JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2017 Race Results

Start
2017 Events Aukeman Triathlon Run Leg 3 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2017 concerning Run Leg 3

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2017
Race Name Run Leg 3
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description This event starts in the waters of Auke Lake, an incredibly scenic spot surrounded by mountains. The swim course is a single well-marked loop. Participants emerge from the lake, run up to transition at the University of Alaska Southeast Campus, and are then off to the Mendenhall Glacier. The bike course is moderately flat, and out-and-back, with a climb back up to the transition area. The run takes participants back by the lake for a trail run in the rainforest. There is one aid station in the middle of the course, then runners return on the same course before running back up to the University of Alaska Southeast campus and crossing the finish line. 750 Meter Swim -19 Kilometer bike - 5 kilometer run. see http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2017-08-05 07:30:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Bud CarpenetiJuneau,AKM00:19:186 minutes 12 seconds per mileBud Carpeneti
2John BursellJuneau,AKM00:20:206 minutes 32 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
3Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:20:396 minutes 38 seconds per mileHiram Henry
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:206 minutes 51 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
5Adam MoserJuneau,AKM00:21:386 minutes 57 seconds per mileAdam Moser
6Bethany GollinJuneau,AKF00:22:187 minutes 10 seconds per mileBethany Gollin
7Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:22:277 minutes 13 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
8Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:22:437 minutes 18 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
9Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:477 minutes 19 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
10Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:23:037 minutes 24 seconds per mileScott Gende
11Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:23:337 minutes 34 seconds per mileScott May
12Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:23:437 minutes 37 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
13Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
14Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileDaren Booton
15Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:24:267 minutes 51 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
16Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:24:337 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
16 (TIE!) Brett CollinsJuneau,AKM00:24:337 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrett Collins
18Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:24:437 minutes 56 seconds per mileIsaiah Campos
19Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:25:138 minutes 6 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
20James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:25:178 minutes 7 seconds per mileJames Steeves
21April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:25:188 minutes 8 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
22Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:25:308 minutes 11 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
23Andrew MigelJuneau,AKM00:25:558 minutes 20 seconds per mileAndrew Migel
24Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:25:578 minutes 20 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
25Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
26Todd BaileyJuneau,AKM00:26:328 minutes 31 seconds per mileTodd Bailey
27Mike RobertsonJuneau,AKM00:26:378 minutes 33 seconds per mileMike Robertson
28Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:438 minutes 35 seconds per mileJim Calvin
29Elizabeth AllgoodJuneau,AKF00:26:498 minutes 37 seconds per mileElizabeth Allgood
30Sara RaceJuneau,AKF00:26:508 minutes 37 seconds per mileSara Race
31Katherine KaneJuneau,AKF00:27:068 minutes 42 seconds per mileKatherine Kane
32Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:27:178 minutes 46 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
33Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:27:248 minutes 48 seconds per mileAnne Weske
34Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:27:328 minutes 51 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
35Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:27:378 minutes 52 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
36Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:27:588 minutes 59 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
37Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:28:059 minutes 1 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
38Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:28:169 minutes 5 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
39Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:28:239 minutes 7 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
40Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:28:279 minutes 8 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
41Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
42Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:28:469 minutes 14 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
43Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:28:569 minutes 18 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
44Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:29:179 minutes 24 seconds per mileJean Butler
45ALISHA FALBERGJuneau,AKF00:29:359 minutes 30 seconds per mileAlisha Falberg
46Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:29:489 minutes 34 seconds per mileKim Rivera
46 (TIE!) Nicole MannixJuneau,AKF00:29:489 minutes 34 seconds per mileNicole Mannix
48Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileMelanie White
49steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:30:109 minutes 41 seconds per milesteve ricci
50Sarah SjostedtJuneau,AKF00:30:119 minutes 42 seconds per mileSarah Sjostedt
51Abby NathlichJuneau,AKF00:30:579 minutes 57 seconds per mileAbby Nathlich
52Jacob PierceJuneau,AKM00:31:2110 minutes 4 seconds per mileJacob Pierce
53Brian OSullivanJuneau,AKM00:31:3410 minutes 9 seconds per mileBrian OSullivan
54Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:32:1110 minutes 20 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
55Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:32:3310 minutes 27 seconds per mileReed Stoops
56dulcey LittleStellJuneau,AKF00:32:5410 minutes 34 seconds per miledulcey LittleStell
57Joseph HeynenJuneau,AKM00:33:0410 minutes 37 seconds per mileJoseph Heynen
58Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:33:0810 minutes 39 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
59Ariana DuskinJuneau,AKF00:33:3910 minutes 49 seconds per mileAriana Duskin
60David MitchellJuneau,AKM00:33:5710 minutes 54 seconds per mileDavid Mitchell
61Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:34:1110 minutes 59 seconds per mileAmber Miller
62Erik AndersonJuneau,AKM00:35:0811 minutes 17 seconds per mileErik Anderson
63Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:35:2611 minutes 23 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
64Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:36:1211 minutes 38 seconds per mileEmily Kane
65Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:38:2212 minutes 20 seconds per mileNancy Jones
66Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:39:0812 minutes 34 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
67Andrea KeikkalaJuneau,AKF00:40:3113 minutes 1 seconds per mileAndrea Keikkala
68Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:41:2913 minutes 20 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
69Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:42:3113 minutes 40 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
70Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:57:5018 minutes 35 seconds per mileJenny Smith

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Bud CarpenetiJuneau,AKM00:19:186 minutes 12 seconds per mileBud Carpeneti
2John BursellJuneau,AKM00:20:206 minutes 32 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
3Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:20:396 minutes 38 seconds per mileHiram Henry
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:206 minutes 51 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
5Adam MoserJuneau,AKM00:21:386 minutes 57 seconds per mileAdam Moser
6Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:22:437 minutes 18 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
7Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:477 minutes 19 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
8Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:23:037 minutes 24 seconds per mileScott Gende
9Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:23:337 minutes 34 seconds per mileScott May
10Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:23:437 minutes 37 seconds per mileRandy Peterson
11Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileKevin Hansen
12Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileDaren Booton
13Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:24:267 minutes 51 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
14Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:24:337 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrandon Cullum
14 (TIE!) Brett CollinsJuneau,AKM00:24:337 minutes 53 seconds per mileBrett Collins
16Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:24:437 minutes 56 seconds per mileIsaiah Campos
17Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:25:138 minutes 6 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
18James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:25:178 minutes 7 seconds per mileJames Steeves
19Andrew MigelJuneau,AKM00:25:558 minutes 20 seconds per mileAndrew Migel
20Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:25:578 minutes 20 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
21Todd BaileyJuneau,AKM00:26:328 minutes 31 seconds per mileTodd Bailey
22Mike RobertsonJuneau,AKM00:26:378 minutes 33 seconds per mileMike Robertson
23Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:438 minutes 35 seconds per mileJim Calvin
24Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:27:178 minutes 46 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
25Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:27:588 minutes 59 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
26Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:28:059 minutes 1 seconds per mileRyan Stephens
27steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:30:109 minutes 41 seconds per milesteve ricci
28Jacob PierceJuneau,AKM00:31:2110 minutes 4 seconds per mileJacob Pierce
29Brian OSullivanJuneau,AKM00:31:3410 minutes 9 seconds per mileBrian OSullivan
30Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:32:1110 minutes 20 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
31Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:32:3310 minutes 27 seconds per mileReed Stoops
32Joseph HeynenJuneau,AKM00:33:0410 minutes 37 seconds per mileJoseph Heynen
33David MitchellJuneau,AKM00:33:5710 minutes 54 seconds per mileDavid Mitchell
34Erik AndersonJuneau,AKM00:35:0811 minutes 17 seconds per mileErik Anderson

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Bethany GollinJuneau,AKF00:22:187 minutes 10 seconds per mileBethany Gollin
2Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:22:277 minutes 13 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:25:188 minutes 8 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
4Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:25:308 minutes 11 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
5Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileCharlee Gribbon
6Elizabeth AllgoodJuneau,AKF00:26:498 minutes 37 seconds per mileElizabeth Allgood
7Sara RaceJuneau,AKF00:26:508 minutes 37 seconds per mileSara Race
8Katherine KaneJuneau,AKF00:27:068 minutes 42 seconds per mileKatherine Kane
9Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:27:248 minutes 48 seconds per mileAnne Weske
10Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:27:328 minutes 51 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
11Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:27:378 minutes 52 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
12Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:28:169 minutes 5 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
13Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:28:239 minutes 7 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
14Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:28:279 minutes 8 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
15Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:28:369 minutes 11 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
16Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:28:469 minutes 14 seconds per mileShutney Frisbie
17Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:28:569 minutes 18 seconds per mileLucrecia Mervine
18Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:29:179 minutes 24 seconds per mileJean Butler
19ALISHA FALBERGJuneau,AKF00:29:359 minutes 30 seconds per mileAlisha Falberg
20Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:29:489 minutes 34 seconds per mileKim Rivera
20 (TIE!) Nicole MannixJuneau,AKF00:29:489 minutes 34 seconds per mileNicole Mannix
22Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileMelanie White
23Sarah SjostedtJuneau,AKF00:30:119 minutes 42 seconds per mileSarah Sjostedt
24Abby NathlichJuneau,AKF00:30:579 minutes 57 seconds per mileAbby Nathlich
25dulcey LittleStellJuneau,AKF00:32:5410 minutes 34 seconds per miledulcey LittleStell
26Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:33:0810 minutes 39 seconds per mileMolly McCormick
27Ariana DuskinJuneau,AKF00:33:3910 minutes 49 seconds per mileAriana Duskin
28Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:34:1110 minutes 59 seconds per mileAmber Miller
29Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:35:2611 minutes 23 seconds per mileKathy Kartchner
30Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:36:1211 minutes 38 seconds per mileEmily Kane
31Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:38:2212 minutes 20 seconds per mileNancy Jones
32Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:39:0812 minutes 34 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
33Andrea KeikkalaJuneau,AKF00:40:3113 minutes 1 seconds per mileAndrea Keikkala
34Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:41:2913 minutes 20 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
35Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:42:3113 minutes 40 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
36Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:57:5018 minutes 35 seconds per mileJenny Smith

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 2:09:00 7 24.75 km
2 Justin Dorn 2:15:52 7 24.75 km
3 Aaron Morrison 2:22:44 7 24.75 km
4 Scott May 2:24:08 7 24.75 km
5 Scott Gende 2:25:50 7 24.75 km
6 Jim Ustasiewski 2:26:26 7 24.75 km
7 Jordan Callahan 2:27:14 7 24.75 km
8 Daniel Wiersma 2:27:52 7 24.75 km
9 Hiram Henry 2:28:34 7 24.75 km
10 Kevin Hansen 2:29:30 7 24.75 km
11 Randy Peterson 2:31:22 7 24.75 km
12 Daren Booton 2:31:50 7 24.75 km
13 Adam Moser 2:32:26 7 24.75 km
14 April Rezendes 2:36:12 7 24.75 km
15 Mark Neidhold 2:37:54 7 24.75 km
16 Jamie Bursell 2:40:16 7 24.75 km
17 Todd Bailey 2:43:12 7 24.75 km
18 Ryan Bischoff 2:43:42 7 24.75 km
19 Bethany Gollin 2:44:32 7 24.75 km
20 Isaiah Campos 2:45:18 7 24.75 km
21 Bud Carpeneti 2:45:56 7 24.75 km
22 Brett Collins 2:46:12 7 24.75 km
23 Jennifer Watson 2:46:18 7 24.75 km
24 Jim Calvin 2:47:28 7 24.75 km
25 Brandon Cullum 2:48:20 7 24.75 km
26 Melanie White 2:49:58 7 24.75 km
27 Mike Robertson 2:50:08 7 24.75 km
28 Elizabeth Allgood 2:50:26 7 24.75 km
29 James Steeves 2:51:48 7 24.75 km
30 Kara Hollatz 2:51:56 7 24.75 km
31 Kimberly Campbell 2:52:04 7 24.75 km
32 Derec Steinman 2:52:42 7 24.75 km
33 Naomi Staley 2:53:00 7 24.75 km
34 Robin Gilcrist 2:54:08 7 24.75 km
35 Andrew Migel 2:54:20 7 24.75 km
36 Nicholas Bursell 2:55:08 7 24.75 km
37 Anne Weske 2:56:16 7 24.75 km
38 Charlee Gribbon 2:56:54 7 24.75 km
39 Ryan Stephens 2:57:52 7 24.75 km
40 Jacob Pierce 3:02:18 7 24.75 km
41 Sara Race 3:02:52 7 24.75 km
42 steve ricci 3:03:24 7 24.75 km
43 Jean Butler 3:04:22 7 24.75 km
44 Greg Lockwood 3:04:26 7 24.75 km
45 Danielle Steinman 3:05:04 7 24.75 km
46 Sarah Sjostedt 3:05:48 7 24.75 km
47 Molly McCormick 3:06:48 7 24.75 km
48 Shutney Frisbie 3:07:00 7 24.75 km
49 Katherine Kane 3:08:44 7 24.75 km
50 Reed Stoops 3:10:32 7 24.75 km
51 Kim Rivera 3:11:42 7 24.75 km
52 Joseph Heynen 3:11:54 7 24.75 km
53 Lucrecia Mervine 3:12:34 7 24.75 km
54 Brian OSullivan 3:16:40 7 24.75 km
55 Kathy Kartchner 3:18:06 7 24.75 km
56 Ariana Duskin 3:19:32 7 24.75 km
57 Alisha Falberg 3:20:02 7 24.75 km
58 dulcey LittleStell 3:22:04 7 24.75 km
59 Amber Miller 3:23:24 7 24.75 km
60 David Mitchell 3:24:48 7 24.75 km
61 Nicole Mannix 3:25:44 7 24.75 km
62 Nancy Jones 3:26:26 7 24.75 km
63 Janelle Crocker 3:28:28 7 24.75 km
64 Abby Nathlich 3:31:16 7 24.75 km
65 Andrea Keikkala 3:31:48 7 24.75 km
66 Erik Anderson 3:37:40 7 24.75 km
67 Emily Kane 3:51:42 7 24.75 km
68 Justine Bishop 3:58:32 7 24.75 km
69 Theresa Svancara 4:02:10 7 24.75 km
70 Jenny Smith 4:44:02 7 24.75 km