JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Aukeman Triathlon Swim Leg 1 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2014 concerning Swim Leg 1

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2014
Race Name Swim Leg 1
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description http://aukeman.weebly.com/
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-08-02 08:00:00
Race Distance0.75 km or
0.47 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.75km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:11:2724 minutes 21 seconds per mileScott Watts
2Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:11:3024 minutes 28 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
3Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:11:5725 minutes 25 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
4Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:12:1225 minutes 57 seconds per mileZack Bursell
5Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:12:1626 minutes 5 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
6Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:12:2326 minutes 20 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
7Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:12:4427 minutes 5 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
8Duncan WardenJuneau,AKM00:13:0027 minutes 39 seconds per mileDuncan Warden
9Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:13:0627 minutes 52 seconds per mileScott May
10Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:13:2328 minutes 28 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
11Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:13:2628 minutes 34 seconds per mileMelanie White
12Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:13:2928 minutes 41 seconds per mileCathy Tide
13Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:13:3528 minutes 54 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
14Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:13:3728 minutes 58 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
15Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:13:3929 minutes 2 seconds per mileSusan York
16Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:14:0529 minutes 57 seconds per mileJim Grammel
17Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:14:0930 minutes 6 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
18Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:14:2230 minutes 34 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
19Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:14:2830 minutes 46 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
20Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:14:3130 minutes 53 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
21April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:14:5131 minutes 35 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
22Erin HauchJuneau,AKF00:15:0432 minutes 3 seconds per mileErin Hauch
23Cody CarverJuneau,AKM00:15:2132 minutes 39 seconds per mileCody Carver
24Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:15:3533 minutes 9 seconds per mileChuck Platt
25Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:15:4933 minutes 39 seconds per mileAnne Weske
26Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:16:1734 minutes 38 seconds per mileDan Robinson
27Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:16:2935 minutes 4 seconds per milePete Schneider
28Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:16:4135 minutes 29 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
29Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:16:4435 minutes 36 seconds per mileKim Rivera
30Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:16:5035 minutes 48 seconds per mileAndre Bunton
31Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:16:5736 minutes 3 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
32James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:16:5936 minutes 8 seconds per mileJames Steeves
33Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:17:0336 minutes 16 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
34Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:17:0436 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
35Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:17:0836 minutes 27 seconds per mileSandra Woods
36Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:17:1336 minutes 37 seconds per mileNick Bursell
37Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:17:1936 minutes 50 seconds per mileReed Stoops
38Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:17:2637 minutes 5 seconds per mileMeghan DeSloover
39Jansy HanesnJuneau,AKF00:17:3937 minutes 33 seconds per mileJansy Hanesn
40Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:17:4637 minutes 48 seconds per mileNancy Jones
41Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:18:0738 minutes 32 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
42Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:18:4439 minutes 51 seconds per mileDaren Booton
43Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:18:5240 minutes 8 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
44Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:19:3341 minutes 35 seconds per mileKatie Jones
45Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:19:3441 minutes 37 seconds per mileJim Calvin
46Barb MecumJuneau,AKF00:19:5642 minutes 24 seconds per mileBarb Mecum
47Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:20:0242 minutes 37 seconds per mileScott Gende
48Bo MelinJuneau,AKM00:20:1242 minutes 58 seconds per mileBo Melin
49Beth WeigelJuneau,AKF00:20:5644 minutes 32 seconds per mileBeth Weigel
50Susan BellJuneau,AKF00:20:5844 minutes 36 seconds per mileSusan Bell
51Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:21:4146 minutes 8 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
52Kate HauchJuneau,AKF00:22:4448 minutes 22 seconds per mileKate Hauch
53Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:23:1149 minutes 19 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
54Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:23:2049 minutes 38 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
55Kat LammersenJuneau,AKF00:23:3850 minutes 17 seconds per mileKat Lammersen

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:11:2724 minutes 21 seconds per mileScott Watts
2Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:11:5725 minutes 25 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
3Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:12:1225 minutes 57 seconds per mileZack Bursell
4Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:12:1626 minutes 5 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
5Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:12:2326 minutes 20 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
6Duncan WardenJuneau,AKM00:13:0027 minutes 39 seconds per mileDuncan Warden
7Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:13:0627 minutes 52 seconds per mileScott May
8Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:13:2328 minutes 28 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
9Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:13:3728 minutes 58 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
10Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:14:0529 minutes 57 seconds per mileJim Grammel
11Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:14:2830 minutes 46 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
12Cody CarverJuneau,AKM00:15:2132 minutes 39 seconds per mileCody Carver
13Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:15:3533 minutes 9 seconds per mileChuck Platt
14Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:16:1734 minutes 38 seconds per mileDan Robinson
15Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:16:2935 minutes 4 seconds per milePete Schneider
16Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:16:5035 minutes 48 seconds per mileAndre Bunton
17James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:16:5936 minutes 8 seconds per mileJames Steeves
18Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:17:0436 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
19Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:17:1336 minutes 37 seconds per mileNick Bursell
20Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:17:1936 minutes 50 seconds per mileReed Stoops
21Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:18:4439 minutes 51 seconds per mileDaren Booton
22Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:19:3441 minutes 37 seconds per mileJim Calvin
23Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:20:0242 minutes 37 seconds per mileScott Gende
24Bo MelinJuneau,AKM00:20:1242 minutes 58 seconds per mileBo Melin

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:11:3024 minutes 28 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
2Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:12:4427 minutes 5 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
3Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:13:2628 minutes 34 seconds per mileMelanie White
4Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:13:2928 minutes 41 seconds per mileCathy Tide
5Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:13:3528 minutes 54 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
6Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:13:3929 minutes 2 seconds per mileSusan York
7Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:14:0930 minutes 6 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
8Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:14:2230 minutes 34 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
9Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:14:3130 minutes 53 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
10April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:14:5131 minutes 35 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
11Erin HauchJuneau,AKF00:15:0432 minutes 3 seconds per mileErin Hauch
12Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:15:4933 minutes 39 seconds per mileAnne Weske
13Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:16:4135 minutes 29 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
14Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:16:4435 minutes 36 seconds per mileKim Rivera
15Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:16:5736 minutes 3 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
16Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:17:0336 minutes 16 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
17Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:17:0836 minutes 27 seconds per mileSandra Woods
18Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:17:2637 minutes 5 seconds per mileMeghan DeSloover
19Jansy HanesnJuneau,AKF00:17:3937 minutes 33 seconds per mileJansy Hanesn
20Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:17:4637 minutes 48 seconds per mileNancy Jones
21Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:18:0738 minutes 32 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
22Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:18:5240 minutes 8 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
23Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:19:3341 minutes 35 seconds per mileKatie Jones
24Barb MecumJuneau,AKF00:19:5642 minutes 24 seconds per mileBarb Mecum
25Beth WeigelJuneau,AKF00:20:5644 minutes 32 seconds per mileBeth Weigel
26Susan BellJuneau,AKF00:20:5844 minutes 36 seconds per mileSusan Bell
27Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:21:4146 minutes 8 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
28Kate HauchJuneau,AKF00:22:4448 minutes 22 seconds per mileKate Hauch
29Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:23:1149 minutes 19 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
30Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:23:2049 minutes 38 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
31Kat LammersenJuneau,AKF00:23:3850 minutes 17 seconds per mileKat Lammersen

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Zack Bursell 1:06:15 6 24.75 km
2 Justin Dorn 1:06:54 6 24.75 km
3 Daniel Strong 1:09:00 6 24.75 km
4 Jim Ustasiewski 1:11:07 6 24.75 km
5 Scott Watts 1:11:28 6 24.75 km
6 Aaron Morrison 1:12:21 6 24.75 km
7 Scott May 1:13:53 6 24.75 km
8 Susan York 1:13:56 6 24.75 km
9 Jonathan Hill 1:14:21 6 24.75 km
10 Mark Neidhold 1:15:26 6 24.75 km
11 April Rezendes 1:16:27 6 24.75 km
12 Cathy Tide 1:19:06 6 24.75 km
13 Jamie Bursell 1:19:37 6 24.75 km
14 Jennifer Watson 1:19:54 6 24.75 km
15 Annie Albrecht 1:20:24 6 24.75 km
16 Dan Robinson 1:21:10 6 24.75 km
17 Melanie White 1:22:02 6 24.75 km
18 Meghan DeSloover 1:22:19 6 24.75 km
19 Cody Carver 1:23:02 6 24.75 km
20 James Steeves 1:23:19 6 24.75 km
21 Andre Bunton 1:23:35 6 24.75 km
22 Amy Carroll 1:23:36 6 24.75 km
23 Reed Stoops 1:23:45 6 24.75 km
24 Jim Grammel 1:24:27 6 24.75 km
25 Tracy Morrison 1:25:29 6 24.75 km
26 Pete Schneider 1:25:40 6 24.75 km
27 Maren Haavig 1:27:01 6 24.75 km
28 Jim Calvin 1:27:43 6 24.75 km
29 Chuck Platt 1:28:03 6 24.75 km
30 Kim Rivera 1:28:14 6 24.75 km
31 Nick Bursell 1:28:32 6 24.75 km
32 Scott Gende 1:28:42 6 24.75 km
33 Katie Jones 1:28:53 6 24.75 km
34 Anne Weske 1:29:39 6 24.75 km
35 Duncan Warden 1:30:10 6 24.75 km
36 Daren Booton 1:30:58 6 24.75 km
37 Erin Hauch 1:33:08 6 24.75 km
38 Matthew Shaw 1:35:54 6 24.75 km
39 Elizabeth Smith 1:38:07 6 24.75 km
40 Sandra Woods 1:38:34 6 24.75 km
41 Nancy Jones 1:40:57 6 24.75 km
42 Melissa Goldstein 1:42:15 6 24.75 km
43 Kat Lammersen 1:43:19 6 24.75 km
44 Robin Gilcrist 1:43:56 6 24.75 km
45 Jansy Hanesn 1:44:11 6 24.75 km
46 Lisa Kramer 1:45:23 6 24.75 km
47 Sheena Gauthier 1:45:56 6 24.75 km
48 Elisabeth Jones 1:46:56 6 24.75 km
49 Kate Hauch 1:46:58 6 24.75 km
50 Gabrielle Aberle 1:47:35 6 24.75 km
51 Bo Melin 1:48:00 6 24.75 km
52 Susan Bell 1:57:09 6 24.75 km
53 Barb Mecum 1:57:45 6 24.75 km
54 Justine Bishop 2:00:52 6 24.75 km
55 Beth Weigel 2:14:18 6 24.75 km