JTRR Aukeman 2018 Race Results

Start
2018 Events Aukeman Swim Leg 1 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman 2018 concerning Swim Leg 1

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman 2018
Race Name Swim Leg 1
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description Aukeman Sprint Triathlon (7:30A) 750mt-19k -5k http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2018-08-04 07:30:00
Race Distance0.75 km or
0.47 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.75km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:10:3622 minutes 33 seconds per mileCody Bruenette
2Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:11:5025 minutes 10 seconds per mileKristin Jones
3Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:12:0425 minutes 40 seconds per mileGenevieve Johnson
4John BursellJuneau,AKM00:12:0625 minutes 44 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
5Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:12:0925 minutes 51 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
6Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:12:1225 minutes 57 seconds per mileEmily Haskell
7Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:12:2926 minutes 33 seconds per mileScott Christian
8Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:12:3426 minutes 44 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
9Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:12:4026 minutes 57 seconds per mileJake Meyer
10Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:12:4727 minutes 11 seconds per mileScott May
11Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:12:5627 minutes 31 seconds per mileAnna Frazier
12Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:13:0027 minutes 39 seconds per mileScott Gende
13Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:13:0527 minutes 50 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
14steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:13:1028 minutes per mileSteve Ricci
15Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:13:3728 minutes 58 seconds per mileGreen Relay
16Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:13:4029 minutes 4 seconds per mileMelanie White
17Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:14:1030 minutes 8 seconds per mileJim Grammel
18Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:14:1730 minutes 23 seconds per mileRichard Forst
19Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:14:1930 minutes 27 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
20Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:14:2330 minutes 36 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
21Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:14:2530 minutes 40 seconds per mileKristin Riall
22Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:14:2830 minutes 46 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
23Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:14:3030 minutes 51 seconds per mileEliza Dorn
24Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:14:3731 minutes 5 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
25Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:14:3831 minutes 8 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
26Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:14:4231 minutes 16 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
27Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:14:4631 minutes 25 seconds per mileYvonne Yang
28April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:14:5131 minutes 35 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
29Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:14:5931 minutes 52 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
30Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:15:0732 minutes 9 seconds per mileBlack Relay
31Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:15:1832 minutes 33 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
32Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:15:2432 minutes 45 seconds per mileDaren Booton
33Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:15:2632 minutes 50 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
34Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:15:3233 minutes 2 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
35Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:15:3733 minutes 13 seconds per mileOrange Relay
36Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:15:4633 minutes 32 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
37Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:15:5233 minutes 45 seconds per mileStephen Lewis
38Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:16:0834 minutes 19 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
39Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:16:1234 minutes 28 seconds per mileHiram Henry
40Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:16:1534 minutes 34 seconds per mileLeon Ulrich
41Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:16:1934 minutes 42 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
42Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:16:3535 minutes 17 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
43Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:16:4035 minutes 27 seconds per mileAndrew Klausner
44Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:16:4435 minutes 36 seconds per mileJim Calvin
45Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:16:4935 minutes 46 seconds per mileJoel Osburn
46Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:17:0736 minutes 25 seconds per mileEmily Ricci
47Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:17:1036 minutes 31 seconds per mileKate Glover
48Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:17:1336 minutes 37 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
49Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:17:3337 minutes 20 seconds per mileMeredith Gillman
50Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:17:4337 minutes 41 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
51Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:17:4637 minutes 48 seconds per mileEric Carter
52Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:17:5137 minutes 58 seconds per mileMaureen Lare
53Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:18:0938 minutes 37 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
54Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:18:1838 minutes 56 seconds per mileJean Butler
55Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:18:2939 minutes 19 seconds per mileReed Stoops
56Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:18:4339 minutes 49 seconds per mileJosh Dean
57Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:19:1340 minutes 53 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
58Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:19:2041 minutes 8 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
59Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:19:2841 minutes 25 seconds per mileRobert Vicario
60AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:19:4141 minutes 52 seconds per mileAJ Edwards
61Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:19:4241 minutes 54 seconds per milePlatt Chuck
62Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:19:4642 minutes 3 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
63Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:19:5342 minutes 18 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
64Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:20:0542 minutes 43 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
65Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:20:1543 minutes 5 seconds per mileAustyn Schmidt
66Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:20:2143 minutes 17 seconds per mileForest Kvasnikoff
67Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:20:2743 minutes 30 seconds per mileAmber Miller
68Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:21:0844 minutes 57 seconds per mileJoseph Owens
69Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:21:1145 minutes 4 seconds per mileHolly Handler
70Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:21:2645 minutes 36 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
71Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:21:3145 minutes 46 seconds per mileStell Little
72Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:21:3545 minutes 55 seconds per mileRich Clegg
73Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:21:5146 minutes 29 seconds per mileBlue Relay
74Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:22:0046 minutes 48 seconds per mileKatherine Selby
75Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:22:0947 minutes 7 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
76Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:22:5448 minutes 43 seconds per mileAnce Kvasnikova
77Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:25:0153 minutes 13 seconds per mileLindsay Angelo
78Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:25:0953 minutes 30 seconds per mileJenny Smith
79Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:25:3454 minutes 23 seconds per mileErin Whalen
80Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:29:221 hours 2 minutes 28 seconds per mileJosue Roman
81Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:32:401 hours 9 minutes 30 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:10:3622 minutes 33 seconds per mileCody Bruenette
2John BursellJuneau,AKM00:12:0625 minutes 44 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
3Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:12:0925 minutes 51 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
4Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:12:2926 minutes 33 seconds per mileScott Christian
5Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:12:4026 minutes 57 seconds per mileJake Meyer
6Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:12:4727 minutes 11 seconds per mileScott May
7Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:13:0027 minutes 39 seconds per mileScott Gende
8Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:13:0527 minutes 50 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
9steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:13:1028 minutes per mileSteve Ricci
10Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:13:3728 minutes 58 seconds per mileGreen Relay
11Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:14:1030 minutes 8 seconds per mileJim Grammel
12Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:14:1730 minutes 23 seconds per mileRichard Forst
13Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:14:1930 minutes 27 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
14Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:14:2330 minutes 36 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
15Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:14:3731 minutes 5 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
16Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:14:3831 minutes 8 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
17Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:15:0732 minutes 9 seconds per mileBlack Relay
18Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:15:1832 minutes 33 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
19Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:15:2432 minutes 45 seconds per mileDaren Booton
20Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:15:2632 minutes 50 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
21Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:15:3733 minutes 13 seconds per mileOrange Relay
22Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:15:5233 minutes 45 seconds per mileStephen Lewis
23Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:16:1234 minutes 28 seconds per mileHiram Henry
24Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:16:1534 minutes 34 seconds per mileLeon Ulrich
25Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:16:1934 minutes 42 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
26Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:16:4035 minutes 27 seconds per mileAndrew Klausner
27Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:16:4435 minutes 36 seconds per mileJim Calvin
28Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:16:4935 minutes 46 seconds per mileJoel Osburn
29Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:17:4337 minutes 41 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
30Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:17:4637 minutes 48 seconds per mileEric Carter
31Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:18:2939 minutes 19 seconds per mileReed Stoops
32Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:18:4339 minutes 49 seconds per mileJosh Dean
33Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:19:2841 minutes 25 seconds per mileRobert Vicario
34AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:19:4141 minutes 52 seconds per mileAJ Edwards
35Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:19:4241 minutes 54 seconds per milePlatt Chuck
36Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:20:0542 minutes 43 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
37Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:20:1543 minutes 5 seconds per mileAustyn Schmidt
38Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:20:2143 minutes 17 seconds per mileForest Kvasnikoff
39Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:21:0844 minutes 57 seconds per mileJoseph Owens
40Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:21:3545 minutes 55 seconds per mileRich Clegg
41Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:21:5146 minutes 29 seconds per mileBlue Relay
42Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:29:221 hours 2 minutes 28 seconds per mileJosue Roman
43Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:32:401 hours 9 minutes 30 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:11:5025 minutes 10 seconds per mileKristin Jones
2Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:12:0425 minutes 40 seconds per mileGenevieve Johnson
3Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:12:1225 minutes 57 seconds per mileEmily Haskell
4Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:12:3426 minutes 44 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
5Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:12:5627 minutes 31 seconds per mileAnna Frazier
6Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:13:4029 minutes 4 seconds per mileMelanie White
7Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:14:2530 minutes 40 seconds per mileKristin Riall
8Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:14:2830 minutes 46 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
9Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:14:3030 minutes 51 seconds per mileEliza Dorn
10Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:14:4231 minutes 16 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
11Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:14:4631 minutes 25 seconds per mileYvonne Yang
12April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:14:5131 minutes 35 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
13Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:14:5931 minutes 52 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
14Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:15:3233 minutes 2 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
15Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:15:4633 minutes 32 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
16Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:16:0834 minutes 19 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
17Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:16:3535 minutes 17 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
18Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:17:0736 minutes 25 seconds per mileEmily Ricci
19Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:17:1036 minutes 31 seconds per mileKate Glover
20Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:17:1336 minutes 37 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
21Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:17:3337 minutes 20 seconds per mileMeredith Gillman
22Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:17:5137 minutes 58 seconds per mileMaureen Lare
23Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:18:0938 minutes 37 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
24Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:18:1838 minutes 56 seconds per mileJean Butler
25Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:19:1340 minutes 53 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
26Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:19:2041 minutes 8 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
27Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:19:4642 minutes 3 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
28Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:19:5342 minutes 18 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
29Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:20:2743 minutes 30 seconds per mileAmber Miller
30Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:21:1145 minutes 4 seconds per mileHolly Handler
31Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:21:2645 minutes 36 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
32Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:21:3145 minutes 46 seconds per mileStell Little
33Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:22:0046 minutes 48 seconds per mileKatherine Selby
34Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:22:0947 minutes 7 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
35Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:22:5448 minutes 43 seconds per mileAnce Kvasnikova
36Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:25:0153 minutes 13 seconds per mileLindsay Angelo
37Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:25:0953 minutes 30 seconds per mileJenny Smith
38Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:25:3454 minutes 23 seconds per mileErin Whalen

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 2:13:02 7 24.75 km
2 Jonathan Hill 2:18:22 7 24.75 km
3 Justin Dorn 2:19:22 7 24.75 km
4 Jim Ustasiewski 2:22:30 7 24.75 km
5 Jake Meyer 2:22:56 7 24.75 km
6 Scott Gende 2:24:08 7 24.75 km
7 Aaron Morrison 2:25:16 7 24.75 km
8 Scott May 2:27:50 7 24.75 km
9 Jordan Callahan 2:28:58 7 24.75 km
10 Daniel Wiersma 2:29:58 7 24.75 km
11 Steve Ricci 2:31:48 7 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:16 7 24.75 km
13 Hiram Henry 2:34:20 7 24.75 km
14 Richard Forst 2:34:30 7 24.75 km
15 Ryan Bischoff 2:34:52 7 24.75 km
16 Daren Booton 2:37:42 7 24.75 km
17 Tracy Morrison 2:38:22 7 24.75 km
18 Eliza Dorn 2:39:46 7 24.75 km
19 Kimberly Campbell 2:41:16 7 24.75 km
20 Mark Neidhold 2:42:16 7 24.75 km
21 Green Relay 2:42:50 7 24.75 km
22 Josh Dean 2:43:18 7 24.75 km
23 Kristin Riall 2:43:26 7 24.75 km
24 Cody Bruenette 2:45:24 7 24.75 km
25 Jennifer Watson 2:46:02 7 24.75 km
26 Naomi Staley 2:46:32 7 24.75 km
27 Jim Calvin 2:46:50 7 24.75 km
28 Kara Hollatz 2:54:42 7 24.75 km
29 Andrew Klausner 2:55:42 7 24.75 km
30 Jamie Bursell 2:56:12 7 24.75 km
31 Orange Relay 2:57:16 7 24.75 km
32 Melanie White 2:57:26 7 24.75 km
33 Jim Grammel 2:57:34 7 24.75 km
34 Blue Relay 2:57:56 7 24.75 km
35 Trevor Richards 2:57:58 7 24.75 km
36 Stephen Lewis 2:58:52 7 24.75 km
37 Kristin Jones 3:00:04 7 24.75 km
38 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:36 7 24.75 km
39 Austyn Schmidt 3:02:44 7 24.75 km
40 Scott Christian 3:04:22 7 24.75 km
41 Eric Carter 3:05:34 7 24.75 km
42 Nicholas Bursell 3:05:56 7 24.75 km
43 Kate Glover 3:06:54 7 24.75 km
44 Reed Stoops 3:07:20 7 24.75 km
45 Emily Ricci 3:08:40 7 24.75 km
46 Rich Clegg 3:09:28 7 24.75 km
47 Robin Gilcrist 3:09:38 7 24.75 km
48 Greg Lockwood 3:10:10 7 24.75 km
49 Anna Frazier 3:10:52 7 24.75 km
50 Ann Klausner 3:11:12 7 24.75 km
51 Genevieve Johnson 3:11:50 7 24.75 km
52 Maren Haavig 3:12:26 7 24.75 km
53 Jean Butler 3:12:50 7 24.75 km
54 Platt Chuck 3:13:28 7 24.75 km
55 Emily Haskell 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
56 Yvonne Yang 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
57 Robert Vicario 3:13:42 7 24.75 km
58 Black Relay 3:17:00 7 24.75 km
59 Forest Kvasnikoff 3:17:50 7 24.75 km
60 Meredith Gillman 3:19:30 7 24.75 km
61 Holly Handler 3:20:24 7 24.75 km
62 Janelle Crocker 3:20:58 7 24.75 km
63 AJ Edwards 3:25:10 7 24.75 km
64 Danielle Steinman 3:27:10 7 24.75 km
65 Stell Little 3:28:34 7 24.75 km
66 Joel Osburn 3:30:46 7 24.75 km
67 Lisa Kramer 3:31:44 7 24.75 km
68 Katie Kowalchuk 3:33:00 7 24.75 km
69 Maureen Lare 3:35:58 7 24.75 km
70 Katherine Selby 3:37:02 7 24.75 km
71 Amber Miller 3:39:26 7 24.75 km
72 Ance Kvasnikova 3:40:20 7 24.75 km
73 Lindsay Angelo 3:45:36 7 24.75 km
74 Josue Roman 3:50:14 7 24.75 km
75 Theresa Svancara 3:54:18 7 24.75 km
76 Melissa Goldstein 3:58:40 7 24.75 km
77 Joseph Owens 4:03:18 7 24.75 km
78 Erin Whalen 4:22:54 7 24.75 km
79 Jenny Smith 4:32:08 7 24.75 km
80 Kenneth Hoganson 5:48:12 7 24.75 km
81 Leon Ulrich 101:20:22 7 24.75 km