JTRR Aukeman 2018 Race Results

Start
2018 Events Aukeman Bike Leg 2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman 2018 concerning Bike Leg 2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman 2018
Race Name Bike Leg 2
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description Aukeman Sprint Triathlon (7:30A) 750mt-19k -5k http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2018-08-04 07:30:00
Race Distance19.00 km or
11.81 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
19.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:29:012 minutes 27 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:29:482 minutes 31 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:30:012 minutes 32 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:30:102 minutes 33 seconds per mileGreen Relay
5Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:30:142 minutes 33 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
6Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:31:012 minutes 37 seconds per mileJake Meyer
6 (TIE!) Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:31:012 minutes 37 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
8Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:31:022 minutes 37 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:31:052 minutes 37 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:31:102 minutes 38 seconds per mileSteve Ricci
11Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:31:322 minutes 40 seconds per mileScott Gende
12Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:31:432 minutes 41 seconds per mileScott May
13Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:31:472 minutes 41 seconds per mileRichard Forst
14Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:32:022 minutes 42 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
15Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:32:062 minutes 43 seconds per mileHiram Henry
16Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:32:142 minutes 43 seconds per mileDaren Booton
17April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:32:232 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
18Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:33:202 minutes 49 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
19Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:33:442 minutes 51 seconds per mileJim Calvin
20Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:33:532 minutes 52 seconds per mileEliza Dorn
21Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:34:062 minutes 53 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
22Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:34:082 minutes 53 seconds per mileJosh Dean
23Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:34:132 minutes 53 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
24Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:34:282 minutes 55 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
25Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:34:342 minutes 55 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
26Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:34:412 minutes 56 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
27Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:34:562 minutes 57 seconds per mileBlue Relay
28Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:35:002 minutes 57 seconds per mileKristin Riall
29Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:35:182 minutes 59 seconds per mileReed Stoops
30Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:35:293 minutes per mileAndrew Klausner
31Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:35:503 minutes 2 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
32Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:35:573 minutes 2 seconds per mileAustyn Schmidt
33Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:37:113 minutes 8 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
34Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:37:283 minutes 10 seconds per mileJean Butler
35Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:37:343 minutes 10 seconds per mileMelanie White
36Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:37:523 minutes 12 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
37Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:38:043 minutes 13 seconds per mileRich Clegg
38Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:38:063 minutes 13 seconds per mileCody Bruenette
39Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:38:153 minutes 14 seconds per mileLeon Ulrich
40Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:38:183 minutes 14 seconds per mileOrange Relay
41Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:38:243 minutes 15 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
42Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:38:403 minutes 16 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
43Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:38:433 minutes 16 seconds per mileEmily Ricci
44Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:38:503 minutes 17 seconds per mileJim Grammel
45Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:39:013 minutes 18 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
46Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:39:153 minutes 19 seconds per mileStephen Lewis
47Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:39:313 minutes 20 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
48Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:39:353 minutes 21 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
49Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:39:573 minutes 22 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
50Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:39:593 minutes 23 seconds per mileAmber Miller
51Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:40:003 minutes 23 seconds per mileRobert Vicario
52Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:40:013 minutes 23 seconds per mileBlack Relay
53AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:40:143 minutes 24 seconds per mileAJ Edwards
54Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:40:203 minutes 24 seconds per mileEric Carter
55Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:41:053 minutes 28 seconds per mileForest Kvasnikoff
56Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:41:133 minutes 29 seconds per mileScott Christian
57Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:41:143 minutes 29 seconds per mileGenevieve Johnson
58Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:41:163 minutes 29 seconds per mileStell Little
59Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:41:193 minutes 29 seconds per mileKristin Jones
60Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:41:313 minutes 30 seconds per mileHolly Handler
61Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:41:333 minutes 31 seconds per mileYvonne Yang
62Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:42:483 minutes 37 seconds per mileEmily Haskell
63Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:42:523 minutes 37 seconds per milePlatt Chuck
64Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:43:093 minutes 39 seconds per mileAnna Frazier
65Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:43:173 minutes 39 seconds per mileJoseph Owens
66Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:43:203 minutes 40 seconds per mileKate Glover
67Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:43:463 minutes 42 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
68Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:44:043 minutes 43 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
69Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:44:373 minutes 46 seconds per mileJosue Roman
70Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:44:553 minutes 48 seconds per mileKatherine Selby
71Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:45:203 minutes 50 seconds per mileJoel Osburn
72Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:45:313 minutes 51 seconds per mileLindsay Angelo
73Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:46:343 minutes 56 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
74Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:47:154 minutes per mileMeredith Gillman
75Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:47:184 minutes per mileMaureen Lare
76Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:48:194 minutes 5 seconds per mileErin Whalen
77Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:48:224 minutes 5 seconds per mileJenny Smith
78Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:49:554 minutes 13 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
79Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:49:584 minutes 13 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
80Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:50:114 minutes 14 seconds per mileAnce Kvasnikova
81Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM01:05:575 minutes 35 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1John BursellJuneau,AKM00:29:012 minutes 27 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
2Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:29:482 minutes 31 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
3Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:30:012 minutes 32 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
4Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:30:102 minutes 33 seconds per mileGreen Relay
5Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:30:142 minutes 33 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
6Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:31:012 minutes 37 seconds per mileJake Meyer
6 (TIE!) Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:31:012 minutes 37 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
8Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:31:022 minutes 37 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:31:052 minutes 37 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:31:102 minutes 38 seconds per mileSteve Ricci
11Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:31:322 minutes 40 seconds per mileScott Gende
12Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:31:432 minutes 41 seconds per mileScott May
13Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:31:472 minutes 41 seconds per mileRichard Forst
14Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:32:022 minutes 42 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
15Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:32:062 minutes 43 seconds per mileHiram Henry
16Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:32:142 minutes 43 seconds per mileDaren Booton
17Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:33:442 minutes 51 seconds per mileJim Calvin
18Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:34:082 minutes 53 seconds per mileJosh Dean
19Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:34:132 minutes 53 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
20Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:34:562 minutes 57 seconds per mileBlue Relay
21Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:35:182 minutes 59 seconds per mileReed Stoops
22Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:35:293 minutes per mileAndrew Klausner
23Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:35:503 minutes 2 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
24Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:35:573 minutes 2 seconds per mileAustyn Schmidt
25Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:37:113 minutes 8 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
26Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:38:043 minutes 13 seconds per mileRich Clegg
27Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:38:063 minutes 13 seconds per mileCody Bruenette
28Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:38:153 minutes 14 seconds per mileLeon Ulrich
29Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:38:183 minutes 14 seconds per mileOrange Relay
30Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:38:503 minutes 17 seconds per mileJim Grammel
31Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:39:153 minutes 19 seconds per mileStephen Lewis
32Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:39:353 minutes 21 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
33Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:40:003 minutes 23 seconds per mileRobert Vicario
34Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:40:013 minutes 23 seconds per mileBlack Relay
35AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:40:143 minutes 24 seconds per mileAJ Edwards
36Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:40:203 minutes 24 seconds per mileEric Carter
37Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:41:053 minutes 28 seconds per mileForest Kvasnikoff
38Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:41:133 minutes 29 seconds per mileScott Christian
39Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:42:523 minutes 37 seconds per milePlatt Chuck
40Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:43:173 minutes 39 seconds per mileJoseph Owens
41Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:44:373 minutes 46 seconds per mileJosue Roman
42Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:45:203 minutes 50 seconds per mileJoel Osburn
43Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM01:05:575 minutes 35 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:32:232 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
2Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:33:202 minutes 49 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
3Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:33:532 minutes 52 seconds per mileEliza Dorn
4Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:34:062 minutes 53 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
5Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:34:282 minutes 55 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
6Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:34:342 minutes 55 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
7Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:34:412 minutes 56 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
8Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:35:002 minutes 57 seconds per mileKristin Riall
9Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:37:283 minutes 10 seconds per mileJean Butler
10Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:37:343 minutes 10 seconds per mileMelanie White
11Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:37:523 minutes 12 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
12Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:38:243 minutes 15 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
13Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:38:403 minutes 16 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
14Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:38:433 minutes 16 seconds per mileEmily Ricci
15Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:39:013 minutes 18 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
16Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:39:313 minutes 20 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
17Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:39:573 minutes 22 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
18Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:39:593 minutes 23 seconds per mileAmber Miller
19Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:41:143 minutes 29 seconds per mileGenevieve Johnson
20Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:41:163 minutes 29 seconds per mileStell Little
21Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:41:193 minutes 29 seconds per mileKristin Jones
22Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:41:313 minutes 30 seconds per mileHolly Handler
23Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:41:333 minutes 31 seconds per mileYvonne Yang
24Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:42:483 minutes 37 seconds per mileEmily Haskell
25Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:43:093 minutes 39 seconds per mileAnna Frazier
26Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:43:203 minutes 40 seconds per mileKate Glover
27Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:43:463 minutes 42 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
28Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:44:043 minutes 43 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
29Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:44:553 minutes 48 seconds per mileKatherine Selby
30Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:45:313 minutes 51 seconds per mileLindsay Angelo
31Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:46:343 minutes 56 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
32Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:47:154 minutes per mileMeredith Gillman
33Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:47:184 minutes per mileMaureen Lare
34Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:48:194 minutes 5 seconds per mileErin Whalen
35Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:48:224 minutes 5 seconds per mileJenny Smith
36Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:49:554 minutes 13 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
37Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:49:584 minutes 13 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
38Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:50:114 minutes 14 seconds per mileAnce Kvasnikova

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 2:13:02 7 24.75 km
2 Jonathan Hill 2:18:22 7 24.75 km
3 Justin Dorn 2:19:22 7 24.75 km
4 Jim Ustasiewski 2:22:30 7 24.75 km
5 Jake Meyer 2:22:56 7 24.75 km
6 Scott Gende 2:24:08 7 24.75 km
7 Aaron Morrison 2:25:16 7 24.75 km
8 Scott May 2:27:50 7 24.75 km
9 Jordan Callahan 2:28:58 7 24.75 km
10 Daniel Wiersma 2:29:58 7 24.75 km
11 Steve Ricci 2:31:48 7 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:16 7 24.75 km
13 Hiram Henry 2:34:20 7 24.75 km
14 Richard Forst 2:34:30 7 24.75 km
15 Ryan Bischoff 2:34:52 7 24.75 km
16 Daren Booton 2:37:42 7 24.75 km
17 Tracy Morrison 2:38:22 7 24.75 km
18 Eliza Dorn 2:39:46 7 24.75 km
19 Kimberly Campbell 2:41:16 7 24.75 km
20 Mark Neidhold 2:42:16 7 24.75 km
21 Green Relay 2:42:50 7 24.75 km
22 Josh Dean 2:43:18 7 24.75 km
23 Kristin Riall 2:43:26 7 24.75 km
24 Cody Bruenette 2:45:24 7 24.75 km
25 Jennifer Watson 2:46:02 7 24.75 km
26 Naomi Staley 2:46:32 7 24.75 km
27 Jim Calvin 2:46:50 7 24.75 km
28 Kara Hollatz 2:54:42 7 24.75 km
29 Andrew Klausner 2:55:42 7 24.75 km
30 Jamie Bursell 2:56:12 7 24.75 km
31 Orange Relay 2:57:16 7 24.75 km
32 Melanie White 2:57:26 7 24.75 km
33 Jim Grammel 2:57:34 7 24.75 km
34 Blue Relay 2:57:56 7 24.75 km
35 Trevor Richards 2:57:58 7 24.75 km
36 Stephen Lewis 2:58:52 7 24.75 km
37 Kristin Jones 3:00:04 7 24.75 km
38 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:36 7 24.75 km
39 Austyn Schmidt 3:02:44 7 24.75 km
40 Scott Christian 3:04:22 7 24.75 km
41 Eric Carter 3:05:34 7 24.75 km
42 Nicholas Bursell 3:05:56 7 24.75 km
43 Kate Glover 3:06:54 7 24.75 km
44 Reed Stoops 3:07:20 7 24.75 km
45 Emily Ricci 3:08:40 7 24.75 km
46 Rich Clegg 3:09:28 7 24.75 km
47 Robin Gilcrist 3:09:38 7 24.75 km
48 Greg Lockwood 3:10:10 7 24.75 km
49 Anna Frazier 3:10:52 7 24.75 km
50 Ann Klausner 3:11:12 7 24.75 km
51 Genevieve Johnson 3:11:50 7 24.75 km
52 Maren Haavig 3:12:26 7 24.75 km
53 Jean Butler 3:12:50 7 24.75 km
54 Platt Chuck 3:13:28 7 24.75 km
55 Yvonne Yang 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
56 Emily Haskell 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
57 Robert Vicario 3:13:42 7 24.75 km
58 Black Relay 3:17:00 7 24.75 km
59 Forest Kvasnikoff 3:17:50 7 24.75 km
60 Meredith Gillman 3:19:30 7 24.75 km
61 Holly Handler 3:20:24 7 24.75 km
62 Janelle Crocker 3:20:58 7 24.75 km
63 AJ Edwards 3:25:10 7 24.75 km
64 Danielle Steinman 3:27:10 7 24.75 km
65 Stell Little 3:28:34 7 24.75 km
66 Joel Osburn 3:30:46 7 24.75 km
67 Lisa Kramer 3:31:44 7 24.75 km
68 Katie Kowalchuk 3:33:00 7 24.75 km
69 Maureen Lare 3:35:58 7 24.75 km
70 Katherine Selby 3:37:02 7 24.75 km
71 Amber Miller 3:39:26 7 24.75 km
72 Ance Kvasnikova 3:40:20 7 24.75 km
73 Lindsay Angelo 3:45:36 7 24.75 km
74 Josue Roman 3:50:14 7 24.75 km
75 Theresa Svancara 3:54:18 7 24.75 km
76 Melissa Goldstein 3:58:40 7 24.75 km
77 Joseph Owens 4:03:18 7 24.75 km
78 Erin Whalen 4:22:54 7 24.75 km
79 Jenny Smith 4:32:08 7 24.75 km
80 Kenneth Hoganson 5:48:12 7 24.75 km
81 Leon Ulrich 101:20:22 7 24.75 km