston HelfJuneau,AKM00:01:20DNF or results N/A per mileJuston Helf
10 (TIE!) Alex HildebrandJuneau,AKM00:01:20DNF or results N/A per mileAlex Hildebrand
13Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:01:23DNF or results N/A per mileScott May
14Daniel StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:29DNF or results N/A per mileDaniel Stoops
15Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:01:32DNF or results N/A per mileKevin Sellers
16Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:01:35DNF or results N/A per mileDaniel Strong
17Craig FarringtonJuneau,AKM00:01:36DNF or results N/A per mileCraig Farrington
18George PoorJuneau,AKM00:01:37DNF or results N/A per mileGeorge Poor
18 (TIE!) Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:37DNF or results N/A per mileReed Stoops
20Antonio DiazJuneau,AKM00:01:40DNF or results N/A per mileAntonio Diaz
21Eamon ConheadyJuneau,AKM00:01:41DNF or results N/A per mileEamon Conheady
22Randy HostJuneau,AKM00:01:43DNF or results N/A per mileRandy Host
23Chris KnightJuneau,AKM00:01:57DNF or results N/A per mileChris Knight
24Rick JanikJuneau,AKM00:02:01DNF or results N/A per mileRick Janik
25Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:02:11DNF or results N/A per mileBob Koenitzer
26Kevin DuganJuneau,AKM00:02:27DNF or results N/A per mileKevin Dugan
27Matt HeavnerJuneau,AKM00:02:33DNF or results N/A per mileMatt Heavner
28Timothy MerrimanJuneau,AKM00:02:53DNF or results N/A per mileTimothy Merriman
29Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:02:57DNF or results N/A per mileThomas Albert
?Zach BursellJuneau,AKMDNF or N/AN/A minutes per mileZachary Bursell
?Evan ThibodeauJuneau,AKMDNF or N/AN/A minutes per mileEvan Thibodeau
?John SleppyJuneau,AKMDNF or N/AN/A minutes per mileJohn Sleppy

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Melissa BogertJuneau,AKF00:00:43DNR or resultsN/A per mileMelissa Bogert
2Jordan MoserJuneau,AKF00:00:51DNR or resultsN/A per mileJordan Moser
3Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:00:56DNR or resultsN/A per mileKristin Jones
4Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:01:03DNR or resultsN/A per mileJamie Bursell
5Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:01:04DNR or resultsN/A per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
6Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:01:10DNR or resultsN/A per mileKim Rivera
6 (TIE!) Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:01:10DNR or resultsN/A per mileTara Jeans
8Katie BuschJuneau,AKF00:01:13DNR or resultsN/A per mileKatie Busch
9Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:17DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Watson
9 (TIE!) Carol MaharaJuneau,AKF00:01:17DNR or resultsN/A per mileCarol Mahara
11Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:01:21DNR or resultsN/A per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
12Linda MancusoJuneau,AKF00:01:25DNR or resultsN/A per mileLinda Mancuso
12 (TIE!) Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:01:25DNR or resultsN/A per mileAmy Carroll
14Deana DarnellJuneau,AKF00:01:34DNR or resultsN/A per mileDeana Darnell
15Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:01:41DNR or resultsN/A per mileSandra Woods
16Ann BoocheverJuneau,AKF00:01:43DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnn Boochever
17Megan AhlemanJuneau,AKF00:01:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileMegan Ahleman
18Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:01:45DNR or resultsN/A per mileWeather Potdevin
18 (TIE!) Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:01:45DNR or resultsN/A per mileAmanda Compton
20Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:48DNR or resultsN/A per mileElisabeth Jones
20 (TIE!) Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:01:48DNR or resultsN/A per mileEmily Kane
22Eliza LendeJuneau,AKF00:01:52DNR or resultsN/A per mileEliza Lende
23Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:01:53DNR or resultsN/A per mileCathy Tide
24Michele KaneJuneau,AKF00:01:57DNR or resultsN/A per mileMichele Kane
25Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:01:58DNR or resultsN/A per mileJustine Bishop
26Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:02:04DNR or resultsN/A per mileJill Anderson
27Kristen SchultzJuneau,AKF00:02:14DNR or resultsN/A per mileKristen Schultz
28Swarupa TothanatorJuneau,AKF00:02:17DNR or resultsN/A per mileSwarupa Tothanator
29Colleen SullivanJuneau,AKF00:02:19DNR or resultsN/A per mileColleen Sullivan
30Estrella MarinJuneau,AKF00:02:27DNR or resultsN/A per mileEstrella Marin
31Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:02:28DNR or resultsN/A per mileBetty Stidolph
32Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:03:11DNR or resultsN/A per mileCate Buley

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Jason Dolbeck 1:07:12 5 24.75 km
2 Scott May 1:13:55 5 24.75 km
3 Daniel Stoops 1:14:12 5 24.75 km
4 Houston Laws 1:14:22 5 24.75 km
5 Jordan Moser 1:15:45 5 24.75 km
6 Melissa Bogert 1:16:34 5 24.75 km
7 Jamie Bursell 1:16:41 5 24.75 km
8 Kevin Sellers 1:17:13 5 24.75 km
9 Kristin Jones 1:17:24 5 24.75 km
10 Reed Stoops 1:18:21 5 24.75 km
11 Randy Host 1:18:28 5 24.75 km
12 Amanda Compton 1:19:12 5 24.75 km
13 Eamon Conheady 1:19:16 5 24.75 km
14 Chris Knight 1:19:45 5 24.75 km
15 Amy Carroll 1:20:08 5 24.75 km
16 Tara Jeans 1:20:54 5 24.75 km
17 Jordan Sanders 1:20:54 5 24.75 km
18 Kaj Loken-Kim 1:21:19 5 24.75 km
19 Jennifer Watson 1:22:20 5 24.75 km
20 Daniel Strong 1:22:40 5 24.75 km
21 Kim Rivera 1:23:32 5 24.75 km
22 Alex Hildebrand 1:23:41 5 24.75 km
23 Bob Koenitzer 1:24:54 5 24.75 km
24 Josh Anderson 1:25:19 5 24.75 km
25 George Poor 1:25:19 5 24.75 km
26 Justin Dorn 1:26:03 5 24.75 km
27 Eliza Lende 1:26:23 5 24.75 km
28 Megan Ahleman 1:27:48 5 24.75 km
29 Ben Van Alen 1:27:57 5 24.75 km
30 Cathy Tide 1:28:18 5 24.75 km
31 Rick Janik 1:28:18 5 24.75 km
32 Ann Boochever 1:30:26 5 24.75 km
33 Pete Schneider 1:30:35 5 24.75 km
34 Sandra Woods 1:33:09 5 24.75 km
35 Katie Busch 1:35:21 5 24.75 km
36 Jill Anderson 1:35:22 5 24.75 km
37 Antonio Diaz 1:35:48 5 24.75 km
38 Kevin Dugan 1:36:30 5 24.75 km
39 Craig Farrington 1:37:00 5 24.75 km
40 Michele Kane 1:37:06 5 24.75 km
41 Blake Rider 1:39:51 5 24.75 km
42 Emily Kane 1:39:52 5 24.75 km
43 Linda Mancuso 1:40:20 5 24.75 km
44 Matt Heavner 1:41:08 5 24.75 km
45 Deana Darnell 1:41:56 5 24.75 km
46 Weather Potdevin 1:42:26 5 24.75 km
47 Timothy Merriman 1:42:41 5 24.75 km
48 Mattie Rielly-Bixby 1:43:20 5 24.75 km
49 Carol Mahara 1:44:57 5 24.75 km
50 Kristen Schultz 1:45:19 5 24.75 km
51 Cate Buley 1:48:33 5 24.75 km
52 Colleen Sullivan 1:49:05 5 24.75 km
53 Juston Helf 1:49:10 5 24.75 km
54 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 1:55:15 5 24.75 km
55 Elisabeth Jones 1:57:03 5 24.75 km
56 Lee Coyle 1:58:03 5 24.75 km
57 Justine Bishop 1:58:48 5 24.75 km
58 Swarupa Tothanator 2:06:56 5 24.75 km
59 Betty Stidolph 2:12:17 5 24.75 km
60 Estrella Marin 2:45:23 5 24.75 km
61 Thomas Albert 2:45:25 5 24.75 km
62 John Sleppy :00:00 4 19.75 km
63 Zachary Bursell :00:00 4 19.75 km
64 Evan Thibodeau :00:00 4 19.75 km
65 Melanie White :52:51 3 19.75 km
66 Ann Rausch 1:44:23 3 19.75 km