JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2016 Race Results

Start
2016 Events Aukeman Triathlon Bike Leg 2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2016 concerning Bike Leg 2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2016
Race Name Bike Leg 2
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description This event starts in the waters of Auke Lake, an incredibly scenic spot surrounded by mountains. The swim course is a single well-marked loop. Participants emerge from the lake, run up to transition at the University of Alaska Southeast Campus, and are then off to the Mendenhall Glacier. The bike course is moderately flat, and out-and-back, with a climb back up to the transition area. The run takes participants back by the lake for a trail run in the rainforest. There is one aid station in the middle of the course, then runners return on the same course before running back up to the University of Alaska Southeast campus and crossing the finish line. 750 Meter Swim -19 Kilometer bike - 5 kilometer run. see http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2016-08-06 07:30:00
Race Distance19.00 km or
11.81 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
19.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:26:282 minutes 14 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM00:27:472 minutes 21 seconds per mileMick Bakker
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:29:342 minutes 30 seconds per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
4Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:30:252 minutes 34 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
5Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:30:412 minutes 35 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
6Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:30:482 minutes 36 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
7Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:30:592 minutes 37 seconds per mileDaren Booton
8Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:31:222 minutes 39 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:31:302 minutes 40 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:31:372 minutes 40 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
11Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:31:562 minutes 42 seconds per mileSusan York
12Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:32:142 minutes 43 seconds per mileHiram Henry
13Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:32:182 minutes 44 seconds per mileScott May
14Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:32:222 minutes 44 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
15April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:32:322 minutes 45 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
16Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:33:052 minutes 48 seconds per mileSteve Parker
17Anna ChornyakJuneau,F00:33:312 minutes 50 seconds per mileAnna Chornyak
18Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:33:372 minutes 50 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
19Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:33:452 minutes 51 seconds per mileScott Gende
20Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:34:112 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
21Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:34:222 minutes 54 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
22Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:34:292 minutes 55 seconds per mileJim Calvin
23Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:34:362 minutes 55 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
24Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:35:002 minutes 57 seconds per mileAnnie Thomson
25Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:35:122 minutes 58 seconds per mileKenny Fox
26Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:35:283 minutes per mileJean Butler
26 (TIE!) Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:35:283 minutes per mileRyan Stephens
28Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM00:36:203 minutes 4 seconds per mileNathan Rogers
29Team YellowJuneau,AK00:36:363 minutes 5 seconds per mileTeam Yellow
30Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM00:36:513 minutes 7 seconds per mileSkyler Graves
31Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:36:553 minutes 7 seconds per mileKate Glover
32Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:37:063 minutes 8 seconds per mileNoatak Post
33Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:37:133 minutes 9 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
34Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:37:153 minutes 9 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
35Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF00:37:203 minutes 9 seconds per mileAudrey Kelley
36Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:37:443 minutes 11 seconds per mileKim Rivera
37Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:37:533 minutes 12 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
38Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:38:213 minutes 14 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
39James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:38:283 minutes 15 seconds per mileJames Steeves
40Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM00:38:473 minutes 17 seconds per mileRyan Anderson
41Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:38:543 minutes 17 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
42Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM00:39:063 minutes 18 seconds per milePhillip White
43Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:39:153 minutes 19 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
43 (TIE!) Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:39:153 minutes 19 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
45Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM00:39:313 minutes 20 seconds per mileBrian Nelson
46Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF00:39:503 minutes 22 seconds per mileLaurel Sheufelt
47Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:39:533 minutes 22 seconds per mileNancy Jones
48Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:39:553 minutes 22 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
49Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:40:023 minutes 23 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
50Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF00:40:193 minutes 24 seconds per mileBreanna Tessier
51Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF00:40:293 minutes 25 seconds per mileKiley Murphy
52Jason SozaJuneau,AKM00:40:313 minutes 25 seconds per mileJason Soza
53Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:40:503 minutes 27 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
54Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:40:513 minutes 27 seconds per mileKristin Jones
55Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF00:40:553 minutes 27 seconds per mileIngrid White
56Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:41:063 minutes 28 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
57Team BlueJuneau,AK00:41:123 minutes 29 seconds per mileTeam Blue
58Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF00:41:423 minutes 31 seconds per mileJennifer Mannix
59Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:42:023 minutes 33 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
60Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF00:42:193 minutes 34 seconds per mileRebecca Soza
61Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:42:213 minutes 35 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
62Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF00:42:403 minutes 36 seconds per mileJansy Hansen
63Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:42:423 minutes 36 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
64Tram RedJuneau,AK00:42:433 minutes 37 seconds per mileTram Red
65Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:42:453 minutes 37 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
66Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:43:403 minutes 41 seconds per mileRebecca Farrell
67Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:43:543 minutes 43 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
68Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM00:44:033 minutes 43 seconds per mileCollin McClelland
69Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:44:043 minutes 43 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere
70Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:45:423 minutes 52 seconds per mileAmy Paige
71Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF00:48:434 minutes 7 seconds per mileRebecca Antonoplos
72Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:48:444 minutes 7 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
73Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:49:344 minutes 11 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
74Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:49:464 minutes 12 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
75THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF00:52:274 minutes 26 seconds per mileTheresa Reynolds
76Heather ShawJuneau,AKF00:55:094 minutes 40 seconds per mileHeather Shaw
77Elana HabibJuneau,AKF01:12:066 minutes 6 seconds per mileElana Habib

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:26:282 minutes 14 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM00:27:472 minutes 21 seconds per mileMick Bakker
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:29:342 minutes 30 seconds per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
4Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:30:252 minutes 34 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
5Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:30:412 minutes 35 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
6Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:30:482 minutes 36 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
7Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:30:592 minutes 37 seconds per mileDaren Booton
8Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:31:222 minutes 39 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:31:302 minutes 40 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:32:142 minutes 43 seconds per mileHiram Henry
11Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:32:182 minutes 44 seconds per mileScott May
12Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:32:222 minutes 44 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
13Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:33:052 minutes 48 seconds per mileSteve Parker
14Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:33:452 minutes 51 seconds per mileScott Gende
15Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:34:112 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
16Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:34:292 minutes 55 seconds per mileJim Calvin
17Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:35:122 minutes 58 seconds per mileKenny Fox
18Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:35:283 minutes per mileRyan Stephens
19Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM00:36:203 minutes 4 seconds per mileNathan Rogers
20Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM00:36:513 minutes 7 seconds per mileSkyler Graves
21Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:37:063 minutes 8 seconds per mileNoatak Post
22Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:37:133 minutes 9 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
23Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:37:153 minutes 9 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
24James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:38:283 minutes 15 seconds per mileJames Steeves
25Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM00:38:473 minutes 17 seconds per mileRyan Anderson
26Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:38:543 minutes 17 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
27Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM00:39:063 minutes 18 seconds per milePhillip White
28Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:39:153 minutes 19 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
29Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM00:39:313 minutes 20 seconds per mileBrian Nelson
30Jason SozaJuneau,AKM00:40:313 minutes 25 seconds per mileJason Soza
31Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:42:423 minutes 36 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
32Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM00:44:033 minutes 43 seconds per mileCollin McClelland

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:31:372 minutes 40 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
2Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:31:562 minutes 42 seconds per mileSusan York
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:32:322 minutes 45 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
4Anna ChornyakJuneau,F00:33:312 minutes 50 seconds per mileAnna Chornyak
5Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:33:372 minutes 50 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
6Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:34:222 minutes 54 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
7Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:34:362 minutes 55 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
8Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:35:002 minutes 57 seconds per mileAnnie Thomson
9Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:35:283 minutes per mileJean Butler
10Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:36:553 minutes 7 seconds per mileKate Glover
11Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF00:37:203 minutes 9 seconds per mileAudrey Kelley
12Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:37:443 minutes 11 seconds per mileKim Rivera
13Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:37:533 minutes 12 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
14Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:38:213 minutes 14 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
15Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:39:153 minutes 19 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
16Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF00:39:503 minutes 22 seconds per mileLaurel Sheufelt
17Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:39:533 minutes 22 seconds per mileNancy Jones
18Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:39:553 minutes 22 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
19Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:40:023 minutes 23 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
20Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF00:40:193 minutes 24 seconds per mileBreanna Tessier
21Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF00:40:293 minutes 25 seconds per mileKiley Murphy
22Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:40:503 minutes 27 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
23Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:40:513 minutes 27 seconds per mileKristin Jones
24Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF00:40:553 minutes 27 seconds per mileIngrid White
25Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:41:063 minutes 28 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
26Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF00:41:423 minutes 31 seconds per mileJennifer Mannix
27Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:42:023 minutes 33 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
28Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF00:42:193 minutes 34 seconds per mileRebecca Soza
29Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:42:213 minutes 35 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
30Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF00:42:403 minutes 36 seconds per mileJansy Hansen
31Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:42:453 minutes 37 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
32Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:43:403 minutes 41 seconds per mileRebecca Farrell
33Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:43:543 minutes 43 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
34Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:44:043 minutes 43 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere
35Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:45:423 minutes 52 seconds per mileAmy Paige
36Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF00:48:434 minutes 7 seconds per mileRebecca Antonoplos
37Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:48:444 minutes 7 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
38Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:49:344 minutes 11 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
39Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:49:464 minutes 12 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
40THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF00:52:274 minutes 26 seconds per mileTheresa Reynolds
41Heather ShawJuneau,AKF00:55:094 minutes 40 seconds per mileHeather Shaw
42Elana HabibJuneau,AKF01:12:066 minutes 6 seconds per mileElana Habib

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Mick Bakker 2:07:18 6 24.75 km
2 John Bursell 2:10:38 6 24.75 km
3 JIM USTASIEWSKI 2:22:40 6 24.75 km
4 Kenny Fox 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
5 Justin Dorn 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
6 Jordan Callahan 2:25:46 6 24.75 km
7 Scott May 2:26:08 6 24.75 km
8 Aaron Morrison 2:28:16 6 24.75 km
9 Susan York 2:28:44 6 24.75 km
10 Kevin Hansen 2:29:02 6 24.75 km
11 Randy Peterson 2:30:28 6 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:18 6 24.75 km
13 Mark Neidhold 2:32:22 6 24.75 km
14 Anna Chornyak 2:32:38 6 24.75 km
15 Daren Booton 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
16 Hiram Henry 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
17 Ryan Bischoff 2:37:34 6 24.75 km
18 Jamie Bursell 2:38:14 6 24.75 km
19 Scott Gende 2:38:18 6 24.75 km
20 Annie Thomson 2:38:32 6 24.75 km
21 Noatak Post 2:40:36 6 24.75 km
22 Steve Parker 2:43:00 6 24.75 km
23 Jennifer Watson 2:44:40 6 24.75 km
24 Tracy Morrison 2:45:44 6 24.75 km
25 Jim Calvin 2:47:04 6 24.75 km
26 Brandon Cullum 2:47:14 6 24.75 km
27 Kara Hollatz 2:49:02 6 24.75 km
28 Skyler Graves 2:49:30 6 24.75 km
29 Kate Glover 2:53:46 6 24.75 km
30 Jean Butler 2:55:02 6 24.75 km
31 Kristin Jones 2:56:04 6 24.75 km
32 Terwiliger Paige 2:57:20 6 24.75 km
33 Ryan Stephens 2:58:36 6 24.75 km
34 Audrey Kelley 3:00:44 6 24.75 km
35 Nathan Rogers 3:01:24 6 24.75 km
36 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:54 6 24.75 km
37 Trevor Richards 3:02:34 6 24.75 km
38 Kim Rivera 3:03:56 6 24.75 km
39 Naomi Staley 3:04:16 6 24.75 km
40 Brian Nelson 3:04:34 6 24.75 km
41 Team Yellow 3:05:50 6 24.75 km
42 Charlee Gribbon 3:06:08 6 24.75 km
43 Ingrid White 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
44 Nicholas Bursell 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
45 Derec Steinman 3:08:36 6 24.75 km
46 Team Blue 3:09:12 6 24.75 km
47 Laurel Sheufelt 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
48 James Steeves 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
49 Kiley Murphy 3:12:54 6 24.75 km
50 Shutney Frisbie 3:12:58 6 24.75 km
51 Phillip White 3:14:08 6 24.75 km
52 Robin Gilcrist 3:14:18 6 24.75 km
53 Ryan Anderson 3:15:00 6 24.75 km
54 Rebecca Soza 3:15:20 6 24.75 km
55 Elisabeth Jones 3:19:40 6 24.75 km
56 Kathy Kartchner 3:20:46 6 24.75 km
57 Lucrecia Mervine 3:22:34 6 24.75 km
58 Collin McClelland 3:25:08 6 24.75 km
59 Breanna Tessier 3:25:38 6 24.75 km
60 Nancy Jones 3:26:32 6 24.75 km
61 Tram Red 3:27:12 6 24.75 km
62 Jennifer Mannix 3:29:18 6 24.75 km
63 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 3:31:14 6 24.75 km
64 Jason Soza 3:33:50 6 24.75 km
65 Ann Klausner 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
66 Jansy Hansen 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
67 Amy Paige 3:39:02 6 24.75 km
68 Sheena Gauthier 3:42:44 6 24.75 km
69 Rebecca Antonoplos 3:48:10 6 24.75 km
70 Theresa Reynolds 3:51:32 6 24.75 km
71 Theresa Svancara 3:54:26 6 24.75 km
72 Rebecca Farrell 3:56:40 6 24.75 km
73 Justine Bishop 4:02:16 6 24.75 km
74 Yvette Soutiere 4:03:08 6 24.75 km
75 Heather Shaw 4:31:00 6 24.75 km
76 Betty Stidolph 4:34:38 6 24.75 km
77 Elana Habib 5:07:40 6 24.75 km