JTRR APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 Race Results

Start
2015 Events APOA Sprint Triathlon T1 Final Race time with transitions Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015 concerning T1 Final Race time with transitions

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name APOA Sprint Triathlon 2015
Race Name T1 Final Race time with transitions
Event Location Dimond Park Aquatic Center
Event Description $50 minimum donation Alaska Peace Officers Association fundraiser to support the Juneau community athletes of the Special Olympics
Event Director Kris Sell
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2015-05-02 07:00:00
Race Distance0.00 km or
0.00 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
APOA
0.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM01:04:59N/A per mile
2Justin DornJuneau,AKM01:11:04N/A per mile
3Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM01:11:24N/A per mile
4Susan YorkJuneau,AKF01:12:08N/A per mile
5Brian SmithJuneau,AKM01:12:47N/A per mile
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM01:14:15N/A per mile
7Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM01:16:34N/A per mile
8Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF01:17:00N/A per mile
9Scott GendeJuneau,AKM01:18:53N/A per mile
10Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF01:18:57N/A per mile
11Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM01:20:24N/A per mile
12Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM01:20:26N/A per mile
13April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:20:27N/A per mile
14Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM01:20:36N/A per mile
15Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF01:21:35N/A per mile
16Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM01:22:31N/A per mile
17Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM01:22:49N/A per mile
18Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM01:23:55N/A per mile
18 (TIE!) David TallmanJuneau,AKM01:23:55N/A per mile
20Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM01:24:04N/A per mile
21Team ASTJuneau,AKM01:24:05N/A per mile
22Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM01:24:35N/A per mile
23Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM01:24:48N/A per mile
24Angie WrightJuneau,AKF01:27:06N/A per mile
25Daren BootonJuneau,AKM01:27:15N/A per mile
26Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF01:30:03N/A per mile
27Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM01:30:10N/A per mile
28Team SkyJuneau,AKM01:32:02N/A per mile
29Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM01:32:15N/A per mile
30Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF01:34:00N/A per mile
31Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM01:34:07N/A per mile
32Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF01:34:43N/A per mile
33Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF01:35:46N/A per mile
34Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:36:41N/A per mile
35Zane JonesJuneau,AKM01:37:29N/A per mile
36Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF01:39:34N/A per mile
37Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF01:39:57N/A per mile
38Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM01:41:00N/A per mile
39Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF01:41:01N/A per mile
40Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF01:43:06N/A per mile
41Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF01:44:37N/A per mile
42Team McKeenJuneau,AKM01:45:40N/A per mile
43Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF01:48:44N/A per mile
44Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF02:02:51N/A per mile
45Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM02:06:15N/A per mile

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM01:04:59DNF or results N/A per mile
2Justin DornJuneau,AKM01:11:04DNF or results N/A per mile
3Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM01:11:24DNF or results N/A per mile
4Brian SmithJuneau,AKM01:12:47DNF or results N/A per mile
5Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM01:14:15DNF or results N/A per mile
6Seth MachakosJuneau,AKM01:16:34DNF or results N/A per mile
7Scott GendeJuneau,AKM01:18:53DNF or results N/A per mile
8Alexander KotlarovJuneau,AKM01:20:24DNF or results N/A per mile
9Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM01:20:26DNF or results N/A per mile
10Nathan SoboleffJuneau,AKM01:20:36DNF or results N/A per mile
11Brian VanderNaaldJuneau,AKM01:22:31DNF or results N/A per mile
12Matthew ShawJuneau,AKM01:22:49DNF or results N/A per mile
13Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM01:23:55DNF or results N/A per mile
13 (TIE!) David TallmanJuneau,AKM01:23:55DNF or results N/A per mile
15Team M.WarriorJuneau,AKM01:24:04DNF or results N/A per mile
16Team ASTJuneau,AKM01:24:05DNF or results N/A per mile
17Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM01:24:35DNF or results N/A per mile
18Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM01:24:48DNF or results N/A per mile
19Daren BootonJuneau,AKM01:27:15DNF or results N/A per mile
20Jesse BlackwellJuneau,AKM01:30:10DNF or results N/A per mile
21Team SkyJuneau,AKM01:32:02DNF or results N/A per mile
22Chuck PlattJuneau,AKM01:32:15DNF or results N/A per mile
23Team AKXtraTuffsJuneau,AKM01:34:07DNF or results N/A per mile
24Zane JonesJuneau,AKM01:37:29DNF or results N/A per mile
25Pete HulsonJuneau,AKM01:41:00DNF or results N/A per mile
26Team McKeenJuneau,AKM01:45:40DNF or results N/A per mile
27Tommy PenroseJuneau,AKM02:06:15DNF or results N/A per mile

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Susan YorkJuneau,AKF01:12:08DNR or resultsN/A per mile
2Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF01:17:00DNR or resultsN/A per mile
3Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF01:18:57DNR or resultsN/A per mile
4April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:20:27DNR or resultsN/A per mile
5Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF01:21:35DNR or resultsN/A per mile
6Angie WrightJuneau,AKF01:27:06DNR or resultsN/A per mile
7Julie ThatcherAuke Bay,AKF01:30:03DNR or resultsN/A per mile
8Elizabeth SmithJuneau,AKF01:34:00DNR or resultsN/A per mile
9Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF01:34:43DNR or resultsN/A per mile
10Anna BurtonJuneau,AKF01:35:46DNR or resultsN/A per mile
11Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF01:36:41DNR or resultsN/A per mile
12Rachel StephensJuneau,AKF01:39:34DNR or resultsN/A per mile
13Elizabeth LangeJuneau,AKF01:39:57DNR or resultsN/A per mile
14Leah LiebeltDouglas,AKF01:41:01DNR or resultsN/A per mile
15Alexis GrundmannJuneau,AKF01:43:06DNR or resultsN/A per mile
16Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF01:44:37DNR or resultsN/A per mile
17Stephanie KohlhaseJuneau,AKF01:48:44DNR or resultsN/A per mile
18Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF02:02:51DNR or resultsN/A per mile

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 1:00:57 3 25.58 km
2 Brian Smith 1:05:36 3 25.58 km
3 Aaron Morrison 1:06:57 3 25.58 km
4 Justin Dorn 1:07:09 3 25.58 km
5 Susan York 1:08:49 3 25.58 km
6 Jim Ustasiewski 1:09:16 3 25.58 km
7 Seth Machakos 1:11:01 3 25.58 km
8 Tracy Morrison 1:12:10 3 25.58 km
9 Jamie Bursell 1:13:38 3 25.58 km
10 Mark Neidhold 1:13:40 3 25.58 km
11 Scott Gende 1:13:55 3 25.58 km
12 Nathan Soboleff 1:14:06 3 25.58 km
13 Alexander Kotlarov 1:14:30 3 25.58 km
14 April Rezendes 1:15:15 3 25.58 km
15 David Tallman 1:15:16 3 25.58 km
16 Kim Campbell 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
17 Brian VanderNaald 1:16:37 3 25.58 km
18 Matthew Shaw 1:16:49 3 25.58 km
19 Hiram Henry 1:17:08 3 25.58 km
20 Terwiliger Paige 1:17:33 3 25.58 km
21 Ryan Stephens 1:20:11 3 25.58 km
22 Daren Booton 1:20:52 3 25.58 km
23 Team AST 1:21:10 3 25.58 km
24 Team M.Warrior 1:21:27 3 25.58 km
25 Angie Wright 1:21:40 3 25.58 km
26 Julie Thatcher 1:22:34 3 25.58 km
27 Jesse Blackwell 1:23:55 3 25.58 km
28 Chuck Platt 1:26:58 3 25.58 km
29 Robin Gilcrist 1:27:31 3 25.58 km
30 Elizabeth Smith 1:27:32 3 25.58 km
31 Anna Burton 1:27:59 3 25.58 km
32 Molly McCormick 1:28:02 3 25.58 km
33 Team Sky 1:29:09 3 25.58 km
34 Zane Jones 1:30:15 3 25.58 km
35 Elizabeth Lange 1:30:36 3 25.58 km
36 Alexis Grundmann 1:30:41 3 25.58 km
37 Team AKXtraTuffs 1:31:13 3 25.58 km
38 Pete Hulson 1:33:04 3 25.58 km
39 Rachel Stephens 1:33:53 3 25.58 km
40 Leah Liebelt 1:34:08 3 25.58 km
41 Amy Williams 1:35:56 3 25.58 km
42 Team McKeen 1:42:06 3 25.58 km
43 Stephanie Kohlhase 1:42:15 3 25.58 km
44 Yvette Soutiere 1:56:20 3 25.58 km
45 Tommy Penrose 1:57:21 3 25.58 km