JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2017 Race Results

Start
2017 Events Aukeman Triathlon Bike Leg 2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2017 concerning Bike Leg 2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2017
Race Name Bike Leg 2
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description This event starts in the waters of Auke Lake, an incredibly scenic spot surrounded by mountains. The swim course is a single well-marked loop. Participants emerge from the lake, run up to transition at the University of Alaska Southeast Campus, and are then off to the Mendenhall Glacier. The bike course is moderately flat, and out-and-back, with a climb back up to the transition area. The run takes participants back by the lake for a trail run in the rainforest. There is one aid station in the middle of the course, then runners return on the same course before running back up to the University of Alaska Southeast campus and crossing the finish line. 750 Meter Swim -19 Kilometer bike - 5 kilometer run. see http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2017-08-05 07:30:00
Race Distance19.00 km or
11.81 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
19.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:28:592 minutes 27 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:29:552 minutes 31 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
3Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:29:562 minutes 32 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:30:392 minutes 35 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
5Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:30:442 minutes 36 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
6Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:31:092 minutes 38 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
7Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:31:192 minutes 39 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
8Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:31:362 minutes 40 seconds per mileScott Gende
9Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:31:512 minutes 41 seconds per mileDaren Booton
10Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:32:092 minutes 43 seconds per mileScott May
11Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:32:132 minutes 43 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
12Adam MoserJuneau,AKM00:32:152 minutes 43 seconds per mileAdam Moser
13Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:32:322 minutes 45 seconds per mileHiram Henry
13 (TIE!) Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:32:322 minutes 45 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
15Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:33:022 minutes 47 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
16Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:33:232 minutes 49 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
17April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:33:562 minutes 52 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
18Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:34:052 minutes 53 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
19Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:34:162 minutes 54 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
20Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:34:232 minutes 54 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
21Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:34:252 minutes 54 seconds per mileJim Calvin
22Todd BaileyJuneau,AKM00:34:472 minutes 56 seconds per mileTodd Bailey
23Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:34:582 minutes 57 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
24Brett CollinsJuneau,AKM00:35:393 minutes 1 seconds per mileBrett Collins
25Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:35:503 minutes 2 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
26Mike RobertsonJuneau,AKM00:36:013 minutes 2 seconds per mileMike Robertson
27Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:36:023 minutes 3 seconds per mileMelanie White
28Bethany GollinJuneau,AKF00:36:153 minutes 4 seconds per mileBethany Gollin
29Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:36:283 minutes 5 seconds per mileIsaiah Campos
30Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:36:453 minutes 6 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
31Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:36:473 minutes 6 seconds per mileReed Stoops
32Elizabeth AllgoodJuneau,AKF00:36:493 minutes 7 seconds per mileElizabeth Allgood
33Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:36:593 minutes 7 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
34Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:37:003 minutes 7 seconds per mileJean Butler
35Andrew MigelJuneau,AKM00:37:023 minutes 8 seconds per mileAndrew Migel
36Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:37:103 minutes 8 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
37steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:37:143 minutes 9 seconds per milesteve ricci
38Sara RaceJuneau,AKF00:37:213 minutes 9 seconds per mileSara Race
39Joseph HeynenJuneau,AKM00:37:463 minutes 11 seconds per mileJoseph Heynen
40Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:37:483 minutes 12 seconds per mileAnne Weske
41Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:37:493 minutes 12 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
42Jacob PierceJuneau,AKM00:38:123 minutes 14 seconds per mileJacob Pierce
43Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:38:313 minutes 15 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
44Bud CarpenetiJuneau,AKM00:38:353 minutes 16 seconds per mileBud Carpeneti
45Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:38:403 minutes 16 seconds per mileAmber Miller
46Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:38:543 minutes 17 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
47Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:38:583 minutes 17 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
48James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:38:593 minutes 18 seconds per mileJames Steeves
49Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:39:003 minutes 18 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
50Sarah SjostedtJuneau,AKF00:39:263 minutes 20 seconds per mileSarah Sjostedt
51Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:39:313 minutes 20 seconds per mileNancy Jones
52ALISHA FALBERGJuneau,AKF00:39:333 minutes 20 seconds per mileAlisha Falberg
53Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:39:403 minutes 21 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
54Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:40:083 minutes 23 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
55Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:40:113 minutes 24 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
56Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:40:203 minutes 24 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
57David MitchellJuneau,AKM00:40:343 minutes 26 seconds per mileDavid Mitchell
58dulcey LittleStellJuneau,AKF00:40:473 minutes 27 seconds per miledulcey LittleStell
59Erik AndersonJuneau,AKM00:41:013 minutes 28 seconds per mileErik Anderson
60Katherine KaneJuneau,AKF00:41:063 minutes 28 seconds per mileKatherine Kane
61Ariana DuskinJuneau,AKF00:41:483 minutes 32 seconds per mileAriana Duskin
62Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:42:053 minutes 33 seconds per mileKim Rivera
63Brian OSullivanJuneau,AKM00:43:033 minutes 38 seconds per mileBrian OSullivan
64Andrea KeikkalaJuneau,AKF00:44:133 minutes 44 seconds per mileAndrea Keikkala
65Nicole MannixJuneau,AKF00:44:393 minutes 46 seconds per mileNicole Mannix
66Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:45:203 minutes 50 seconds per mileEmily Kane
67Abby NathlichJuneau,AKF00:46:193 minutes 55 seconds per mileAbby Nathlich
68Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:48:004 minutes 3 seconds per mileJenny Smith
69Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:49:334 minutes 11 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
70Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:51:244 minutes 21 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:28:592 minutes 27 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:29:552 minutes 31 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
3Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:29:562 minutes 32 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:30:392 minutes 35 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
5Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:30:442 minutes 36 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
6Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:31:092 minutes 38 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
7Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:31:192 minutes 39 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
8Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:31:362 minutes 40 seconds per mileScott Gende
9Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:31:512 minutes 41 seconds per mileDaren Booton
10Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:32:092 minutes 43 seconds per mileScott May
11Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:32:132 minutes 43 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
12Adam MoserJuneau,AKM00:32:152 minutes 43 seconds per mileAdam Moser
13Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:32:322 minutes 45 seconds per mileHiram Henry
14Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:33:022 minutes 47 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
15Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:34:232 minutes 54 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
16Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:34:252 minutes 54 seconds per mileJim Calvin
17Todd BaileyJuneau,AKM00:34:472 minutes 56 seconds per mileTodd Bailey
18Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:34:582 minutes 57 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
19Brett CollinsJuneau,AKM00:35:393 minutes 1 seconds per mileBrett Collins
20Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:35:503 minutes 2 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
21Mike RobertsonJuneau,AKM00:36:013 minutes 2 seconds per mileMike Robertson
22Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:36:283 minutes 5 seconds per mileIsaiah Campos
23Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:36:453 minutes 6 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
24Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:36:473 minutes 6 seconds per mileReed Stoops
25Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:36:593 minutes 7 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
26Andrew MigelJuneau,AKM00:37:023 minutes 8 seconds per mileAndrew Migel
27steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:37:143 minutes 9 seconds per milesteve ricci
28Joseph HeynenJuneau,AKM00:37:463 minutes 11 seconds per mileJoseph Heynen
29Jacob PierceJuneau,AKM00:38:123 minutes 14 seconds per mileJacob Pierce
30Bud CarpenetiJuneau,AKM00:38:353 minutes 16 seconds per mileBud Carpeneti
31James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:38:593 minutes 18 seconds per mileJames Steeves
32David MitchellJuneau,AKM00:40:343 minutes 26 seconds per mileDavid Mitchell
33Erik AndersonJuneau,AKM00:41:013 minutes 28 seconds per mileErik Anderson
34Brian OSullivanJuneau,AKM00:43:033 minutes 38 seconds per mileBrian OSullivan

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:32:322 minutes 45 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
2Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:33:232 minutes 49 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:33:562 minutes 52 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
4Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:34:052 minutes 53 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
5Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:34:162 minutes 54 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
6Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:36:023 minutes 3 seconds per mileMelanie White
7Bethany GollinJuneau,AKF00:36:153 minutes 4 seconds per mileBethany Gollin
8Elizabeth AllgoodJuneau,AKF00:36:493 minutes 7 seconds per mileElizabeth Allgood
9Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:37:003 minutes 7 seconds per mileJean Butler
10Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:37:103 minutes 8 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
11Sara RaceJuneau,AKF00:37:213 minutes 9 seconds per mileSara Race
12Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:37:483 minutes 12 seconds per mileAnne Weske
13Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:37:493 minutes 12 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
14Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:38:313 minutes 15 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
15Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:38:403 minutes 16 seconds per mileAmber Miller
16Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:38:543 minutes 17 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
17Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:38:583 minutes 17 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
18Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:39:003 minutes 18 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
19Sarah SjostedtJuneau,AKF00:39:263 minutes 20 seconds per mileSarah Sjostedt
20Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:39:313 minutes 20 seconds per mileNancy Jones
21ALISHA FALBERGJuneau,AKF00:39:333 minutes 20 seconds per mileAlisha Falberg
22Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:39:403 minutes 21 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
23Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:40:083 minutes 23 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
24Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:40:113 minutes 24 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
25Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:40:203 minutes 24 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
26dulcey LittleStellJuneau,AKF00:40:473 minutes 27 seconds per miledulcey LittleStell
27Katherine KaneJuneau,AKF00:41:063 minutes 28 seconds per mileKatherine Kane
28Ariana DuskinJuneau,AKF00:41:483 minutes 32 seconds per mileAriana Duskin
29Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:42:053 minutes 33 seconds per mileKim Rivera
30Andrea KeikkalaJuneau,AKF00:44:133 minutes 44 seconds per mileAndrea Keikkala
31Nicole MannixJuneau,AKF00:44:393 minutes 46 seconds per mileNicole Mannix
32Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:45:203 minutes 50 seconds per mileEmily Kane
33Abby NathlichJuneau,AKF00:46:193 minutes 55 seconds per mileAbby Nathlich
34Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:48:004 minutes 3 seconds per mileJenny Smith
35Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:49:334 minutes 11 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
36Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:51:244 minutes 21 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 2:09:00 7 24.75 km
2 Justin Dorn 2:15:52 7 24.75 km
3 Aaron Morrison 2:22:44 7 24.75 km
4 Scott May 2:24:08 7 24.75 km
5 Scott Gende 2:25:50 7 24.75 km
6 Jim Ustasiewski 2:26:26 7 24.75 km
7 Jordan Callahan 2:27:14 7 24.75 km
8 Daniel Wiersma 2:27:52 7 24.75 km
9 Hiram Henry 2:28:34 7 24.75 km
10 Kevin Hansen 2:29:30 7 24.75 km
11 Randy Peterson 2:31:22 7 24.75 km
12 Daren Booton 2:31:50 7 24.75 km
13 Adam Moser 2:32:26 7 24.75 km
14 April Rezendes 2:36:12 7 24.75 km
15 Mark Neidhold 2:37:54 7 24.75 km
16 Jamie Bursell 2:40:16 7 24.75 km
17 Todd Bailey 2:43:12 7 24.75 km
18 Ryan Bischoff 2:43:42 7 24.75 km
19 Bethany Gollin 2:44:32 7 24.75 km
20 Isaiah Campos 2:45:18 7 24.75 km
21 Bud Carpeneti 2:45:56 7 24.75 km
22 Brett Collins 2:46:12 7 24.75 km
23 Jennifer Watson 2:46:18 7 24.75 km
24 Jim Calvin 2:47:28 7 24.75 km
25 Brandon Cullum 2:48:20 7 24.75 km
26 Melanie White 2:49:58 7 24.75 km
27 Mike Robertson 2:50:08 7 24.75 km
28 Elizabeth Allgood 2:50:26 7 24.75 km
29 James Steeves 2:51:48 7 24.75 km
30 Kara Hollatz 2:51:56 7 24.75 km
31 Kimberly Campbell 2:52:04 7 24.75 km
32 Derec Steinman 2:52:42 7 24.75 km
33 Naomi Staley 2:53:00 7 24.75 km
34 Robin Gilcrist 2:54:08 7 24.75 km
35 Andrew Migel 2:54:20 7 24.75 km
36 Nicholas Bursell 2:55:08 7 24.75 km
37 Anne Weske 2:56:16 7 24.75 km
38 Charlee Gribbon 2:56:54 7 24.75 km
39 Ryan Stephens 2:57:52 7 24.75 km
40 Jacob Pierce 3:02:18 7 24.75 km
41 Sara Race 3:02:52 7 24.75 km
42 steve ricci 3:03:24 7 24.75 km
43 Jean Butler 3:04:22 7 24.75 km
44 Greg Lockwood 3:04:26 7 24.75 km
45 Danielle Steinman 3:05:04 7 24.75 km
46 Sarah Sjostedt 3:05:48 7 24.75 km
47 Molly McCormick 3:06:48 7 24.75 km
48 Shutney Frisbie 3:07:00 7 24.75 km
49 Katherine Kane 3:08:44 7 24.75 km
50 Reed Stoops 3:10:32 7 24.75 km
51 Kim Rivera 3:11:42 7 24.75 km
52 Joseph Heynen 3:11:54 7 24.75 km
53 Lucrecia Mervine 3:12:34 7 24.75 km
54 Brian OSullivan 3:16:40 7 24.75 km
55 Kathy Kartchner 3:18:06 7 24.75 km
56 Ariana Duskin 3:19:32 7 24.75 km
57 Alisha Falberg 3:20:02 7 24.75 km
58 dulcey LittleStell 3:22:04 7 24.75 km
59 Amber Miller 3:23:24 7 24.75 km
60 David Mitchell 3:24:48 7 24.75 km
61 Nicole Mannix 3:25:44 7 24.75 km
62 Nancy Jones 3:26:26 7 24.75 km
63 Janelle Crocker 3:28:28 7 24.75 km
64 Abby Nathlich 3:31:16 7 24.75 km
65 Andrea Keikkala 3:31:48 7 24.75 km
66 Erik Anderson 3:37:40 7 24.75 km
67 Emily Kane 3:51:42 7 24.75 km
68 Justine Bishop 3:58:32 7 24.75 km
69 Theresa Svancara 4:02:10 7 24.75 km
70 Jenny Smith 4:44:02 7 24.75 km