JTRR Aukeman 2018 Race Results

Start
2018 Events Aukeman Run Leg 3 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman 2018 concerning Run Leg 3

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman 2018
Race Name Run Leg 3
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description Aukeman Sprint Triathlon (7:30A) 750mt-19k -5k http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2018-08-04 07:30:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:20:516 minutes 42 seconds per mileLeon Ulrich
2Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:20:536 minutes 42 seconds per mileHiram Henry
3John BursellJuneau,AKM00:21:016 minutes 45 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:226 minutes 52 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
5Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:22:057 minutes 6 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
6Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:067 minutes 6 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
7Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:22:387 minutes 16 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
8Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:22:397 minutes 16 seconds per mileScott Gende
9Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:22:487 minutes 19 seconds per mileJake Meyer
10Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:22:517 minutes 20 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
11Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:23:017 minutes 24 seconds per mileJosh Dean
12Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:23:257 minutes 31 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
13Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
14April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:24:057 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
15Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:24:297 minutes 52 seconds per mileKate Glover
16Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:24:457 minutes 57 seconds per mileBlue Relay
17Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:25:028 minutes 2 seconds per mileAustyn Schmidt
18steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:25:058 minutes 3 seconds per mileSteve Ricci
19Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:25:258 minutes 10 seconds per mileScott May
20Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:25:398 minutes 14 seconds per mileRichard Forst
21Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:25:548 minutes 19 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
22Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:26:048 minutes 22 seconds per milePlatt Chuck
23Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:26:078 minutes 23 seconds per mileEliza Dorn
24Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:26:228 minutes 28 seconds per mileDaren Booton
25Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileKristin Riall
26Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:26:438 minutes 35 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
27Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileEric Carter
28Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:568 minutes 39 seconds per mileJim Calvin
29Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:26:598 minutes 40 seconds per mileForest Kvasnikoff
30Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:27:078 minutes 43 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
31Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:27:158 minutes 45 seconds per mileMeredith Gillman
32Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:27:188 minutes 46 seconds per mileStephen Lewis
33Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:27:218 minutes 47 seconds per mileAndrew Klausner
34Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:27:318 minutes 50 seconds per mileCody Bruenette
35Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:28:099 minutes 3 seconds per mileJim Grammel
36Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:28:119 minutes 3 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
37Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:28:169 minutes 5 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
38Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:28:349 minutes 11 seconds per mileRich Clegg
39Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
40Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:29:159 minutes 24 seconds per mileHolly Handler
41Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:29:199 minutes 25 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
42Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:29:269 minutes 27 seconds per mileRobert Vicario
43Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:29:299 minutes 28 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
44Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:29:319 minutes 29 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
45Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:29:339 minutes 30 seconds per mileScott Christian
46Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:29:389 minutes 31 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
47Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:29:459 minutes 33 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
48Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileAnce Kvasnikova
48 (TIE!) Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileOrange Relay
50Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:30:409 minutes 51 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
51Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:31:1710 minutes 3 seconds per mileMelanie White
52Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:31:2310 minutes 5 seconds per mileKristin Jones
53Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:31:3410 minutes 9 seconds per mileEmily Ricci
54Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:31:4010 minutes 10 seconds per mileReed Stoops
55Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:32:0710 minutes 19 seconds per mileLindsay Angelo
56Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:32:2010 minutes 23 seconds per mileAnna Frazier
57Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:32:2610 minutes 25 seconds per mileJosue Roman
58Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:32:4710 minutes 32 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
59Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:33:2710 minutes 45 seconds per mileGreen Relay
60Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:33:4010 minutes 49 seconds per mileJean Butler
61Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:33:5310 minutes 53 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
62Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:33:5910 minutes 55 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
63Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:34:0310 minutes 56 seconds per mileYvonne Yang
64Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:34:1210 minutes 59 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
65Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:34:1811 minutes 1 seconds per mileKatherine Selby
66Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:34:2711 minutes 4 seconds per mileMaureen Lare
67Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:34:4011 minutes 8 seconds per mileEmily Haskell
68AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:34:5611 minutes 13 seconds per mileAJ Edwards
69Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:34:5811 minutes 14 seconds per mileStell Little
70Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:35:0211 minutes 15 seconds per mileJoel Osburn
71Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:35:2511 minutes 23 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
72Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:35:3911 minutes 27 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
73Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:36:1711 minutes 40 seconds per mileGenevieve Johnson
74Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:37:2712 minutes 2 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
75Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:38:3512 minutes 24 seconds per mileBlack Relay
76Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:40:0112 minutes 52 seconds per mileAmber Miller
77Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:41:2213 minutes 18 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
78Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:41:3813 minutes 23 seconds per mileJoseph Owens
79Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:48:0115 minutes 26 seconds per mileErin Whalen
80Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:53:3017 minutes 12 seconds per mileJenny Smith
81Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:59:4919 minutes 14 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:20:516 minutes 42 seconds per mileLeon Ulrich
2Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:20:536 minutes 42 seconds per mileHiram Henry
3John BursellJuneau,AKM00:21:016 minutes 45 seconds per mileJohn Bursell
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:226 minutes 52 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
5Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:22:067 minutes 6 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
6Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:22:387 minutes 16 seconds per mileJonathan Hill
7Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:22:397 minutes 16 seconds per mileScott Gende
8Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:22:487 minutes 19 seconds per mileJake Meyer
9Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:22:517 minutes 20 seconds per mileAaron Morrison
10Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:23:017 minutes 24 seconds per mileJosh Dean
11Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:23:257 minutes 31 seconds per mileDaniel Wiersma
12Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:24:457 minutes 57 seconds per mileBlue Relay
13Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:25:028 minutes 2 seconds per mileAustyn Schmidt
14steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:25:058 minutes 3 seconds per mileSteve Ricci
15Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:25:258 minutes 10 seconds per mileScott May
16Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:25:398 minutes 14 seconds per mileRichard Forst
17Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:26:048 minutes 22 seconds per milePlatt Chuck
18Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:26:228 minutes 28 seconds per mileDaren Booton
19Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:26:438 minutes 35 seconds per mileRyan Bischoff
20Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileEric Carter
21Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:26:568 minutes 39 seconds per mileJim Calvin
22Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:26:598 minutes 40 seconds per mileForest Kvasnikoff
23Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:27:188 minutes 46 seconds per mileStephen Lewis
24Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:27:218 minutes 47 seconds per mileAndrew Klausner
25Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:27:318 minutes 50 seconds per mileCody Bruenette
26Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:28:099 minutes 3 seconds per mileJim Grammel
27Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:28:349 minutes 11 seconds per mileRich Clegg
28Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:29:199 minutes 25 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
29Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:29:269 minutes 27 seconds per mileRobert Vicario
30Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:29:299 minutes 28 seconds per mileTrevor Richards
31Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:29:339 minutes 30 seconds per mileScott Christian
32Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:29:389 minutes 31 seconds per mileJeffrey Sauer
33Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:29:459 minutes 33 seconds per mileNicholas Bursell
34Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileOrange Relay
35Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:31:4010 minutes 10 seconds per mileReed Stoops
36Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:32:2610 minutes 25 seconds per mileJosue Roman
37Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:33:2710 minutes 45 seconds per mileGreen Relay
38Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:33:5310 minutes 53 seconds per mileGreg Lockwood
39AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:34:5611 minutes 13 seconds per mileAJ Edwards
40Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:35:0211 minutes 15 seconds per mileJoel Osburn
41Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:38:3512 minutes 24 seconds per mileBlack Relay
42Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:41:3813 minutes 23 seconds per mileJoseph Owens
43Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:59:4919 minutes 14 seconds per mileKenneth Hoganson

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:22:057 minutes 6 seconds per mileJordan Callahan
2Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:23:497 minutes 39 seconds per mileNaomi Staley
3April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:24:057 minutes 44 seconds per mileApril Rezendes
4Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:24:297 minutes 52 seconds per mileKate Glover
5Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:25:548 minutes 19 seconds per mileTracy Morrison
6Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:26:078 minutes 23 seconds per mileEliza Dorn
7Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:26:258 minutes 29 seconds per mileKristin Riall
8Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:27:078 minutes 43 seconds per mileKimberly Campbell
9Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:27:158 minutes 45 seconds per mileMeredith Gillman
10Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:28:119 minutes 3 seconds per mileKara Hollatz
11Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:28:169 minutes 5 seconds per mileRobin Gilcrist
12Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:28:429 minutes 13 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
13Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:29:159 minutes 24 seconds per mileHolly Handler
14Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:29:319 minutes 29 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
15Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:29:549 minutes 36 seconds per mileAnce Kvasnikova
16Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:30:409 minutes 51 seconds per mileAnn Klausner
17Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:31:1710 minutes 3 seconds per mileMelanie White
18Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:31:2310 minutes 5 seconds per mileKristin Jones
19Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:31:3410 minutes 9 seconds per mileEmily Ricci
20Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:32:0710 minutes 19 seconds per mileLindsay Angelo
21Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:32:2010 minutes 23 seconds per mileAnna Frazier
22Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:32:4710 minutes 32 seconds per mileDanielle Steinman
23Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:33:4010 minutes 49 seconds per mileJean Butler
24Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:33:5910 minutes 55 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
25Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:34:0310 minutes 56 seconds per mileYvonne Yang
26Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:34:1210 minutes 59 seconds per mileKatie Kowalchuk
27Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:34:1811 minutes 1 seconds per mileKatherine Selby
28Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:34:2711 minutes 4 seconds per mileMaureen Lare
29Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:34:4011 minutes 8 seconds per mileEmily Haskell
30Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:34:5811 minutes 14 seconds per mileStell Little
31Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:35:2511 minutes 23 seconds per mileLisa Kramer
32Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:35:3911 minutes 27 seconds per mileJanelle Crocker
33Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:36:1711 minutes 40 seconds per mileGenevieve Johnson
34Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:37:2712 minutes 2 seconds per mileMelissa Goldstein
35Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:40:0112 minutes 52 seconds per mileAmber Miller
36Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:41:2213 minutes 18 seconds per mileTheresa Svancara
37Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:48:0115 minutes 26 seconds per mileErin Whalen
38Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:53:3017 minutes 12 seconds per mileJenny Smith

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 2:13:02 7 24.75 km
2 Jonathan Hill 2:18:22 7 24.75 km
3 Justin Dorn 2:19:22 7 24.75 km
4 Jim Ustasiewski 2:22:30 7 24.75 km
5 Jake Meyer 2:22:56 7 24.75 km
6 Scott Gende 2:24:08 7 24.75 km
7 Aaron Morrison 2:25:16 7 24.75 km
8 Scott May 2:27:50 7 24.75 km
9 Jordan Callahan 2:28:58 7 24.75 km
10 Daniel Wiersma 2:29:58 7 24.75 km
11 Steve Ricci 2:31:48 7 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:16 7 24.75 km
13 Hiram Henry 2:34:20 7 24.75 km
14 Richard Forst 2:34:30 7 24.75 km
15 Ryan Bischoff 2:34:52 7 24.75 km
16 Daren Booton 2:37:42 7 24.75 km
17 Tracy Morrison 2:38:22 7 24.75 km
18 Eliza Dorn 2:39:46 7 24.75 km
19 Kimberly Campbell 2:41:16 7 24.75 km
20 Mark Neidhold 2:42:16 7 24.75 km
21 Green Relay 2:42:50 7 24.75 km
22 Josh Dean 2:43:18 7 24.75 km
23 Kristin Riall 2:43:26 7 24.75 km
24 Cody Bruenette 2:45:24 7 24.75 km
25 Jennifer Watson 2:46:02 7 24.75 km
26 Naomi Staley 2:46:32 7 24.75 km
27 Jim Calvin 2:46:50 7 24.75 km
28 Kara Hollatz 2:54:42 7 24.75 km
29 Andrew Klausner 2:55:42 7 24.75 km
30 Jamie Bursell 2:56:12 7 24.75 km
31 Orange Relay 2:57:16 7 24.75 km
32 Melanie White 2:57:26 7 24.75 km
33 Jim Grammel 2:57:34 7 24.75 km
34 Blue Relay 2:57:56 7 24.75 km
35 Trevor Richards 2:57:58 7 24.75 km
36 Stephen Lewis 2:58:52 7 24.75 km
37 Kristin Jones 3:00:04 7 24.75 km
38 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:36 7 24.75 km
39 Austyn Schmidt 3:02:44 7 24.75 km
40 Scott Christian 3:04:22 7 24.75 km
41 Eric Carter 3:05:34 7 24.75 km
42 Nicholas Bursell 3:05:56 7 24.75 km
43 Kate Glover 3:06:54 7 24.75 km
44 Reed Stoops 3:07:20 7 24.75 km
45 Emily Ricci 3:08:40 7 24.75 km
46 Rich Clegg 3:09:28 7 24.75 km
47 Robin Gilcrist 3:09:38 7 24.75 km
48 Greg Lockwood 3:10:10 7 24.75 km
49 Anna Frazier 3:10:52 7 24.75 km
50 Ann Klausner 3:11:12 7 24.75 km
51 Genevieve Johnson 3:11:50 7 24.75 km
52 Maren Haavig 3:12:26 7 24.75 km
53 Jean Butler 3:12:50 7 24.75 km
54 Platt Chuck 3:13:28 7 24.75 km
55 Emily Haskell 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
56 Yvonne Yang 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
57 Robert Vicario 3:13:42 7 24.75 km
58 Black Relay 3:17:00 7 24.75 km
59 Forest Kvasnikoff 3:17:50 7 24.75 km
60 Meredith Gillman 3:19:30 7 24.75 km
61 Holly Handler 3:20:24 7 24.75 km
62 Janelle Crocker 3:20:58 7 24.75 km
63 AJ Edwards 3:25:10 7 24.75 km
64 Danielle Steinman 3:27:10 7 24.75 km
65 Stell Little 3:28:34 7 24.75 km
66 Joel Osburn 3:30:46 7 24.75 km
67 Lisa Kramer 3:31:44 7 24.75 km
68 Katie Kowalchuk 3:33:00 7 24.75 km
69 Maureen Lare 3:35:58 7 24.75 km
70 Katherine Selby 3:37:02 7 24.75 km
71 Amber Miller 3:39:26 7 24.75 km
72 Ance Kvasnikova 3:40:20 7 24.75 km
73 Lindsay Angelo 3:45:36 7 24.75 km
74 Josue Roman 3:50:14 7 24.75 km
75 Theresa Svancara 3:54:18 7 24.75 km
76 Melissa Goldstein 3:58:40 7 24.75 km
77 Joseph Owens 4:03:18 7 24.75 km
78 Erin Whalen 4:22:54 7 24.75 km
79 Jenny Smith 4:32:08 7 24.75 km
80 Kenneth Hoganson 5:48:12 7 24.75 km
81 Leon Ulrich 101:20:22 7 24.75 km