JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2016 Race Results

Start
2016 Events Aukeman Triathlon T1 Final Race time with transitions Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2016 concerning T1 Final Race time with transitions

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2016
Race Name T1 Final Race time with transitions
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description This event starts in the waters of Auke Lake, an incredibly scenic spot surrounded by mountains. The swim course is a single well-marked loop. Participants emerge from the lake, run up to transition at the University of Alaska Southeast Campus, and are then off to the Mendenhall Glacier. The bike course is moderately flat, and out-and-back, with a climb back up to the transition area. The run takes participants back by the lake for a trail run in the rainforest. There is one aid station in the middle of the course, then runners return on the same course before running back up to the University of Alaska Southeast campus and crossing the finish line. 750 Meter Swim -19 Kilometer bike - 5 kilometer run. see http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2016-08-06 07:30:00
Race Distance0.00 km or
0.00 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM01:03:39N/A per mileMick Bakker
2John BursellJuneau,AKM01:05:19N/A per mileJohn Bursell
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM01:11:20N/A per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
4Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM01:12:05N/A per mileKenny Fox
4 (TIE!) Justin DornJuneau,AKM01:12:05N/A per mileJustin Dorn
6Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF01:12:53N/A per mileJordan Callahan
7Scott MayJuneau,AKM01:13:04N/A per mileScott May
8Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM01:14:08N/A per mileAaron Morrison
9Susan YorkJuneau,AKF01:14:22N/A per mileSusan York
10Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM01:14:31N/A per mileKevin Hansen
11Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM01:15:14N/A per mileRandy Peterson
12April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:16:09N/A per mileApril Rezendes
13Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM01:16:11N/A per mileMark Neidhold
14Anna ChornyakJuneau,F01:16:19N/A per mileAnna Chornyak
15Daren BootonJuneau,AKM01:17:25N/A per mileDaren Booton
15 (TIE!) Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM01:17:25N/A per mileHiram Henry
17Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM01:18:47N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
18Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF01:19:07N/A per mileJamie Bursell
19Scott GendeJuneau,AKM01:19:09N/A per mileScott Gende
20Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF01:19:16N/A per mileAnnie Thomson
21Noatak PostJuneau,AKM01:20:18N/A per mileNoatak Post
22Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM01:21:30N/A per mileSteve Parker
23Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF01:22:20N/A per mileJennifer Watson
24Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF01:22:52N/A per mileTracy Morrison
25Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM01:23:32N/A per mileJim Calvin
26Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM01:23:37N/A per mileBrandon Cullum
27Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF01:24:31N/A per mileKara Hollatz
28Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM01:24:45N/A per mileSkyler Graves
29Kate GloverJuneau,AKF01:26:53N/A per mileKate Glover
30Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF01:27:31N/A per mileJean Butler
31Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF01:28:02N/A per mileKristin Jones
32Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM01:28:40N/A per mileTerwiliger Paige
33Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM01:29:18N/A per mileRyan Stephens
34Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF01:30:22N/A per mileAudrey Kelley
35Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM01:30:42N/A per mileNathan Rogers
36Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM01:30:57N/A per mileJeffrey Sauer
37Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM01:31:17N/A per mileTrevor Richards
38Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF01:31:58N/A per mileKim Rivera
39Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF01:32:08N/A per mileNaomi Staley
40Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM01:32:17N/A per mileBrian Nelson
41Team YellowJuneau,AK01:32:55N/A per mileTeam Yellow
42Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF01:33:04N/A per mileCharlee Gribbon
43Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF01:34:13N/A per mileIngrid White
43 (TIE!) Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM01:34:13N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
45Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM01:34:18N/A per mileDerec Steinman
46Team BlueJuneau,AK01:34:36N/A per mileTeam Blue
47James SteevesJuneau,AKM01:35:38N/A per mileJames Steeves
47 (TIE!) Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF01:35:38N/A per mileLaurel Sheufelt
49Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF01:36:27N/A per mileKiley Murphy
50Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF01:36:29N/A per mileShutney Frisbie
51Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM01:37:04N/A per milePhillip White
52Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF01:37:09N/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
53Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM01:37:30N/A per mileRyan Anderson
54Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF01:37:40N/A per mileRebecca Soza
55Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF01:39:50N/A per mileElisabeth Jones
56Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF01:40:23N/A per mileKathy Kartchner
57Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF01:41:17N/A per mileLucrecia Mervine
58Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM01:42:34N/A per mileCollin McClelland
59Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF01:42:49N/A per mileBreanna Tessier
60Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF01:43:16N/A per mileNancy Jones
61Tram RedJuneau,AK01:43:36N/A per mileTram Red
62Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF01:44:39N/A per mileJennifer Mannix
63Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF01:45:37N/A per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
64Jason SozaJuneau,AKM01:46:55N/A per mileJason Soza
65Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF01:47:43N/A per mileJansy Hansen
65 (TIE!) Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF01:47:43N/A per mileAnn Klausner
67Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF01:49:31N/A per mileAmy Paige
68Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF01:51:22N/A per mileSheena Gauthier
69Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF01:54:05N/A per mileRebecca Antonoplos
70THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF01:55:46N/A per mileTheresa Reynolds
71Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF01:57:13N/A per mileTheresa Svancara
72Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF01:58:20N/A per mileRebecca Farrell
73Justine BishopJuneau,AKF02:01:08N/A per mileJustine Bishop
74Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF02:01:34N/A per mileYvette Soutiere
75Heather ShawJuneau,AKF02:15:30N/A per mileHeather Shaw
76Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF02:17:19N/A per mileBetty Stidolph
77Elana HabibJuneau,AKF02:33:50N/A per mileElana Habib

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Mick BakkerAnchorage,AKM01:03:39DNF or results N/A per mileMick Bakker
2John BursellJuneau,AKM01:05:19DNF or results N/A per mileJohn Bursell
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM01:11:20DNF or results N/A per mileJIM USTASIEWSKI
4Kenny FoxJuneau,AKM01:12:05DNF or results N/A per mileKenny Fox
4 (TIE!) Justin DornJuneau,AKM01:12:05DNF or results N/A per mileJustin Dorn
6Scott MayJuneau,AKM01:13:04DNF or results N/A per mileScott May
7Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM01:14:08DNF or results N/A per mileAaron Morrison
8Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM01:14:31DNF or results N/A per mileKevin Hansen
9Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM01:15:14DNF or results N/A per mileRandy Peterson
10Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM01:16:11DNF or results N/A per mileMark Neidhold
11Daren BootonJuneau,AKM01:17:25DNF or results N/A per mileDaren Booton
11 (TIE!) Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM01:17:25DNF or results N/A per mileHiram Henry
13Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM01:18:47DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
14Scott GendeJuneau,AKM01:19:09DNF or results N/A per mileScott Gende
15Noatak PostJuneau,AKM01:20:18DNF or results N/A per mileNoatak Post
16Steve ParkerJuneau,AKM01:21:30DNF or results N/A per mileSteve Parker
17Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM01:23:32DNF or results N/A per mileJim Calvin
18Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM01:23:37DNF or results N/A per mileBrandon Cullum
19Skyler GravesJuneau,AKM01:24:45DNF or results N/A per mileSkyler Graves
20Terwiliger PaigeDouglas,AKM01:28:40DNF or results N/A per mileTerwiliger Paige
21Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM01:29:18DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Stephens
22Nathan RogersJuneau,AKM01:30:42DNF or results N/A per mileNathan Rogers
23Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM01:30:57DNF or results N/A per mileJeffrey Sauer
24Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM01:31:17DNF or results N/A per mileTrevor Richards
25Brian NelsonJuneau,AKM01:32:17DNF or results N/A per mileBrian Nelson
26Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM01:34:13DNF or results N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
27Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM01:34:18DNF or results N/A per mileDerec Steinman
28James SteevesJuneau,AKM01:35:38DNF or results N/A per mileJames Steeves
29Phillip WhiteJuneau,AKM01:37:04DNF or results N/A per milePhillip White
30Ryan AndersonJuneau,AKM01:37:30DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Anderson
31Collin McClellandJuneau,AKM01:42:34DNF or results N/A per mileCollin McClelland
32Jason SozaJuneau,AKM01:46:55DNF or results N/A per mileJason Soza

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF01:12:53DNR or resultsN/A per mileJordan Callahan
2Susan YorkJuneau,AKF01:14:22DNR or resultsN/A per mileSusan York
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF01:16:09DNR or resultsN/A per mileApril Rezendes
4Anna ChornyakJuneau,F01:16:19DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnna Chornyak
5Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF01:19:07DNR or resultsN/A per mileJamie Bursell
6Annie ThomsonJuneau,AKF01:19:16DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnnie Thomson
7Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF01:22:20DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Watson
8Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF01:22:52DNR or resultsN/A per mileTracy Morrison
9Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF01:24:31DNR or resultsN/A per mileKara Hollatz
10Kate GloverJuneau,AKF01:26:53DNR or resultsN/A per mileKate Glover
11Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF01:27:31DNR or resultsN/A per mileJean Butler
12Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF01:28:02DNR or resultsN/A per mileKristin Jones
13Audrey KelleyJuneau,AKF01:30:22DNR or resultsN/A per mileAudrey Kelley
14Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF01:31:58DNR or resultsN/A per mileKim Rivera
15Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF01:32:08DNR or resultsN/A per mileNaomi Staley
16Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF01:33:04DNR or resultsN/A per mileCharlee Gribbon
17Ingrid WhiteJuneau,AKF01:34:13DNR or resultsN/A per mileIngrid White
18Laurel SheufeltJuneau,AKF01:35:38DNR or resultsN/A per mileLaurel Sheufelt
19Kiley MurphyJuneau,AKF01:36:27DNR or resultsN/A per mileKiley Murphy
20Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF01:36:29DNR or resultsN/A per mileShutney Frisbie
21Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF01:37:09DNR or resultsN/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
22Rebecca SozaJuneau,AKF01:37:40DNR or resultsN/A per mileRebecca Soza
23Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF01:39:50DNR or resultsN/A per mileElisabeth Jones
24Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF01:40:23DNR or resultsN/A per mileKathy Kartchner
25Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF01:41:17DNR or resultsN/A per mileLucrecia Mervine
26Breanna TessierJuneau,AKF01:42:49DNR or resultsN/A per mileBreanna Tessier
27Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF01:43:16DNR or resultsN/A per mileNancy Jones
28Jennifer MannixJuneau,AKF01:44:39DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Mannix
29Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF01:45:37DNR or resultsN/A per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
30Jansy HansenJuneau,AKF01:47:43DNR or resultsN/A per mileJansy Hansen
30 (TIE!) Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF01:47:43DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnn Klausner
32Amy PaigeDouglas,AKF01:49:31DNR or resultsN/A per mileAmy Paige
33Sheena GauthierJuneau,AKF01:51:22DNR or resultsN/A per mileSheena Gauthier
34Rebecca AntonoplosJuneau,AKF01:54:05DNR or resultsN/A per mileRebecca Antonoplos
35THERESA REYNOLDSJuneau,AKF01:55:46DNR or resultsN/A per mileTheresa Reynolds
36Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF01:57:13DNR or resultsN/A per mileTheresa Svancara
37Rebecca FarrellJuneau,AKF01:58:20DNR or resultsN/A per mileRebecca Farrell
38Justine BishopJuneau,AKF02:01:08DNR or resultsN/A per mileJustine Bishop
39Yvette SoutiereJuneau,AKF02:01:34DNR or resultsN/A per mileYvette Soutiere
40Heather ShawJuneau,AKF02:15:30DNR or resultsN/A per mileHeather Shaw
41Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF02:17:19DNR or resultsN/A per mileBetty Stidolph
42Elana HabibJuneau,AKF02:33:50DNR or resultsN/A per mileElana Habib

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Mick Bakker 2:07:18 6 24.75 km
2 John Bursell 2:10:38 6 24.75 km
3 JIM USTASIEWSKI 2:22:40 6 24.75 km
4 Kenny Fox 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
5 Justin Dorn 2:24:10 6 24.75 km
6 Jordan Callahan 2:25:46 6 24.75 km
7 Scott May 2:26:08 6 24.75 km
8 Aaron Morrison 2:28:16 6 24.75 km
9 Susan York 2:28:44 6 24.75 km
10 Kevin Hansen 2:29:02 6 24.75 km
11 Randy Peterson 2:30:28 6 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:18 6 24.75 km
13 Mark Neidhold 2:32:22 6 24.75 km
14 Anna Chornyak 2:32:38 6 24.75 km
15 Daren Booton 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
16 Hiram Henry 2:34:50 6 24.75 km
17 Ryan Bischoff 2:37:34 6 24.75 km
18 Jamie Bursell 2:38:14 6 24.75 km
19 Scott Gende 2:38:18 6 24.75 km
20 Annie Thomson 2:38:32 6 24.75 km
21 Noatak Post 2:40:36 6 24.75 km
22 Steve Parker 2:43:00 6 24.75 km
23 Jennifer Watson 2:44:40 6 24.75 km
24 Tracy Morrison 2:45:44 6 24.75 km
25 Jim Calvin 2:47:04 6 24.75 km
26 Brandon Cullum 2:47:14 6 24.75 km
27 Kara Hollatz 2:49:02 6 24.75 km
28 Skyler Graves 2:49:30 6 24.75 km
29 Kate Glover 2:53:46 6 24.75 km
30 Jean Butler 2:55:02 6 24.75 km
31 Kristin Jones 2:56:04 6 24.75 km
32 Terwiliger Paige 2:57:20 6 24.75 km
33 Ryan Stephens 2:58:36 6 24.75 km
34 Audrey Kelley 3:00:44 6 24.75 km
35 Nathan Rogers 3:01:24 6 24.75 km
36 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:54 6 24.75 km
37 Trevor Richards 3:02:34 6 24.75 km
38 Kim Rivera 3:03:56 6 24.75 km
39 Naomi Staley 3:04:16 6 24.75 km
40 Brian Nelson 3:04:34 6 24.75 km
41 Team Yellow 3:05:50 6 24.75 km
42 Charlee Gribbon 3:06:08 6 24.75 km
43 Ingrid White 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
44 Nicholas Bursell 3:08:26 6 24.75 km
45 Derec Steinman 3:08:36 6 24.75 km
46 Team Blue 3:09:12 6 24.75 km
47 James Steeves 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
48 Laurel Sheufelt 3:11:16 6 24.75 km
49 Kiley Murphy 3:12:54 6 24.75 km
50 Shutney Frisbie 3:12:58 6 24.75 km
51 Phillip White 3:14:08 6 24.75 km
52 Robin Gilcrist 3:14:18 6 24.75 km
53 Ryan Anderson 3:15:00 6 24.75 km
54 Rebecca Soza 3:15:20 6 24.75 km
55 Elisabeth Jones 3:19:40 6 24.75 km
56 Kathy Kartchner 3:20:46 6 24.75 km
57 Lucrecia Mervine 3:22:34 6 24.75 km
58 Collin McClelland 3:25:08 6 24.75 km
59 Breanna Tessier 3:25:38 6 24.75 km
60 Nancy Jones 3:26:32 6 24.75 km
61 Tram Red 3:27:12 6 24.75 km
62 Jennifer Mannix 3:29:18 6 24.75 km
63 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 3:31:14 6 24.75 km
64 Jason Soza 3:33:50 6 24.75 km
65 Jansy Hansen 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
66 Ann Klausner 3:35:26 6 24.75 km
67 Amy Paige 3:39:02 6 24.75 km
68 Sheena Gauthier 3:42:44 6 24.75 km
69 Rebecca Antonoplos 3:48:10 6 24.75 km
70 Theresa Reynolds 3:51:32 6 24.75 km
71 Theresa Svancara 3:54:26 6 24.75 km
72 Rebecca Farrell 3:56:40 6 24.75 km
73 Justine Bishop 4:02:16 6 24.75 km
74 Yvette Soutiere 4:03:08 6 24.75 km
75 Heather Shaw 4:31:00 6 24.75 km
76 Betty Stidolph 4:34:38 6 24.75 km
77 Elana Habib 5:07:40 6 24.75 km