JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 Race Results

Start
2015 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon 500yd swim leg 1 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 concerning 500yd swim leg 1

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015
Race Name 500yd swim leg 1
Event Location Dimond Park Aquatic Center
Event Description $50 minimum donation Alaska Peace Officers Association fundraiser to support the Juneau community athletes of the Special Olympics
Event Director Kris Sell
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2015-05-02 07:00:00
Race Distance0.46 km or
0.29 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
0.46km
Male
Terwiliger Paige 06:07 (2015)
Team Sky 06:17 (2015)
Seth Machakos 06:19 (2015)
Terwilliger Paige 06:19 (2016)
Alexander Kotlarov 06:25 (2015)
Team AKXtraTuffs 06:40 (2015)
Female
Kara Hollatz 07:35 (2016)
Beverly Levene 07:58 (2016)
Susan York 08:06 (2015)
Jamie Bursell 08:08 (2015)
Leah Liebelt 08:09 (2015)
Molly McCormick 08:16 (2016)

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:06:0721 minutes 5 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
2Team SkyJuneau,AKM00:06:1721 minutes 40 seconds per mileTeam Sky
3Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:06:1921 minutes 46 seconds per mileSeth Machakos
4Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM00:06:2522 minutes 7 seconds per mileAlexander Kotlarov
5Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM00:06:4022 minutes 59 seconds per mileTeam AKXtraTuffs
6John BursellJuneau,AKM00:07:0024 minutes 8 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
7Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:07:2225 minutes 24 seconds per mileJesse Blackwell
8Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM00:07:2925 minutes 48 seconds per mileNathan Soboleff
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:07:3926 minutes 22 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:07:4826 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrian Smith
11Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:08:0127 minutes 38 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
12Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:08:0427 minutes 48 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
13Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:08:0627 minutes 55 seconds per mileSusan York
14Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:08:0828 minutes 2 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
15Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:08:0928 minutes 6 seconds per mileLeah Liebelt
16Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:08:1628 minutes 30 seconds per mileBrian VanderNaald
17April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:08:2028 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
18Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:08:3329 minutes 28 seconds per mileKim Campbell
19David TallmanJuneau,AKM00:08:3429 minutes 32 seconds per mileDavid Tallman
20Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:08:3629 minutes 39 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
21Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:08:4129 minutes 56 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
22Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:08:4830 minutes 20 seconds per mileScott Gende
23Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF00:08:5230 minutes 34 seconds per mileAnna Burton
24Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:08:5530 minutes 44 seconds per mileChuck Platt
25Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF00:09:1431 minutes 50 seconds per mileStephanie Kohlhase
26Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM00:09:2332 minutes 21 seconds per mileTeam M.Warrior
27Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM00:09:2932 minutes 42 seconds per milePete Hulson
28Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:09:3332 minutes 55 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
29Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:09:3533 minutes 2 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
30Team ASTJuneau,AKM00:09:4533 minutes 37 seconds per mileTeam AST
31Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:09:5334 minutes 4 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
32Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF00:10:1035 minutes 3 seconds per mileJulie Thatcher
33Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF00:10:2435 minutes 51 seconds per mileElizabeth Lange
34Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF00:10:2936 minutes 8 seconds per mileAlexis Grundmann
35Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:11:0638 minutes 16 seconds per mileHiram Henry
36Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:11:1438 minutes 44 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
37Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM00:11:3039 minutes 39 seconds per mileTommy Penrose
38Angie WrightJuneau,AKF00:11:5841 minutes 15 seconds per mileAngie Wright
39Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF00:12:2542 minutes 48 seconds per mileRachel Stephens
40Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:12:3743 minutes 30 seconds per mileDaren Booton
41Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:12:4143 minutes 44 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
42Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:13:2446 minutes 12 seconds per mileAmy Williams
43Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:13:5447 minutes 55 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere
44Team McKeenJuneau,AKM00:14:1349 minutes 1 seconds per mileTeam McKeen
45Zane JonesJuneau,AKM00:15:2553 minutes 9 seconds per mileZane Jones

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:06:0721 minutes 5 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
2Team SkyJuneau,AKM00:06:1721 minutes 40 seconds per mileTeam Sky
3Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM00:06:1921 minutes 46 seconds per mileSeth Machakos
4Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM00:06:2522 minutes 7 seconds per mileAlexander Kotlarov
5Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM00:06:4022 minutes 59 seconds per mileTeam AKXtraTuffs
6John BursellJuneau,AKM00:07:0024 minutes 8 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
7Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM00:07:2225 minutes 24 seconds per mileJesse Blackwell
8Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM00:07:2925 minutes 48 seconds per mileNathan Soboleff
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:07:3926 minutes 22 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10Brian SmithJuneau,AKM00:07:4826 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrian Smith
11Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:08:0127 minutes 38 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
12Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:08:0427 minutes 48 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
13Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM00:08:1628 minutes 30 seconds per mileBrian VanderNaald
14David TallmanJuneau,AKM00:08:3429 minutes 32 seconds per mileDavid Tallman
15Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:08:4129 minutes 56 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
16Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:08:4830 minutes 20 seconds per mileScott Gende
17Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM00:08:5530 minutes 44 seconds per mileChuck Platt
18Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM00:09:2332 minutes 21 seconds per mileTeam M.Warrior
19Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM00:09:2932 minutes 42 seconds per milePete Hulson
20Team ASTJuneau,AKM00:09:4533 minutes 37 seconds per mileTeam AST
21Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM00:09:5334 minutes 4 seconds per mileMatthew Shaw
22Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:11:0638 minutes 16 seconds per mileHiram Henry
23Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:11:1438 minutes 44 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
24Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM00:11:3039 minutes 39 seconds per mileTommy Penrose
25Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:12:3743 minutes 30 seconds per mileDaren Booton
26Team McKeenJuneau,AKM00:14:1349 minutes 1 seconds per mileTeam McKeen
27Zane JonesJuneau,AKM00:15:2553 minutes 9 seconds per mileZane Jones

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:08:0627 minutes 55 seconds per mileSusan York
2Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:08:0828 minutes 2 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
3Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF00:08:0928 minutes 6 seconds per mileLeah Liebelt
4April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:08:2028 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
5Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:08:3329 minutes 28 seconds per mileKim Campbell
6Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:08:3629 minutes 39 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
7Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF00:08:5230 minutes 34 seconds per mileAnna Burton
8Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF00:09:1431 minutes 50 seconds per mileStephanie Kohlhase
9Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF00:09:3332 minutes 55 seconds per mileElizabeth Smith
10Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:09:3533 minutes 2 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
11Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF00:10:1035 minutes 3 seconds per mileJulie Thatcher
12Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF00:10:2435 minutes 51 seconds per mileElizabeth Lange
13Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF00:10:2936 minutes 8 seconds per mileAlexis Grundmann
14Angie WrightJuneau,AKF00:11:5841 minutes 15 seconds per mileAngie Wright
15Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF00:12:2542 minutes 48 seconds per mileRachel Stephens
16Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:12:4143 minutes 44 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
17Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:13:2446 minutes 12 seconds per mileAmy Williams
18Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:13:5447 minutes 55 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 1:00:57 3 25.58 km
2 Brian Smith 1:05:36 3 25.58 km
3 Aaron Morrison 1:06:57 3 25.58 km
4 Justin Dorn 1:07:09 3 25.58 km
5 Susan York 1:08:49 3 25.58 km
6 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:16 3 25.58 km
7 Seth Machakos 1:11:01 3 25.58 km
8 Tracy Morrison 1:12:10 3 25.58 km
9 Jamie Bursell 1:13:38 3 25.58 km
10 Mark Neidhold 1:13:40 3 25.58 km
11 Scott Gende 1:13:55 3 25.58 km
12 Nathan Soboleff 1:14:06 3 25.58 km
13 Alexander Kotlarov 1:14:30 3 25.58 km
14 April Rezendes 1:15:15 3 25.58 km
15 David Tallman 1:15:16 3 25.58 km
16 Kim Campbell 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
17 Brian VanderNaald 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
18 Matthew Shaw 1:16:49 3 25.58 km
19 Hiram Henry 1:17:08 3 25.58 km
20 Terwiliger Paige 1:17:33 3 25.58 km
21 Ryan Stephens 1:20:11 3 25.58 km
22 Daren Booton 1:20:52 3 25.58 km
23 Team AST 1:21:10 3 25.58 km
24 Team M.Warrior 1:21:27 3 25.58 km
25 Angie Wright 1:21:40 3 25.58 km
26 Julie Thatcher 1:22:34 3 25.58 km
27 Jesse Blackwell 1:23:55 3 25.58 km
28 Chuck Platt 1:26:58 3 25.58 km
29 Robin Gilcrist 1:27:31 3 25.58 km
30 Elizabeth Smith 1:27:32 3 25.58 km
31 Anna Burton 1:27:59 3 25.58 km
32 Molly McCormick 1:28:02 3 25.58 km
33 Team Sky 1:29:09 3 25.58 km
34 Zane Jones 1:30:15 3 25.58 km
35 Elizabeth Lange 1:30:36 3 25.58 km
36 Alexis Grundmann 1:30:41 3 25.58 km
37 Team AKXtraTuffs 1:31:13 3 25.58 km
38 Pete Hulson 1:33:04 3 25.58 km
39 Rachel Stephens 1:33:53 3 25.58 km
40 Leah Liebelt 1:34:08 3 25.58 km
41 Amy Williams 1:35:56 3 25.58 km
42 Team McKeen 1:42:06 3 25.58 km
43 Stephanie Kohlhase 1:42:15 3 25.58 km
44 Yvette Soutiere 1:56:20 3 25.58 km
45 Tommy Penrose 1:57:21 3 25.58 km