JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2017 Race Results

Start
2017 Events Aukeman Triathlon T2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2017 concerning T2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2017
Race Name T2
Event Location Auke Lake
Event Description This event starts in the waters of Auke Lake, an incredibly scenic spot surrounded by mountains. The swim course is a single well-marked loop. Participants emerge from the lake, run up to transition at the University of Alaska Southeast Campus, and are then off to the Mendenhall Glacier. The bike course is moderately flat, and out-and-back, with a climb back up to the transition area. The run takes participants back by the lake for a trail run in the rainforest. There is one aid station in the middle of the course, then runners return on the same course before running back up to the University of Alaska Southeast campus and crossing the finish line. 750 Meter Swim -19 Kilometer bike - 5 kilometer run. see http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2017-08-05 07:30:00
Race Distance0.00 km or
0.00 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:33N/A per mileJohn Bursell
1 (TIE!) Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:00:33N/A per mileJamie Bursell
3Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:00:35N/A per mileAaron Morrison
3 (TIE!) Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:00:35N/A per mileScott May
5Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:00:36N/A per mileJustin Dorn
6April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:00:37N/A per mileApril Rezendes
7Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:00:38N/A per mileAnne Weske
8Elizabeth AllgoodJuneau,AKF00:00:39N/A per mileElizabeth Allgood
9Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:00:40N/A per mileJim Calvin
10Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:00:41N/A per mileDaren Booton
10 (TIE!) Abby NathlichJuneau,AKF00:00:41N/A per mileAbby Nathlich
12James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:00:42N/A per mileJames Steeves
13Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:00:44N/A per mileJordan Callahan
13 (TIE!) Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:00:44N/A per mileDanielle Steinman
13 (TIE!) Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:00:44N/A per mileKevin Hansen
16Nicole MannixJuneau,AKF00:00:46N/A per mileNicole Mannix
17Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:00:47N/A per mileNaomi Staley
18Katherine KaneJuneau,AKF00:00:48N/A per mileKatherine Kane
19Sara RaceJuneau,AKF00:00:49N/A per mileSara Race
20Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:00:51N/A per mileRyan Stephens
20 (TIE!) Andrea KeikkalaJuneau,AKF00:00:51N/A per mileAndrea Keikkala
22Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:52N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
22 (TIE!) Joseph HeynenJuneau,AKM00:00:52N/A per mileJoseph Heynen
22 (TIE!) Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:00:52N/A per mileDerec Steinman
22 (TIE!) Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:00:52N/A per mileJanelle Crocker
22 (TIE!) Andrew MigelJuneau,AKM00:00:52N/A per mileAndrew Migel
22 (TIE!) Todd BaileyJuneau,AKM00:00:52N/A per mileTodd Bailey
28Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:00:55N/A per mileRandy Peterson
29steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:00:56N/A per milesteve ricci
29 (TIE!) Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:00:56N/A per mileMark Neidhold
29 (TIE!) Adam MoserJuneau,AKM00:00:56N/A per mileAdam Moser
29 (TIE!) Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:00:56N/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
29 (TIE!) Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:00:56N/A per mileKimberly Campbell
29 (TIE!) Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:00:56N/A per mileJim Ustasiewski
35Bud CarpenetiJuneau,AKM00:00:59N/A per mileBud Carpeneti
35 (TIE!) Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:00:59N/A per mileDaniel Wiersma
35 (TIE!) Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:00:59N/A per mileHiram Henry
38Brett CollinsJuneau,AKM00:01:00N/A per mileBrett Collins
39Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:01:03N/A per mileKathy Kartchner
40Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:01:05N/A per mileJean Butler
40 (TIE!) Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:01:05N/A per mileIsaiah Campos
42Brian OSullivanJuneau,AKM00:01:06N/A per mileBrian OSullivan
43Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:01:07N/A per mileScott Gende
44Erik AndersonJuneau,AKM00:01:09N/A per mileErik Anderson
45Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:10N/A per mileJennifer Watson
46Jacob PierceJuneau,AKM00:01:11N/A per mileJacob Pierce
47Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:01:12N/A per mileLucrecia Mervine
48Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:01:14N/A per mileCharlee Gribbon
49Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:01:15N/A per mileMelanie White
50Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:01:17N/A per mileKim Rivera
50 (TIE!) Mike RobertsonJuneau,AKM00:01:17N/A per mileMike Robertson
50 (TIE!) Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:01:17N/A per mileBrandon Cullum
53dulcey Little-StellJuneau,AKF00:01:18N/A per miledulcey LittleStell
54Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:01:21N/A per mileTheresa Svancara
55Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:01:23N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
56Ariana DuskinJuneau,AKF00:01:25N/A per mileAriana Duskin
57Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:01:27N/A per mileMolly McCormick
58Bethany GollinJuneau,AKF00:01:28N/A per mileBethany Gollin
59Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:01:29N/A per mileGreg Lockwood
59 (TIE!) Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:01:29N/A per mileShutney Frisbie
61Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:01:30N/A per mileJustine Bishop
61 (TIE!) David MitchellJuneau,AKM00:01:30N/A per mileDavid Mitchell
63Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:01:32N/A per mileJenny Smith
64Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:01:35N/A per mileAmber Miller
65Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:38N/A per mileReed Stoops
66Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:01:39N/A per mileKara Hollatz
67Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:57N/A per mileNancy Jones
68ALISHA FALBERGJuneau,AKF00:02:09N/A per mileAlisha Falberg
69Sarah SjostedtJuneau,AKF00:02:13N/A per mileSarah Sjostedt
70Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:02:28N/A per mileEmily Kane

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:33DNF or results N/A per mileJohn Bursell
2Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:00:35DNF or results N/A per mileAaron Morrison
2 (TIE!) Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:00:35DNF or results N/A per mileScott May
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:00:36DNF or results N/A per mileJustin Dorn
5Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:00:40DNF or results N/A per mileJim Calvin
6Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:00:41DNF or results N/A per mileDaren Booton
7James SteevesJuneau,AKM00:00:42DNF or results N/A per mileJames Steeves
8Kevin HansenJuneau,AKM00:00:44DNF or results N/A per mileKevin Hansen
9Ryan StephensJuneau,AKM00:00:51DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Stephens
10Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:52DNF or results N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
10 (TIE!) Joseph HeynenJuneau,AKM00:00:52DNF or results N/A per mileJoseph Heynen
10 (TIE!) Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:00:52DNF or results N/A per mileDerec Steinman
10 (TIE!) Andrew MigelJuneau,AKM00:00:52DNF or results N/A per mileAndrew Migel
10 (TIE!) Todd BaileyJuneau,AKM00:00:52DNF or results N/A per mileTodd Bailey
15Randy PetersonJuneau,AKM00:00:55DNF or results N/A per mileRandy Peterson
16steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:00:56DNF or results N/A per milesteve ricci
16 (TIE!) Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:00:56DNF or results N/A per mileMark Neidhold
16 (TIE!) Adam MoserJuneau,AKM00:00:56DNF or results N/A per mileAdam Moser
16 (TIE!) Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:00:56DNF or results N/A per mileJim Ustasiewski
20Bud CarpenetiJuneau,AKM00:00:59DNF or results N/A per mileBud Carpeneti
20 (TIE!) Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:00:59DNF or results N/A per mileDaniel Wiersma
20 (TIE!) Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:00:59DNF or results N/A per mileHiram Henry
23Brett CollinsJuneau,AKM00:01:00DNF or results N/A per mileBrett Collins
24Isaiah CamposJuneau,AKM00:01:05DNF or results N/A per mileIsaiah Campos
25Brian OSullivanJuneau,AKM00:01:06DNF or results N/A per mileBrian OSullivan
26Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:01:07DNF or results N/A per mileScott Gende
27Erik AndersonJuneau,AKM00:01:09DNF or results N/A per mileErik Anderson
28Jacob PierceJuneau,AKM00:01:11DNF or results N/A per mileJacob Pierce
29Mike RobertsonJuneau,AKM00:01:17DNF or results N/A per mileMike Robertson
29 (TIE!) Brandon CullumJuneau,AKM00:01:17DNF or results N/A per mileBrandon Cullum
31Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:01:23DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
32Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:01:29DNF or results N/A per mileGreg Lockwood
33David MitchellJuneau,AKM00:01:30DNF or results N/A per mileDavid Mitchell
34Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:38DNF or results N/A per mileReed Stoops

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:00:33DNR or resultsN/A per mileJamie Bursell
2April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:00:37DNR or resultsN/A per mileApril Rezendes
3Anne WeskeJuneau,AKF00:00:38DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnne Weske
4Elizabeth AllgoodJuneau,AKF00:00:39DNR or resultsN/A per mileElizabeth Allgood
5Abby NathlichJuneau,AKF00:00:41DNR or resultsN/A per mileAbby Nathlich
6Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:00:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileJordan Callahan
6 (TIE!) Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:00:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileDanielle Steinman
8Nicole MannixJuneau,AKF00:00:46DNR or resultsN/A per mileNicole Mannix
9Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:00:47DNR or resultsN/A per mileNaomi Staley
10Katherine KaneJuneau,AKF00:00:48DNR or resultsN/A per mileKatherine Kane
11Sara RaceJuneau,AKF00:00:49DNR or resultsN/A per mileSara Race
12Andrea KeikkalaJuneau,AKF00:00:51DNR or resultsN/A per mileAndrea Keikkala
13Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:00:52DNR or resultsN/A per mileJanelle Crocker
14Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:00:56DNR or resultsN/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
14 (TIE!) Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:00:56DNR or resultsN/A per mileKimberly Campbell
16Kathy KartchnerJuneau,AKF00:01:03DNR or resultsN/A per mileKathy Kartchner
17Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:01:05DNR or resultsN/A per mileJean Butler
18Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:10DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Watson
19Lucrecia MervineJuneau,AKF00:01:12DNR or resultsN/A per mileLucrecia Mervine
20Charlee GribbonJuneau,AKF00:01:14DNR or resultsN/A per mileCharlee Gribbon
21Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:01:15DNR or resultsN/A per mileMelanie White
22Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:01:17DNR or resultsN/A per mileKim Rivera
23dulcey Little-StellJuneau,AKF00:01:18DNR or resultsN/A per miledulcey LittleStell
24Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:01:21DNR or resultsN/A per mileTheresa Svancara
25Ariana DuskinJuneau,AKF00:01:25DNR or resultsN/A per mileAriana Duskin
26Molly McCormickJuneau,AKF00:01:27DNR or resultsN/A per mileMolly McCormick
27Bethany GollinJuneau,AKF00:01:28DNR or resultsN/A per mileBethany Gollin
28Shutney FrisbieJuneau,AKF00:01:29DNR or resultsN/A per mileShutney Frisbie
29Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:01:30DNR or resultsN/A per mileJustine Bishop
30Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:01:32DNR or resultsN/A per mileJenny Smith
31Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:01:35DNR or resultsN/A per mileAmber Miller
32Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:01:39DNR or resultsN/A per mileKara Hollatz
33Nancy JonesJuneau,AKF00:01:57DNR or resultsN/A per mileNancy Jones
34ALISHA FALBERGJuneau,AKF00:02:09DNR or resultsN/A per mileAlisha Falberg
35Sarah SjostedtJuneau,AKF00:02:13DNR or resultsN/A per mileSarah Sjostedt
36Emily KaneJuneau,AKF00:02:28DNR or resultsN/A per mileEmily Kane

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 2:09:00 7 24.75 km
2 Justin Dorn 2:15:52 7 24.75 km
3 Aaron Morrison 2:22:44 7 24.75 km
4 Scott May 2:24:08 7 24.75 km
5 Scott Gende 2:25:50 7 24.75 km
6 Jim Ustasiewski 2:26:26 7 24.75 km
7 Jordan Callahan 2:27:14 7 24.75 km
8 Daniel Wiersma 2:27:52 7 24.75 km
9 Hiram Henry 2:28:34 7 24.75 km
10 Kevin Hansen 2:29:30 7 24.75 km
11 Randy Peterson 2:31:22 7 24.75 km
12 Daren Booton 2:31:50 7 24.75 km
13 Adam Moser 2:32:26 7 24.75 km
14 April Rezendes 2:36:12 7 24.75 km
15 Mark Neidhold 2:37:54 7 24.75 km
16 Jamie Bursell 2:40:16 7 24.75 km
17 Todd Bailey 2:43:12 7 24.75 km
18 Ryan Bischoff 2:43:42 7 24.75 km
19 Bethany Gollin 2:44:32 7 24.75 km
20 Isaiah Campos 2:45:18 7 24.75 km
21 Bud Carpeneti 2:45:56 7 24.75 km
22 Brett Collins 2:46:12 7 24.75 km
23 Jennifer Watson 2:46:18 7 24.75 km
24 Jim Calvin 2:47:28 7 24.75 km
25 Brandon Cullum 2:48:20 7 24.75 km
26 Melanie White 2:49:58 7 24.75 km
27 Mike Robertson 2:50:08 7 24.75 km
28 Elizabeth Allgood 2:50:26 7 24.75 km
29 James Steeves 2:51:48 7 24.75 km
30 Kara Hollatz 2:51:56 7 24.75 km
31 Kimberly Campbell 2:52:04 7 24.75 km
32 Derec Steinman 2:52:42 7 24.75 km
33 Naomi Staley 2:53:00 7 24.75 km
34 Robin Gilcrist 2:54:08 7 24.75 km
35 Andrew Migel 2:54:20 7 24.75 km
36 Nicholas Bursell 2:55:08 7 24.75 km
37 Anne Weske 2:56:16 7 24.75 km
38 Charlee Gribbon 2:56:54 7 24.75 km
39 Ryan Stephens 2:57:52 7 24.75 km
40 Jacob Pierce 3:02:18 7 24.75 km
41 Sara Race 3:02:52 7 24.75 km
42 steve ricci 3:03:24 7 24.75 km
43 Jean Butler 3:04:22 7 24.75 km
44 Greg Lockwood 3:04:26 7 24.75 km
45 Danielle Steinman 3:05:04 7 24.75 km
46 Sarah Sjostedt 3:05:48 7 24.75 km
47 Molly McCormick 3:06:48 7 24.75 km
48 Shutney Frisbie 3:07:00 7 24.75 km
49 Katherine Kane 3:08:44 7 24.75 km
50 Reed Stoops 3:10:32 7 24.75 km
51 Kim Rivera 3:11:42 7 24.75 km
52 Joseph Heynen 3:11:54 7 24.75 km
53 Lucrecia Mervine 3:12:34 7 24.75 km
54 Brian OSullivan 3:16:40 7 24.75 km
55 Kathy Kartchner 3:18:06 7 24.75 km
56 Ariana Duskin 3:19:32 7 24.75 km
57 Alisha Falberg 3:20:02 7 24.75 km
58 dulcey LittleStell 3:22:04 7 24.75 km
59 Amber Miller 3:23:24 7 24.75 km
60 David Mitchell 3:24:48 7 24.75 km
61 Nicole Mannix 3:25:44 7 24.75 km
62 Nancy Jones 3:26:26 7 24.75 km
63 Janelle Crocker 3:28:28 7 24.75 km
64 Abby Nathlich 3:31:16 7 24.75 km
65 Andrea Keikkala 3:31:48 7 24.75 km
66 Erik Anderson 3:37:40 7 24.75 km
67 Emily Kane 3:51:42 7 24.75 km
68 Justine Bishop 3:58:32 7 24.75 km
69 Theresa Svancara 4:02:10 7 24.75 km
70 Jenny Smith 4:44:02 7 24.75 km