JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2016 Race Results

Start
2016 Events Aukeman Triathlon T2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2016 concerning T2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2016
Race Name T2
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description This event starts in the waters of Auke Lake, an incredibly scenic spot surrounded by mountains. The swim course is a single well-marked loop. Participants emerge from the lake, run up to transition at the University of Alaska Southeast Campus, and are then off to the Mendenhall Glacier. The bike course is moderately flat, and out-and-back, with a climb back up to the transition area. The run takes participants back by the lake for a trail run in the rainforest. There is one aid station in the middle of the course, then runners return on the same course before running back up to the University of Alaska Southeast campus and crossing the finish line. 750 Meter Swim -19 Kilometer bike - 5 kilometer run. see http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2016-08-06 07:30:00
Race Distance0.00 km or
0.00 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:00:30N/A per mileSusan York
2Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:00:35N/A per mileAaron Morrison
3Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM00:00:37N/A per milePhillip White
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:00:39N/A per mileJustin Dorn
4 (TIE!) Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM00:00:39N/A per mileMick Bakker
4 (TIE!) Team YellowJuneau,AK00:00:39N/A per mileTeam Yellow
7Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:00:40N/A per mileAnnie Thomson
7 (TIE!) April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:00:40N/A per mileApril Rezendes
7 (TIE!) Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:00:40N/A per mileDerec Steinman
10Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:00:41N/A per mileTracy Morrison
11Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:00:43N/A per mileDaren Booton
12Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM00:00:44N/A per mileRyan Anderson
12 (TIE!) Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF00:00:44N/A per mileIngrid White
12 (TIE!) Team BlueJuneau,AK00:00:44N/A per mileTeam Blue
12 (TIE!) Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF00:00:44N/A per mileLaurel Sheufelt
12 (TIE!) Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:00:44N/A per mileJamie Bursell
17Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:00:46N/A per mileRandy Peterson
17 (TIE!) Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:00:46N/A per mileKate Glover
19Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:00:47N/A per mileJordan Callahan
19 (TIE!) Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:47N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
19 (TIE!) Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:00:47N/A per mileJim Calvin
22Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:00:48N/A per mileTerwiliger Paige
22 (TIE!) Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:00:48N/A per mileKenny Fox
24Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF00:00:49N/A per mileAudrey Kelley
25Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:00:50N/A per mileKevin Hansen
26Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:00:51N/A per mileRebecca Farrell
26 (TIE!) Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:00:51N/A per mileNaomi Staley
26 (TIE!) Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:00:51N/A per mileMark Neidhold
29Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF00:00:52N/A per mileKiley Murphy
30Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:00:56N/A per mileSteve Parker
30 (TIE!) Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:00:56N/A per mileYvette Soutiere
32Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:00:57N/A per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
33John BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:58N/A per mileJohn Bursell
34Anna ChornyakJuneau,F00:00:59N/A per mileAnna Chornyak
34 (TIE!) Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:00:59N/A per mileKim Rivera
36Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM00:01:01N/A per mileCollin McClelland
37Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:02N/A per mileJennifer Watson
37 (TIE!) Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:01:02N/A per mileRyan Stephens
39Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:01:04N/A per mileJean Butler
40Tram RedJuneau,AK00:01:05N/A per mileTram Red
41Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:01:07N/A per mileScott Gende
41 (TIE!) Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:01:07N/A per mileCharlee Gribbon
43Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:01:08N/A per mileScott May
43 (TIE!) Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:01:08N/A per mileAmy Paige
45Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM00:01:09N/A per mileBrian Nelson
45 (TIE!) Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF00:01:09N/A per mileRebecca Antonoplos
47Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM00:01:10N/A per mileNathan Rogers
48Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:01:11N/A per mileJustine Bishop
49Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:01:12N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
49 (TIE!) Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:01:12N/A per mileTrevor Richards
51Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:01:14N/A per mileKathy Kartchner
52Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:01:15N/A per mileJeffrey Sauer
53Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:01:16N/A per mileLucrecia Mervine
54Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:01:17N/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
55Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:01:19N/A per mileTheresa Svancara
56Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:01:24N/A per mileHiram Henry
57Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:01:27N/A per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
58Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:01:28N/A per mileNoatak Post
59Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:01:29N/A per mileBrandon Cullum
60Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:32N/A per mileElisabeth Jones
61James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:01:35N/A per mileJames Steeves
62Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:01:36N/A per mileKara Hollatz
63Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:01:39N/A per mileShutney Frisbie
64Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:01:45N/A per mileSheena Gauthier
65THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF00:01:48N/A per mileTheresa Reynolds
66Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:49N/A per mileKristin Jones
67Elana HabibJuneau,AKF00:01:50N/A per mileElana Habib
68Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF00:01:57N/A per mileRebecca Soza
69Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:02:01N/A per mileNancy Jones
70Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM00:02:02N/A per mileSkyler Graves
71Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF00:02:05N/A per mileBreanna Tessier
72Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:02:09N/A per mileAnn Klausner
72 (TIE!) Heather ShawJuneau,AKF00:02:09N/A per mileHeather Shaw
74Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF00:02:12N/A per mileJansy Hansen
75Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF00:02:16N/A per mileJennifer Mannix
76Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:02:30N/A per mileBetty Stidolph
77Jason SozaJuneau,AKM00:03:11N/A per mileJason Soza

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:00:35DNF or results N/A per mileAaron Morrison
2Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM00:00:37DNF or results N/A per milePhillip White
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:00:39DNF or results N/A per mileJustin Dorn
3 (TIE!) Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM00:00:39DNF or results N/A per mileMick Bakker
5Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:00:40DNF or results N/A per mileDerec Steinman
6Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:00:43DNF or results N/A per mileDaren Booton
7Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM00:00:44DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Anderson
8Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:00:46DNF or results N/A per mileRandy Peterson
9Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:47DNF or results N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
9 (TIE!) Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:00:47DNF or results N/A per mileJim Calvin
11Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM00:00:48DNF or results N/A per mileTerwiliger Paige
11 (TIE!) Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM00:00:48DNF or results N/A per mileKenny Fox
13Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:00:50DNF or results N/A per mileKevin Hansen
14Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:00:51DNF or results N/A per mileMark Neidhold
15Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM00:00:56DNF or results N/A per mileSteve Parker
16Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:00:57DNF or results N/A per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
17John BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:58DNF or results N/A per mileJohn Bursell
18Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM00:01:01DNF or results N/A per mileCollin McClelland
19Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:01:02DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Stephens
20Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:01:07DNF or results N/A per mileScott Gende
21Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:01:08DNF or results N/A per mileScott May
22Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM00:01:09DNF or results N/A per mileBrian Nelson
23Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM00:01:10DNF or results N/A per mileNathan Rogers
24Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:01:12DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
24 (TIE!) Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:01:12DNF or results N/A per mileTrevor Richards
26Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:01:15DNF or results N/A per mileJeffrey Sauer
27Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:01:24DNF or results N/A per mileHiram Henry
28Noatak PostJuneau,AKM00:01:28DNF or results N/A per mileNoatak Post
29Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:01:29DNF or results N/A per mileBrandon Cullum
30James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:01:35DNF or results N/A per mileJames Steeves
31Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM00:02:02DNF or results N/A per mileSkyler Graves
32Jason SozaJuneau,AKM00:03:11DNF or results N/A per mileJason Soza

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Susan YorkJuneau,AKF00:00:30DNR or resultsN/A per mileSusan York
2Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF00:00:40DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnnie Thomson
2 (TIE!) April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:00:40DNR or resultsN/A per mileApril Rezendes
4Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:00:41DNR or resultsN/A per mileTracy Morrison
5Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF00:00:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileIngrid White
5 (TIE!) Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF00:00:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileLaurel Sheufelt
5 (TIE!) Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:00:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileJamie Bursell
8Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:00:46DNR or resultsN/A per mileKate Glover
9Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:00:47DNR or resultsN/A per mileJordan Callahan
10Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF00:00:49DNR or resultsN/A per mileAudrey Kelley
11Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF00:00:51DNR or resultsN/A per mileRebecca Farrell
11 (TIE!) Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:00:51DNR or resultsN/A per mileNaomi Staley
13Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF00:00:52DNR or resultsN/A per mileKiley Murphy
14Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF00:00:56DNR or resultsN/A per mileYvette Soutiere
15Anna ChornyakJuneau,F00:00:59DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnna Chornyak
15 (TIE!) Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:00:59DNR or resultsN/A per mileKim Rivera
17Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:02DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Watson
18Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:01:04DNR or resultsN/A per mileJean Butler
19Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:01:07DNR or resultsN/A per mileCharlee Gribbon
20Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF00:01:08DNR or resultsN/A per mileAmy Paige
21Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF00:01:09DNR or resultsN/A per mileRebecca Antonoplos
22Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:01:11DNR or resultsN/A per mileJustine Bishop
23Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:01:14DNR or resultsN/A per mileKathy Kartchner
24Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:01:16DNR or resultsN/A per mileLucrecia Mervine
25Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:01:17DNR or resultsN/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
26Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:01:19DNR or resultsN/A per mileTheresa Svancara
27Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:01:27DNR or resultsN/A per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
28Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:32DNR or resultsN/A per mileElisabeth Jones
29Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:01:36DNR or resultsN/A per mileKara Hollatz
30Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:01:39DNR or resultsN/A per mileShutney Frisbie
31Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF00:01:45DNR or resultsN/A per mileSheena Gauthier
32THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF00:01:48DNR or resultsN/A per mileTheresa Reynolds
33Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:49DNR or resultsN/A per mileKristin Jones
34Elana HabibJuneau,AKF00:01:50DNR or resultsN/A per mileElana Habib
35Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF00:01:57DNR or resultsN/A per mileRebecca Soza
36Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:02:01DNR or resultsN/A per mileNancy Jones
37Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF00:02:05DNR or resultsN/A per mileBreanna Tessier
38Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:02:09DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnn Klausner
38 (TIE!) Heather ShawJuneau,AKF00:02:09DNR or resultsN/A per mileHeather Shaw
40Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF00:02:12DNR or resultsN/A per mileJansy Hansen
41Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF00:02:16DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Mannix
42Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:02:30DNR or resultsN/A per mileBetty Stidolph

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Mick Bakker 2:07:18 6 24.75 km
2 John Bursell 2:10:38 6 24.75 km
3 JIM USTASIEWSKI 2:22:40 6 24.75 km
4 Kenny Fox 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
5 Justin Dorn 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
6 Jordan Callahan 2:25:46 6 24.75 km
7 Scott May 2:26:08 6 24.75 km
8 Aaron Morrison 2:28:16 6 24.75 km
9 Susan York 2:28:44 6 24.75 km
10 Kevin Hansen 2:29:02 6 24.75 km
11 Randy Peterson 2:30:28 6 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:18 6 24.75 km
13 Mark Neidhold 2:32:22 6 24.75 km
14 Anna Chornyak 2:32:38 6 24.75 km
15 Hiram Henry 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
16 Daren Booton 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
17 Ryan Bischoff 2:37:34 6 24.75 km
18 Jamie Bursell 2:38:14 6 24.75 km
19 Scott Gende 2:38:18 6 24.75 km
20 Annie Thomson 2:38:32 6 24.75 km
21 Noatak Post 2:40:36 6 24.75 km
22 Steve Parker 2:43:00 6 24.75 km
23 Jennifer Watson 2:44:40 6 24.75 km
24 Tracy Morrison 2:45:44 6 24.75 km
25 Jim Calvin 2:47:04 6 24.75 km
26 Brandon Cullum 2:47:14 6 24.75 km
27 Kara Hollatz 2:49:02 6 24.75 km
28 Skyler Graves 2:49:30 6 24.75 km
29 Kate Glover 2:53:46 6 24.75 km
30 Jean Butler 2:55:02 6 24.75 km
31 Kristin Jones 2:56:04 6 24.75 km
32 Terwiliger Paige 2:57:20 6 24.75 km
33 Ryan Stephens 2:58:36 6 24.75 km
34 Audrey Kelley 3:00:44 6 24.75 km
35 Nathan Rogers 3:01:24 6 24.75 km
36 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:54 6 24.75 km
37 Trevor Richards 3:02:34 6 24.75 km
38 Kim Rivera 3:03:56 6 24.75 km
39 Naomi Staley 3:04:16 6 24.75 km
40 Brian Nelson 3:04:34 6 24.75 km
41 Team Yellow 3:05:50 6 24.75 km
42 Charlee Gribbon 3:06:08 6 24.75 km
43 Nicholas Bursell 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
44 Ingrid White 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
45 Derec Steinman 3:08:36 6 24.75 km
46 Team Blue 3:09:12 6 24.75 km
47 Laurel Sheufelt 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
48 James Steeves 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
49 Kiley Murphy 3:12:54 6 24.75 km
50 Shutney Frisbie 3:12:58 6 24.75 km
51 Phillip White 3:14:08 6 24.75 km
52 Robin Gilcrist 3:14:18 6 24.75 km
53 Ryan Anderson 3:15:00 6 24.75 km
54 Rebecca Soza 3:15:20 6 24.75 km
55 Elisabeth Jones 3:19:40 6 24.75 km
56 Kathy Kartchner 3:20:46 6 24.75 km
57 Lucrecia Mervine 3:22:34 6 24.75 km
58 Collin McClelland 3:25:08 6 24.75 km
59 Breanna Tessier 3:25:38 6 24.75 km
60 Nancy Jones 3:26:32 6 24.75 km
61 Tram Red 3:27:12 6 24.75 km
62 Jennifer Mannix 3:29:18 6 24.75 km
63 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 3:31:14 6 24.75 km
64 Jason Soza 3:33:50 6 24.75 km
65 Ann Klausner 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
66 Jansy Hansen 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
67 Amy Paige 3:39:02 6 24.75 km
68 Sheena Gauthier 3:42:44 6 24.75 km
69 Rebecca Antonoplos 3:48:10 6 24.75 km
70 Theresa Reynolds 3:51:32 6 24.75 km
71 Theresa Svancara 3:54:26 6 24.75 km
72 Rebecca Farrell 3:56:40 6 24.75 km
73 Justine Bishop 4:02:16 6 24.75 km
74 Yvette Soutiere 4:03:08 6 24.75 km
75 Heather Shaw 4:31:00 6 24.75 km
76 Betty Stidolph 4:34:38 6 24.75 km
77 Elana Habib 5:07:40 6 24.75 km