JTRR North Douglas Duathlon 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events North Douglas Duathlon Leg 1 5K run Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for North Douglas Duathlon 2014 concerning Leg 1 5K run

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name North Douglas Duathlon 2014
Race Name Leg 1 5K run
Event Location North Douglas outer point large pull out. (Picnic cove)
Event Description June 7 @ 9a.m. 5K run, 9 mile bike, 5K run
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-06-07 09:00:00
Race Distance3.11 miles or
5.01 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
3.11miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:20:06.66 minutes 27 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
2Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:20:39.46 minutes 38 seconds per mileHiram Henry
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:20:55.36 minutes 43 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:49.57 minutes per mileJustin Dorn
5Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:22:217 minutes 11 seconds per mileNicolas Wright
6Brian EwingJuneau,AKM00:22:48.87 minutes 19 seconds per mileBrian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo
7Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:22:54.67 minutes 21 seconds per mileDan Robinson
8Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:22:54.87 minutes 21 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
9April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:22:55.47 minutes 22 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
10Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:22:55.77 minutes 22 seconds per mileKatie Jones
11Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:22:567 minutes 22 seconds per mileSue York
12Shannon HastyJuneau,AKF00:23:05.67 minutes 25 seconds per mileShannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves
13Andrzej PiotrowskiJuneau,AKM00:23:09.97 minutes 26 seconds per mileAndrzej Piotrowski
14Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:25:50.38 minutes 18 seconds per mileJim Grammel
15Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:26:008 minutes 21 seconds per mileJen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T
16Lori CrupiJuneau,AKF00:26:15.48 minutes 26 seconds per mileLori Crupi
17Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:26:26.18 minutes 29 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
18Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:27:45.88 minutes 55 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
19Laura KarnowskiJuneau,AKF00:27:46.18 minutes 55 seconds per mileLaura Karnowski
20Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:28:45.49 minutes 14 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:20:06.66 minutes 27 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
2Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:20:39.46 minutes 38 seconds per mileHiram Henry
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:20:55.36 minutes 43 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:49.57 minutes per mileJustin Dorn
5Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:22:217 minutes 11 seconds per mileNicolas Wright
6Brian EwingJuneau,AKM00:22:48.87 minutes 19 seconds per mileBrian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo
7Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:22:54.67 minutes 21 seconds per mileDan Robinson
8Andrzej PiotrowskiJuneau,AKM00:23:09.97 minutes 26 seconds per mileAndrzej Piotrowski
9Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:25:50.38 minutes 18 seconds per mileJim Grammel

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:22:54.87 minutes 21 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
2April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:22:55.47 minutes 22 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
3Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:22:55.77 minutes 22 seconds per mileKatie Jones
4Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:22:567 minutes 22 seconds per mileSue York
5Shannon HastyJuneau,AKF00:23:05.67 minutes 25 seconds per mileShannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves
6Jennifer ThorsteinsonJuneau,AKF00:26:008 minutes 21 seconds per mileJen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T
7Lori CrupiJuneau,AKF00:26:15.48 minutes 26 seconds per mileLori Crupi
8Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:26:26.18 minutes 29 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
9Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:27:45.88 minutes 55 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
10Laura KarnowskiJuneau,AKF00:27:46.18 minutes 55 seconds per mileLaura Karnowski
11Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:28:45.49 minutes 14 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Kevin Sellers 1:07:10 3 15.17 miles
2 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:05 3 15.17 miles
3 Justin Dorn 1:09:20 3 15.17 miles
4 Hiram Henry 1:11:52 3 15.17 miles
5 Shannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves 1:15:30 3 15.17 miles
6 Katie Jones 1:15:35 3 15.17 miles
7 April Rezendes 1:15:56 3 15.17 miles
8 Andrzej Piotrowski 1:16:17 3 15.17 miles
9 Sue York 1:16:22 3 15.17 miles
10 Dan Robinson 1:16:25 3 15.17 miles
11 Emily Ferry 1:18:23 3 15.17 miles
12 Brian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo 1:19:30 3 15.17 miles
13 Jen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T 1:20:04 3 15.17 miles
14 Nicolas Wright 1:21:14 3 15.17 miles
15 Brandee Gerke 1:25:47 3 15.17 miles
16 Jim Grammel 1:27:29 3 15.17 miles
17 Lori Crupi 1:28:48 3 15.17 miles
18 Sheena Gauthier 1:38:05 3 15.17 miles
19 Laura Karnowski 1:38:06 3 15.17 miles
20 Lucrecia Mervine 1:41:00 3 15.17 miles