JTRR North Douglas Duathlon 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events North Douglas Duathlon Leg 2 9 Mile Bike and T1 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for North Douglas Duathlon 2014 concerning Leg 2 9 Mile Bike and T1

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name North Douglas Duathlon 2014
Race Name Leg 2 9 Mile Bike and T1
Event Location North Douglas outer point large pull out. (Picnic cove)
Event Description June 7 @ 9a.m. 5K run, 9 mile bike, 5K run
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-06-07 09:00:00
Race Distance8.89 miles or
14.31 km
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
unique
8.89miles

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:23:19.92 minutes 37 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:24:32.22 minutes 45 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:24:432 minutes 46 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Andrzej PiotrowskiJuneau,AKM00:26:54.73 minutes 1 seconds per mileAndrzej Piotrowski
5Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:27:183 minutes 4 seconds per mileDan Robinson
6James StevesJuneau,AKM00:27:22.83 minutes 4 seconds per mileShannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves
7Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:27:37.13 minutes 6 seconds per mileHiram Henry
8Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:27:41.53 minutes 6 seconds per mileSue York
9Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:27:58.93 minutes 8 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
10April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:28:013 minutes 9 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
11Branden CullumJuneau,AKM00:28:15.33 minutes 10 seconds per mileJen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T
12Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:28:18.43 minutes 11 seconds per mileKatie Jones
13Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:28:30.33 minutes 12 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
14Rick SlaterJuneau,AKM00:28:46.23 minutes 14 seconds per mileBrian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo
15Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:31:23.53 minutes 31 seconds per mileNicolas Wright
16Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:32:28.53 minutes 39 seconds per mileJim Grammel
17Lori CrupiJuneau,AKF00:34:22.73 minutes 51 seconds per mileLori Crupi
18Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:35:23.23 minutes 58 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
19Laura KarnowskiJuneau,AKF00:37:03.24 minutes 10 seconds per mileLaura Karnowski
20Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:37:54.54 minutes 15 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:23:19.92 minutes 37 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
2Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:24:32.22 minutes 45 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:24:432 minutes 46 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Andrzej PiotrowskiJuneau,AKM00:26:54.73 minutes 1 seconds per mileAndrzej Piotrowski
5Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:27:183 minutes 4 seconds per mileDan Robinson
6James StevesJuneau,AKM00:27:22.83 minutes 4 seconds per mileShannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves
7Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:27:37.13 minutes 6 seconds per mileHiram Henry
8Branden CullumJuneau,AKM00:28:15.33 minutes 10 seconds per mileJen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T
9Rick SlaterJuneau,AKM00:28:46.23 minutes 14 seconds per mileBrian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo
10Nicolas WrightJuneau,AKM00:31:23.53 minutes 31 seconds per mileNicolas Wright
11Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:32:28.53 minutes 39 seconds per mileJim Grammel

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:27:41.53 minutes 6 seconds per mileSue York
2Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:27:58.93 minutes 8 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:28:013 minutes 9 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
4Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:28:18.43 minutes 11 seconds per mileKatie Jones
5Emily FerryJuneau,AKF00:28:30.33 minutes 12 seconds per mileEmily Ferry
6Lori CrupiJuneau,AKF00:34:22.73 minutes 51 seconds per mileLori Crupi
7Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:35:23.23 minutes 58 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
8Laura KarnowskiJuneau,AKF00:37:03.24 minutes 10 seconds per mileLaura Karnowski
9Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:37:54.54 minutes 15 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Kevin Sellers 1:07:10 3 15.17 miles
2 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:05 3 15.17 miles
3 Justin Dorn 1:09:20 3 15.17 miles
4 Hiram Henry 1:11:52 3 15.17 miles
5 Shannon Hasty-James Steves-James Steves 1:15:30 3 15.17 miles
6 Katie Jones 1:15:35 3 15.17 miles
7 April Rezendes 1:15:56 3 15.17 miles
8 Andrzej Piotrowski 1:16:17 3 15.17 miles
9 Sue York 1:16:22 3 15.17 miles
10 Dan Robinson 1:16:25 3 15.17 miles
11 Emily Ferry 1:18:23 3 15.17 miles
12 Brian Ewing- Rick Slater- Darlo Orbistondo 1:19:30 3 15.17 miles
13 Jen Thorsteinson-Branden Cullum-Kirk T 1:20:04 3 15.17 miles
14 Nicolas Wright 1:21:14 3 15.17 miles
15 Brandee Gerke 1:25:47 3 15.17 miles
16 Jim Grammel 1:27:29 3 15.17 miles
17 Lori Crupi 1:28:48 3 15.17 miles
18 Sheena Gauthier 1:38:05 3 15.17 miles
19 Laura Karnowski 1:38:06 3 15.17 miles
20 Lucrecia Mervine 1:41:00 3 15.17 miles