JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2016 Race Results

Start
2016 Events Aukeman Triathlon Run Leg 3 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2016 concerning Run Leg 3

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2016
Race Name Run Leg 3
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description This event starts in the waters of Auke Lake, an incredibly scenic spot surrounded by mountains. The swim course is a single well-marked loop. Participants emerge from the lake, run up to transition at the University of Alaska Southeast Campus, and are then off to the Mendenhall Glacier. The bike course is moderately flat, and out-and-back, with a climb back up to the transition area. The run takes participants back by the lake for a trail run in the rainforest. There is one aid station in the middle of the course, then runners return on the same course before running back up to the University of Alaska Southeast campus and crossing the finish line. 750 Meter Swim -19 Kilometer bike - 5 kilometer run. see http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2016-08-06 07:30:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:19:536 minutes 23 seconds per mileHiram Henry
2Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM00:21:006 minutes 45 seconds per mileMick Bakker
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:016 minutes 45 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:21:597 minutes 4 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
5Anna ChornyakJuneau,F00:22:047 minutes 5 seconds per mileAnna Chornyak
6Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:22:097 minutes 7 seconds per mileKenny Fox
7John BursellJuneau,AKM00:22:417 minutes 17 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
8Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:577 minutes 22 seconds per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
9Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:23:137 minutes 27 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
10Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:23:247 minutes 31 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
11Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:23:257 minutes 31 seconds per mileSusan York
12Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM00:23:397 minutes 36 seconds per mileBrian Nelson
13April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:23:407 minutes 36 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
14Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileDaren Booton
15Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:23:527 minutes 40 seconds per mileScott May
16Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:24:147 minutes 47 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
17Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:24:157 minutes 47 seconds per mileKate Glover
18Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:24:177 minutes 48 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
19Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:24:247 minutes 50 seconds per mileNoatak Post
20Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:24:578 minutes 1 seconds per mileScott Gende
21Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:25:538 minutes 19 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
22Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM00:26:098 minutes 24 seconds per mileSkyler Graves
23Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:26:108 minutes 24 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
24Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:26:168 minutes 26 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
25Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
26Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:26:268 minutes 29 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
27Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM00:26:288 minutes 30 seconds per mileNathan Rogers
28Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:298 minutes 30 seconds per mileJim Calvin
29Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:26:318 minutes 31 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
30Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:26:358 minutes 32 seconds per mileAnnie Thomson
31Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:26:388 minutes 33 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
32Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:26:398 minutes 34 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
33Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:26:408 minutes 34 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
34James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:26:448 minutes 35 seconds per mileJames Steeves
35Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:26:548 minutes 38 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
36Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:27:178 minutes 46 seconds per mileSteve Parker
37Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:27:188 minutes 46 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
38Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:27:428 minutes 54 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
39Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:28:029 minutes per mileJeffrey Sauer
40Team BlueJuneau,AK00:28:119 minutes 3 seconds per mileTeam Blue
41Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:28:199 minutes 6 seconds per mileJean Butler
42Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
43Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:28:449 minutes 14 seconds per mileKim Rivera
44Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF00:29:019 minutes 19 seconds per mileLaurel Sheufelt
45Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:29:069 minutes 21 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
46Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF00:29:109 minutes 22 seconds per mileIngrid White
47Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:29:209 minutes 25 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
48Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF00:29:329 minutes 29 seconds per mileRebecca Soza
49Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM00:30:039 minutes 39 seconds per milePhillip White
50Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:30:159 minutes 43 seconds per mileKristin Jones
51Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM00:30:179 minutes 44 seconds per mileRyan Anderson
52Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:30:259 minutes 46 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
53Tram RedJuneau,AK00:30:279 minutes 47 seconds per mileTram Red
54Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF00:31:059 minutes 59 seconds per mileKiley Murphy
55THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF00:31:3710 minutes 9 seconds per mileTheresa Reynolds
56Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF00:31:5510 minutes 15 seconds per mileBreanna Tessier
57Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF00:32:4910 minutes 33 seconds per mileRebecca Antonoplos
58Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM00:33:2010 minutes 43 seconds per mileCollin McClelland
58 (TIE!) Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF00:33:2010 minutes 43 seconds per mileAudrey Kelley
60Team YellowJuneau,AK00:33:3310 minutes 47 seconds per mileTeam Yellow
61Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:34:0010 minutes 55 seconds per mileAmy Paige
62Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:34:0910 minutes 58 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
63Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:34:3911 minutes 8 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
64Jason SozaJuneau,AKM00:34:4511 minutes 10 seconds per mileJason Soza
65Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:34:5211 minutes 12 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
66Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:35:2311 minutes 22 seconds per mileNancy Jones
67Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:36:1611 minutes 39 seconds per mileRebecca Farrell
68Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:36:2111 minutes 41 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
68 (TIE!) Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:36:2111 minutes 41 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
70Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF00:36:3311 minutes 45 seconds per mileJennifer Mannix
71Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF00:37:0411 minutes 55 seconds per mileJansy Hansen
72Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:40:1412 minutes 56 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
73Heather ShawJuneau,AKF00:42:4613 minutes 45 seconds per mileHeather Shaw
74Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:43:0913 minutes 52 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
75Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:43:1313 minutes 53 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere
76Elana HabibJuneau,AKF00:44:0814 minutes 11 seconds per mileElana Habib
77Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:50:0916 minutes 7 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:19:536 minutes 23 seconds per mileHiram Henry
2Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM00:21:006 minutes 45 seconds per mileMick Bakker
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:016 minutes 45 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
4Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:22:097 minutes 7 seconds per mileKenny Fox
5John BursellJuneau,AKM00:22:417 minutes 17 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:577 minutes 22 seconds per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
7Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:23:137 minutes 27 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
8Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:23:247 minutes 31 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
9Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM00:23:397 minutes 36 seconds per mileBrian Nelson
10Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileDaren Booton
11Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:23:527 minutes 40 seconds per mileScott May
12Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:24:147 minutes 47 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
13Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:24:177 minutes 48 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
14Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:24:247 minutes 50 seconds per mileNoatak Post
15Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:24:578 minutes 1 seconds per mileScott Gende
16Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:25:538 minutes 19 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
17Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM00:26:098 minutes 24 seconds per mileSkyler Graves
18Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:26:168 minutes 26 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
19Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:26:268 minutes 29 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
20Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM00:26:288 minutes 30 seconds per mileNathan Rogers
21Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:298 minutes 30 seconds per mileJim Calvin
22Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:26:318 minutes 31 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
23Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:26:388 minutes 33 seconds per mileTerwiliger Paige
24James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:26:448 minutes 35 seconds per mileJames Steeves
25Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:27:178 minutes 46 seconds per mileSteve Parker
26Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:28:029 minutes per mileJeffrey Sauer
27Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:29:069 minutes 21 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
28Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM00:30:039 minutes 39 seconds per milePhillip White
29Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM00:30:179 minutes 44 seconds per mileRyan Anderson
30Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:30:259 minutes 46 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
31Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM00:33:2010 minutes 43 seconds per mileCollin McClelland
32Jason SozaJuneau,AKM00:34:4511 minutes 10 seconds per mileJason Soza

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:21:597 minutes 4 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
2Anna ChornyakJuneau,F00:22:047 minutes 5 seconds per mileAnna Chornyak
3Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:23:257 minutes 31 seconds per mileSusan York
4April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:23:407 minutes 36 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
5Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:24:157 minutes 47 seconds per mileKate Glover
6Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:26:108 minutes 24 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
7Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
8Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:26:358 minutes 32 seconds per mileAnnie Thomson
9Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:26:398 minutes 34 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
10Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:26:408 minutes 34 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
11Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:26:548 minutes 38 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
12Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:27:188 minutes 46 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
13Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:27:428 minutes 54 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
14Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:28:199 minutes 6 seconds per mileJean Butler
15Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
16Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:28:449 minutes 14 seconds per mileKim Rivera
17Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF00:29:019 minutes 19 seconds per mileLaurel Sheufelt
18Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF00:29:109 minutes 22 seconds per mileIngrid White
19Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:29:209 minutes 25 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
20Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF00:29:329 minutes 29 seconds per mileRebecca Soza
21Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:30:159 minutes 43 seconds per mileKristin Jones
22Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF00:31:059 minutes 59 seconds per mileKiley Murphy
23THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF00:31:3710 minutes 9 seconds per mileTheresa Reynolds
24Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF00:31:5510 minutes 15 seconds per mileBreanna Tessier
25Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF00:32:4910 minutes 33 seconds per mileRebecca Antonoplos
26Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF00:33:2010 minutes 43 seconds per mileAudrey Kelley
27Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:34:0010 minutes 55 seconds per mileAmy Paige
28Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:34:0910 minutes 58 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
29Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:34:3911 minutes 8 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
30Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:34:5211 minutes 12 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
31Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:35:2311 minutes 22 seconds per mileNancy Jones
32Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:36:1611 minutes 39 seconds per mileRebecca Farrell
33Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:36:2111 minutes 41 seconds per mileSheena Gauthier
33 (TIE!) Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:36:2111 minutes 41 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
35Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF00:36:3311 minutes 45 seconds per mileJennifer Mannix
36Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF00:37:0411 minutes 55 seconds per mileJansy Hansen
37Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:40:1412 minutes 56 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
38Heather ShawJuneau,AKF00:42:4613 minutes 45 seconds per mileHeather Shaw
39Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:43:0913 minutes 52 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
40Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:43:1313 minutes 53 seconds per mileYvette Soutiere
41Elana HabibJuneau,AKF00:44:0814 minutes 11 seconds per mileElana Habib
42Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:50:0916 minutes 7 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Mick Bakker 2:07:18 6 24.75 km
2 John Bursell 2:10:38 6 24.75 km
3 JIM USTASIEWSKI 2:22:40 6 24.75 km
4 Kenny Fox 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
5 Justin Dorn 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
6 Jordan Callahan 2:25:46 6 24.75 km
7 Scott May 2:26:08 6 24.75 km
8 Aaron Morrison 2:28:16 6 24.75 km
9 Susan York 2:28:44 6 24.75 km
10 Kevin Hansen 2:29:02 6 24.75 km
11 Randy Peterson 2:30:28 6 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:18 6 24.75 km
13 Mark Neidhold 2:32:22 6 24.75 km
14 Anna Chornyak 2:32:38 6 24.75 km
15 Daren Booton 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
16 Hiram Henry 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
17 Ryan Bischoff 2:37:34 6 24.75 km
18 Jamie Bursell 2:38:14 6 24.75 km
19 Scott Gende 2:38:18 6 24.75 km
20 Annie Thomson 2:38:32 6 24.75 km
21 Noatak Post 2:40:36 6 24.75 km
22 Steve Parker 2:43:00 6 24.75 km
23 Jennifer Watson 2:44:40 6 24.75 km
24 Tracy Morrison 2:45:44 6 24.75 km
25 Jim Calvin 2:47:04 6 24.75 km
26 Brandon Cullum 2:47:14 6 24.75 km
27 Kara Hollatz 2:49:02 6 24.75 km
28 Skyler Graves 2:49:30 6 24.75 km
29 Kate Glover 2:53:46 6 24.75 km
30 Jean Butler 2:55:02 6 24.75 km
31 Kristin Jones 2:56:04 6 24.75 km
32 Terwiliger Paige 2:57:20 6 24.75 km
33 Ryan Stephens 2:58:36 6 24.75 km
34 Audrey Kelley 3:00:44 6 24.75 km
35 Nathan Rogers 3:01:24 6 24.75 km
36 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:54 6 24.75 km
37 Trevor Richards 3:02:34 6 24.75 km
38 Kim Rivera 3:03:56 6 24.75 km
39 Naomi Staley 3:04:16 6 24.75 km
40 Brian Nelson 3:04:34 6 24.75 km
41 Team Yellow 3:05:50 6 24.75 km
42 Charlee Gribbon 3:06:08 6 24.75 km
43 Ingrid White 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
44 Nicholas Bursell 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
45 Derec Steinman 3:08:36 6 24.75 km
46 Team Blue 3:09:12 6 24.75 km
47 Laurel Sheufelt 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
48 James Steeves 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
49 Kiley Murphy 3:12:54 6 24.75 km
50 Shutney Frisbie 3:12:58 6 24.75 km
51 Phillip White 3:14:08 6 24.75 km
52 Robin Gilcrist 3:14:18 6 24.75 km
53 Ryan Anderson 3:15:00 6 24.75 km
54 Rebecca Soza 3:15:20 6 24.75 km
55 Elisabeth Jones 3:19:40 6 24.75 km
56 Kathy Kartchner 3:20:46 6 24.75 km
57 Lucrecia Mervine 3:22:34 6 24.75 km
58 Collin McClelland 3:25:08 6 24.75 km
59 Breanna Tessier 3:25:38 6 24.75 km
60 Nancy Jones 3:26:32 6 24.75 km
61 Tram Red 3:27:12 6 24.75 km
62 Jennifer Mannix 3:29:18 6 24.75 km
63 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 3:31:14 6 24.75 km
64 Jason Soza 3:33:50 6 24.75 km
65 Ann Klausner 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
66 Jansy Hansen 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
67 Amy Paige 3:39:02 6 24.75 km
68 Sheena Gauthier 3:42:44 6 24.75 km
69 Rebecca Antonoplos 3:48:10 6 24.75 km
70 Theresa Reynolds 3:51:32 6 24.75 km
71 Theresa Svancara 3:54:26 6 24.75 km
72 Rebecca Farrell 3:56:40 6 24.75 km
73 Justine Bishop 4:02:16 6 24.75 km
74 Yvette Soutiere 4:03:08 6 24.75 km
75 Heather Shaw 4:31:00 6 24.75 km
76 Betty Stidolph 4:34:38 6 24.75 km
77 Elana Habib 5:07:40 6 24.75 km