JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2014 Race Results

Start
2014 Events Aukeman Triathlon Bike Leg 2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2014 concerning Bike Leg 2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2014
Race Name Bike Leg 2
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description http://aukeman.weebly.com/
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2014-08-02 08:00:00
Race Distance19.00 km or
11.81 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
19.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:28:492 minutes 26 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
2Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:29:322 minutes 30 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:29:442 minutes 31 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:30:092 minutes 33 seconds per mileZack Bursell
5Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:30:302 minutes 34 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
6Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:31:002 minutes 37 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
7Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:31:452 minutes 41 seconds per mileScott May
8Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:31:532 minutes 41 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
9Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:32:292 minutes 45 seconds per mileSusan York
10April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:32:352 minutes 45 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
11Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:33:012 minutes 47 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
12Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:33:112 minutes 48 seconds per mileMelanie White
13Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:33:202 minutes 49 seconds per mileReed Stoops
14Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:33:272 minutes 49 seconds per mileDan Robinson
15Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:33:522 minutes 52 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
16Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:33:552 minutes 52 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
17Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:34:032 minutes 52 seconds per mileCathy Tide
18Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:34:052 minutes 53 seconds per mileJim Calvin
19Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:34:172 minutes 54 seconds per mileScott Watts
20Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:35:082 minutes 58 seconds per mileMeghan DeSloover
21Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:36:173 minutes 4 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
22James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:36:213 minutes 4 seconds per mileJames Steeves
23Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:36:223 minutes 4 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
24Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:36:553 minutes 7 seconds per mileDaren Booton
25Cody CarverJuneau,AKM00:37:063 minutes 8 seconds per mileCody Carver
26Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:37:083 minutes 8 seconds per mileJim Grammel
27Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:37:103 minutes 8 seconds per mileNick Bursell
28Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:37:113 minutes 8 seconds per mileScott Gende
29Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:37:143 minutes 9 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
30Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:37:313 minutes 10 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
31Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:37:513 minutes 12 seconds per mileKim Rivera
32Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:37:543 minutes 12 seconds per milePete Schneider
33Duncan WardenJuneau,AKM00:37:583 minutes 12 seconds per mileDuncan Warden
34Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:38:303 minutes 15 seconds per mileKatie Jones
35Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:39:023 minutes 18 seconds per mileNancy Jones
36Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:39:093 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
37Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:39:183 minutes 19 seconds per mileAndre Bunton
38Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:39:443 minutes 21 seconds per mileAnne Weske
39Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:40:243 minutes 25 seconds per mileChuck Platt
40Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:40:303 minutes 25 seconds per mileSandra Woods
41Erin HauchJuneau,AKF00:40:403 minutes 26 seconds per mileErin Hauch
42Jansy HanesnJuneau,AKF00:41:343 minutes 31 seconds per mileJansy Hanesn
43Kate HauchJuneau,AKF00:41:533 minutes 32 seconds per mileKate Hauch
44Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:42:223 minutes 35 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
45Bo MelinJuneau,AKM00:42:433 minutes 37 seconds per mileBo Melin
46Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:42:533 minutes 37 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
47Susan BellJuneau,AKF00:43:103 minutes 39 seconds per mileSusan Bell
48Kat LammersenJuneau,AKF00:43:113 minutes 39 seconds per mileKat Lammersen
49Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:43:233 minutes 40 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
50Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:43:263 minutes 40 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
51Barb MecumJuneau,AKF00:43:383 minutes 41 seconds per mileBarb Mecum
52Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:43:543 minutes 43 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
53Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:46:203 minutes 55 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
54Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:46:303 minutes 56 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
55Beth WeigelJuneau,AKF00:52:394 minutes 27 seconds per mileBeth Weigel

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Daniel StrongJuneau,AKM00:28:492 minutes 26 seconds per mileDaniel Strong
2Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:29:322 minutes 30 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:29:442 minutes 31 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Zach BursellJuneau,AKM00:30:092 minutes 33 seconds per mileZack Bursell
5Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:30:302 minutes 34 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
6Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:31:002 minutes 37 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
7Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:31:452 minutes 41 seconds per mileScott May
8Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:33:012 minutes 47 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
9Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:33:202 minutes 49 seconds per mileReed Stoops
10Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:33:272 minutes 49 seconds per mileDan Robinson
11Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:34:052 minutes 53 seconds per mileJim Calvin
12Scott WattsAuke Bay,AKM00:34:172 minutes 54 seconds per mileScott Watts
13James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:36:213 minutes 4 seconds per mileJames Steeves
14Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:36:553 minutes 7 seconds per mileDaren Booton
15Cody CarverJuneau,AKM00:37:063 minutes 8 seconds per mileCody Carver
16Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:37:083 minutes 8 seconds per mileJim Grammel
17Nick BursellJuneau,AKM00:37:103 minutes 8 seconds per mileNick Bursell
18Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:37:113 minutes 8 seconds per mileScott Gende
19Pete SchneiderJuneau,AKM00:37:543 minutes 12 seconds per milePete Schneider
20Duncan WardenJuneau,AKM00:37:583 minutes 12 seconds per mileDuncan Warden
21Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:39:093 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
22Andre BuntonJuneau,AKM00:39:183 minutes 19 seconds per mileAndre Bunton
23Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:40:243 minutes 25 seconds per mileChuck Platt
24Bo MelinJuneau,AKM00:42:433 minutes 37 seconds per mileBo Melin

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:31:532 minutes 41 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
2Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:32:292 minutes 45 seconds per mileSusan York
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:32:352 minutes 45 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
4Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:33:112 minutes 48 seconds per mileMelanie White
5Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:33:522 minutes 52 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
6Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:33:552 minutes 52 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
7Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:34:032 minutes 52 seconds per mileCathy Tide
8Meghan DeSlooverJuneau,AKF00:35:082 minutes 58 seconds per mileMeghan DeSloover
9Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:36:173 minutes 4 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
10Annie AlbrechtJuneau,AKF00:36:223 minutes 4 seconds per mileAnnie Albrecht
11Amy CarrollJuneau,AKF00:37:143 minutes 9 seconds per mileAmy Carroll
12Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:37:313 minutes 10 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
13Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:37:513 minutes 12 seconds per mileKim Rivera
14Katie JonesFort Scott,KSF00:38:303 minutes 15 seconds per mileKatie Jones
15Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:39:023 minutes 18 seconds per mileNancy Jones
16Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:39:443 minutes 21 seconds per mileAnne Weske
17Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:40:303 minutes 25 seconds per mileSandra Woods
18Erin HauchJuneau,AKF00:40:403 minutes 26 seconds per mileErin Hauch
19Jansy HanesnJuneau,AKF00:41:343 minutes 31 seconds per mileJansy Hanesn
20Kate HauchJuneau,AKF00:41:533 minutes 32 seconds per mileKate Hauch
21Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:42:223 minutes 35 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
22Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:42:533 minutes 37 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
23Susan BellJuneau,AKF00:43:103 minutes 39 seconds per mileSusan Bell
24Kat LammersenJuneau,AKF00:43:113 minutes 39 seconds per mileKat Lammersen
25Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:43:233 minutes 40 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
26Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:43:263 minutes 40 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
27Barb MecumJuneau,AKF00:43:383 minutes 41 seconds per mileBarb Mecum
28Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:43:543 minutes 43 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
29Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:46:203 minutes 55 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
30Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:46:303 minutes 56 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
31Beth WeigelJuneau,AKF00:52:394 minutes 27 seconds per mileBeth Weigel

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Zack Bursell 1:06:15 6 24.75 km
2 Justin Dorn 1:06:54 6 24.75 km
3 Daniel Strong 1:09:00 6 24.75 km
4 Jim Ustasiewski 1:11:07 6 24.75 km
5 Scott Watts 1:11:28 6 24.75 km
6 Aaron Morrison 1:12:21 6 24.75 km
7 Scott May 1:13:53 6 24.75 km
8 Susan York 1:13:56 6 24.75 km
9 Jonathan Hill 1:14:21 6 24.75 km
10 Mark Neidhold 1:15:26 6 24.75 km
11 April Rezendes 1:16:27 6 24.75 km
12 Cathy Tide 1:19:06 6 24.75 km
13 Jamie Bursell 1:19:37 6 24.75 km
14 Jennifer Watson 1:19:54 6 24.75 km
15 Annie Albrecht 1:20:24 6 24.75 km
16 Dan Robinson 1:21:10 6 24.75 km
17 Melanie White 1:22:02 6 24.75 km
18 Meghan DeSloover 1:22:19 6 24.75 km
19 Cody Carver 1:23:02 6 24.75 km
20 James Steeves 1:23:19 6 24.75 km
21 Andre Bunton 1:23:35 6 24.75 km
22 Amy Carroll 1:23:36 6 24.75 km
23 Reed Stoops 1:23:45 6 24.75 km
24 Jim Grammel 1:24:27 6 24.75 km
25 Tracy Morrison 1:25:29 6 24.75 km
26 Pete Schneider 1:25:40 6 24.75 km
27 Maren Haavig 1:27:01 6 24.75 km
28 Jim Calvin 1:27:43 6 24.75 km
29 Chuck Platt 1:28:03 6 24.75 km
30 Kim Rivera 1:28:14 6 24.75 km
31 Nick Bursell 1:28:32 6 24.75 km
32 Scott Gende 1:28:42 6 24.75 km
33 Katie Jones 1:28:53 6 24.75 km
34 Anne Weske 1:29:39 6 24.75 km
35 Duncan Warden 1:30:10 6 24.75 km
36 Daren Booton 1:30:58 6 24.75 km
37 Erin Hauch 1:33:08 6 24.75 km
38 Matthew Shaw 1:35:54 6 24.75 km
39 Elizabeth Smith 1:38:07 6 24.75 km
40 Sandra Woods 1:38:34 6 24.75 km
41 Nancy Jones 1:40:57 6 24.75 km
42 Melissa Goldstein 1:42:15 6 24.75 km
43 Kat Lammersen 1:43:19 6 24.75 km
44 Robin Gilcrist 1:43:56 6 24.75 km
45 Jansy Hanesn 1:44:11 6 24.75 km
46 Lisa Kramer 1:45:23 6 24.75 km
47 Sheena Gauthier 1:45:56 6 24.75 km
48 Elisabeth Jones 1:46:56 6 24.75 km
49 Kate Hauch 1:46:58 6 24.75 km
50 Gabrielle Aberle 1:47:35 6 24.75 km
51 Bo Melin 1:48:00 6 24.75 km
52 Susan Bell 1:57:09 6 24.75 km
53 Barb Mecum 1:57:45 6 24.75 km
54 Justine Bishop 2:00:52 6 24.75 km
55 Beth Weigel 2:14:18 6 24.75 km