JTRR Spring Triathlon 2009 Race Results

Start
2009 Events Spring Triathlon run leg Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Spring Triathlon 2009 concerning run leg

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Spring Triathlon 2009
Race Name run leg
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description swim,bike,run
Event Director John Bursell
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2009-08-09 09:00:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:19:226 minutes 13 seconds per mileHouston Laws
2Jason DolbeckJuneau,AKM00:19:316 minutes 16 seconds per mileJason Dolbeck
3Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:19:396 minutes 19 seconds per mileBlake Rider
4Daniel StoopsJuneau,AKM00:19:436 minutes 20 seconds per mileDaniel Stoops
5Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:20:146 minutes 30 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
6Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:20:336 minutes 36 seconds per mileScott May
7Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:21:066 minutes 47 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
8Randy HostJuneau,AKM00:21:306 minutes 54 seconds per mileRandy Host
9Jordan MoserJuneau,AKF00:21:336 minutes 55 seconds per mileJordan Moser
10Kaj Loken-KimJuneau,AKM00:21:406 minutes 58 seconds per mileKaj Loken-Kim
11Chris KnightJuneau,AKM00:22:097 minutes 7 seconds per mileChris Knight
11 (TIE!) Eamon ConheadyJuneau,AKM00:22:097 minutes 7 seconds per mileEamon Conheady
13Alex HildebrandJuneau,AKM00:22:257 minutes 12 seconds per mileAlex Hildebrand
13 (TIE!) Ben Van AlenJuneau,AKM00:22:257 minutes 12 seconds per mileBen Van Alen
15Juston HelfJuneau,AKM00:22:397 minutes 16 seconds per mileJuston Helf
16Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:23:037 minutes 24 seconds per mileReed Stoops
17Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:23:087 minutes 26 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
18Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:23:127 minutes 27 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
19Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:23:197 minutes 29 seconds per milePete Schneider
20Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:23:487 minutes 39 seconds per mileKim Rivera
21Lee CoyleJuneau,AKM00:24:017 minutes 43 seconds per mileLee Coyle
22Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:24:067 minutes 44 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
23Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:24:087 minutes 45 seconds per mileTara Jeans
24Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:24:257 minutes 51 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
25George PoorJuneau,AKM00:24:267 minutes 51 seconds per mileGeorge Poor
26Jordan SandersJuneau,AKM00:24:287 minutes 52 seconds per mileJordan Sanders
27Melissa BogertJuneau,AKF00:24:417 minutes 56 seconds per mileMelissa Bogert
28Craig FarringtonJuneau,AKM00:25:018 minutes 2 seconds per mileCraig Farrington
29Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:25:088 minutes 4 seconds per mileKristin Jones
30Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:25:248 minutes 10 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
31Megan AhlemanJuneau,AKF00:25:288 minutes 11 seconds per mileMegan Ahleman
31 (TIE!) Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:25:288 minutes 11 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
33Eliza LendeJuneau,AKF00:25:528 minutes 19 seconds per mileEliza Lende
34Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:26:038 minutes 22 seconds per mileCathy Tide
35Ann BoocheverJuneau,AKF00:26:338 minutes 32 seconds per mileAnn Boochever
36Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:27:228 minutes 47 seconds per mileJill Anderson
37Rick JanikJuneau,AKM00:27:328 minutes 51 seconds per mileRick Janik
38Josh AndersonJuneau,AKM00:28:049 minutes 1 seconds per mileJosh Anderson
38 (TIE!) Matt HeavnerJuneau,AKM00:28:049 minutes 1 seconds per mileMatt Heavner
40Kevin DuganJuneau,AKM00:28:199 minutes 6 seconds per mileKevin Dugan
41Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:28:309 minutes 9 seconds per mileSandra Woods
42Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
43Timothy MerrimanJuneau,AKM00:28:459 minutes 14 seconds per mileTimothy Merriman
44Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:28:479 minutes 15 seconds per mileEmily Kane
45Linda MancusoJuneau,AKF00:28:539 minutes 17 seconds per mileLinda Mancuso
46Carol MaharaJuneau,AKF00:29:009 minutes 19 seconds per mileCarol Mahara
47Katie BuschJuneau,AKF00:30:099 minutes 41 seconds per mileKatie Busch
48Colleen SullivanJuneau,AKF00:30:429 minutes 52 seconds per mileColleen Sullivan
49Antonio DiazJuneau,AKM00:31:2210 minutes 5 seconds per mileAntonio Diaz
50Kristen SchultzJuneau,AKF00:31:2710 minutes 6 seconds per mileKristen Schultz
51Deana DarnellJuneau,AKF00:31:4410 minutes 12 seconds per mileDeana Darnell
52Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:32:0710 minutes 19 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
53Michele KaneJuneau,AKF00:32:2610 minutes 25 seconds per mileMichele Kane
54Swarupa TothanatorJuneau,AKF00:33:1310 minutes 40 seconds per mileSwarupa Tothanator
55Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:34:2111 minutes 2 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
56Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:36:0311 minutes 35 seconds per mileCate Buley
57Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:37:4912 minutes 9 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
58Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:40:2713 minutes per mileJustine Bishop
59Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:43:2913 minutes 58 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
60Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:49:0815 minutes 47 seconds per mileThomas Albert
61Estrella MarinJuneau,AKF00:49:2715 minutes 54 seconds per mileEstrella Marin

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Houston LawsJuneau,AKM00:19:226 minutes 13 seconds per mileHouston Laws
2Jason DolbeckJuneau,AKM00:19:316 minutes 16 seconds per mileJason Dolbeck
3Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:19:396 minutes 19 seconds per mileBlake Rider
4Daniel StoopsJuneau,AKM00:19:436 minutes 20 seconds per mileDaniel Stoops
5Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:20:146 minutes 30 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
6Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:20:336 minutes 36 seconds per mileScott May
7Randy HostJuneau,AKM00:21:306 minutes 54 seconds per mileRandy Host
8Kaj Loken-KimJuneau,AKM00:21:406 minutes 58 seconds per mileKaj Loken-Kim
9Chris KnightJuneau,AKM00:22:097 minutes 7 seconds per mileChris Knight
9 (TIE!) Eamon ConheadyJuneau,AKM00:22:097 minutes 7 seconds per mileEamon Conheady
11Alex HildebrandJuneau,AKM00:22:257 minutes 12 seconds per mileAlex Hildebrand
11 (TIE!) Ben Van AlenJuneau,AKM00:22:257 minutes 12 seconds per mileBen Van Alen
13Juston HelfJuneau,AKM00:22:397 minutes 16 seconds per mileJuston Helf
14Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:23:037 minutes 24 seconds per mileReed Stoops
15Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:23:127 minutes 27 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
16Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:23:197 minutes 29 seconds per milePete Schneider
17Lee CoyleJuneau,AKM00:24:017 minutes 43 seconds per mileLee Coyle
18Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:24:257 minutes 51 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
19George PoorJuneau,AKM00:24:267 minutes 51 seconds per mileGeorge Poor
20Jordan SandersJuneau,AKM00:24:287 minutes 52 seconds per mileJordan Sanders
21Craig FarringtonJuneau,AKM00:25:018 minutes 2 seconds per mileCraig Farrington
22Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:25:288 minutes 11 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
23Rick JanikJuneau,AKM00:27:328 minutes 51 seconds per mileRick Janik
24Josh AndersonJuneau,AKM00:28:049 minutes 1 seconds per mileJosh Anderson
24 (TIE!) Matt HeavnerJuneau,AKM00:28:049 minutes 1 seconds per mileMatt Heavner
26Kevin DuganJuneau,AKM00:28:199 minutes 6 seconds per mileKevin Dugan
27Timothy MerrimanJuneau,AKM00:28:459 minutes 14 seconds per mileTimothy Merriman
28Antonio DiazJuneau,AKM00:31:2210 minutes 5 seconds per mileAntonio Diaz
29Thomas AlbertJuneau,AKM00:49:0815 minutes 47 seconds per mileThomas Albert

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:21:066 minutes 47 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
2Jordan MoserJuneau,AKF00:21:336 minutes 55 seconds per mileJordan Moser
3Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:23:087 minutes 26 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
4Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:23:487 minutes 39 seconds per mileKim Rivera
5Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:24:067 minutes 44 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
6Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:24:087 minutes 45 seconds per mileTara Jeans
7Melissa BogertJuneau,AKF00:24:417 minutes 56 seconds per mileMelissa Bogert
8Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:25:088 minutes 4 seconds per mileKristin Jones
9Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:25:248 minutes 10 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
10Megan AhlemanJuneau,AKF00:25:288 minutes 11 seconds per mileMegan Ahleman
11Eliza LendeJuneau,AKF00:25:528 minutes 19 seconds per mileEliza Lende
12Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:26:038 minutes 22 seconds per mileCathy Tide
13Ann BoocheverJuneau,AKF00:26:338 minutes 32 seconds per mileAnn Boochever
14Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:27:228 minutes 47 seconds per mileJill Anderson
15Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:28:309 minutes 9 seconds per mileSandra Woods
16Mattie Rielly-BixbyJuneau,AKF00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileMattie Rielly-Bixby
17Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:28:479 minutes 15 seconds per mileEmily Kane
18Linda MancusoJuneau,AKF00:28:539 minutes 17 seconds per mileLinda Mancuso
19Carol MaharaJuneau,AKF00:29:009 minutes 19 seconds per mileCarol Mahara
20Katie BuschJuneau,AKF00:30:099 minutes 41 seconds per mileKatie Busch
21Colleen SullivanJuneau,AKF00:30:429 minutes 52 seconds per mileColleen Sullivan
22Kristen SchultzJuneau,AKF00:31:2710 minutes 6 seconds per mileKristen Schultz
23Deana DarnellJuneau,AKF00:31:4410 minutes 12 seconds per mileDeana Darnell
24Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:32:0710 minutes 19 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
25Michele KaneJuneau,AKF00:32:2610 minutes 25 seconds per mileMichele Kane
26Swarupa TothanatorJuneau,AKF00:33:1310 minutes 40 seconds per mileSwarupa Tothanator
27Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:34:2111 minutes 2 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
28Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:36:0311 minutes 35 seconds per mileCate Buley
29Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:37:4912 minutes 9 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
30Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:40:2713 minutes per mileJustine Bishop
31Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:43:2913 minutes 58 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
32Estrella MarinJuneau,AKF00:49:2715 minutes 54 seconds per mileEstrella Marin

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Jason Dolbeck 1:07:12 5 24.75 km
2 Scott May 1:13:55 5 24.75 km
3 Daniel Stoops 1:14:12 5 24.75 km
4 Houston Laws 1:14:22 5 24.75 km
5 Jordan Moser 1:15:45 5 24.75 km
6 Melissa Bogert 1:16:34 5 24.75 km
7 Jamie Bursell 1:16:41 5 24.75 km
8 Kevin Sellers 1:17:13 5 24.75 km
9 Kristin Jones 1:17:24 5 24.75 km
10 Reed Stoops 1:18:21 5 24.75 km
11 Randy Host 1:18:28 5 24.75 km
12 Amanda Compton 1:19:12 5 24.75 km
13 Eamon Conheady 1:19:16 5 24.75 km
14 Chris Knight 1:19:45 5 24.75 km
15 Amy Carroll 1:20:08 5 24.75 km
16 Tara Jeans 1:20:54 5 24.75 km
17 Jordan Sanders 1:20:54 5 24.75 km
18 Kaj Loken-Kim 1:21:19 5 24.75 km
19 Jennifer Watson 1:22:20 5 24.75 km
20 Daniel Strong 1:22:40 5 24.75 km
21 Kim Rivera 1:23:32 5 24.75 km
22 Alex Hildebrand 1:23:41 5 24.75 km
23 Bob Koenitzer 1:24:54 5 24.75 km
24 Josh Anderson 1:25:19 5 24.75 km
25 George Poor 1:25:19 5 24.75 km
26 Justin Dorn 1:26:03 5 24.75 km
27 Eliza Lende 1:26:23 5 24.75 km
28 Megan Ahleman 1:27:48 5 24.75 km
29 Ben Van Alen 1:27:57 5 24.75 km
30 Cathy Tide 1:28:18 5 24.75 km
31 Rick Janik 1:28:18 5 24.75 km
32 Ann Boochever 1:30:26 5 24.75 km
33 Pete Schneider 1:30:35 5 24.75 km
34 Sandra Woods 1:33:09 5 24.75 km
35 Katie Busch 1:35:21 5 24.75 km
36 Jill Anderson 1:35:22 5 24.75 km
37 Antonio Diaz 1:35:48 5 24.75 km
38 Kevin Dugan 1:36:30 5 24.75 km
39 Craig Farrington 1:37:00 5 24.75 km
40 Michele Kane 1:37:06 5 24.75 km
41 Blake Rider 1:39:51 5 24.75 km
42 Emily Kane 1:39:52 5 24.75 km
43 Linda Mancuso 1:40:20 5 24.75 km
44 Matt Heavner 1:41:08 5 24.75 km
45 Deana Darnell 1:41:56 5 24.75 km
46 Weather Potdevin 1:42:26 5 24.75 km
47 Timothy Merriman 1:42:41 5 24.75 km
48 Mattie Rielly-Bixby 1:43:20 5 24.75 km
49 Carol Mahara 1:44:57 5 24.75 km
50 Kristen Schultz 1:45:19 5 24.75 km
51 Cate Buley 1:48:33 5 24.75 km
52 Colleen Sullivan 1:49:05 5 24.75 km
53 Juston Helf 1:49:10 5 24.75 km
54 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 1:55:15 5 24.75 km
55 Elisabeth Jones 1:57:03 5 24.75 km
56 Lee Coyle 1:58:03 5 24.75 km
57 Justine Bishop 1:58:48 5 24.75 km
58 Swarupa Tothanator 2:06:56 5 24.75 km
59 Betty Stidolph 2:12:17 5 24.75 km
60 Estrella Marin 2:45:23 5 24.75 km
61 Thomas Albert 2:45:25 5 24.75 km
62 Evan Thibodeau :00:00 4 19.75 km
63 John Sleppy :00:00 4 19.75 km
64 Zachary Bursell :00:00 4 19.75 km
65 Melanie White :52:51 3 19.75 km
66 Ann Rausch 1:44:23 3 19.75 km