JTRR Aukeman 2018 Race Results

Start
2018 Events Aukeman T2 Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman 2018 concerning T2

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman 2018
Race Name T2
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description Aukeman Sprint Triathlon (7:30A) 750mt-19k -5k http://aukeman.weebly.com/race-information.html
Event Director Liz Johnston
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2018-08-04 07:30:00
Race Distance0.00 km or
0.00 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:00:29N/A per mileTracy Morrison
2Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:30N/A per mileGreen Relay
2 (TIE!) Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:30N/A per mileBlue Relay
4Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:00:33N/A per mileJustin Dorn
4 (TIE!) Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:00:33N/A per mileLeon Ulrich
4 (TIE!) Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:00:33N/A per mileScott May
7Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:35N/A per mileOrange Relay
7 (TIE!) Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:35N/A per mileBlack Relay
9Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:36N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
9 (TIE!) Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:00:36N/A per mileDaren Booton
9 (TIE!) Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:00:36N/A per mileAaron Morrison
12Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:00:40N/A per mileAnce Kvasnikova
13Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:00:43N/A per mileDanielle Steinman
13 (TIE!) John BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:43N/A per mileJohn Bursell
13 (TIE!) Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:00:43N/A per mileRobert Vicario
16Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:00:44N/A per mileKimberly Campbell
17Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:00:45N/A per mileJosh Dean
17 (TIE!) April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:00:45N/A per mileApril Rezendes
17 (TIE!) Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:00:45N/A per mileYvonne Yang
17 (TIE!) Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:00:45N/A per mileNaomi Staley
21Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:00:46N/A per mileJim Calvin
22Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:00:47N/A per mileJonathan Hill
23Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:00:48N/A per mileJamie Bursell
24Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:00:49N/A per mileGenevieve Johnson
25Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:00:50N/A per mileEric Carter
25 (TIE!) Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:00:50N/A per mileAnna Frazier
27Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:00:51N/A per mileLisa Kramer
28Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:00:52N/A per mileTrevor Richards
29Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:00:53N/A per mileJim Ustasiewski
29 (TIE!) Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:00:53N/A per mileJenny Smith
31Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:00:55N/A per mileKristin Jones
31 (TIE!) Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:00:55N/A per mileRich Clegg
33Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:00:57N/A per mileMark Neidhold
34Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:00:58N/A per mileJean Butler
34 (TIE!) Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:00:58N/A per mileJordan Callahan
36Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:00:59N/A per mileEliza Dorn
36 (TIE!) Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:00:59N/A per mileJanelle Crocker
38Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:01:00N/A per mileRichard Forst
39Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:01:01N/A per mileEmily Haskell
40Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:01:03N/A per mileKara Hollatz
40 (TIE!) Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:01:03N/A per mileStephen Lewis
40 (TIE!) Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:01:03N/A per mileDaniel Wiersma
43Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:04N/A per mileJennifer Watson
44Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:01:05N/A per mileJeffrey Sauer
45Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:01:06N/A per mileScott Gende
45 (TIE!) Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:01:06N/A per mileCody Bruenette
47Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:01:09N/A per milePlatt Chuck
48Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:01:11N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
49AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:01:13N/A per mileAJ Edwards
50steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:01:14N/A per mileSteve Ricci
51Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:01:16N/A per mileHiram Henry
52Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:01:18N/A per mileEmily Ricci
53Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:01:19N/A per mileGreg Lockwood
54Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:01:20N/A per mileErin Whalen
54 (TIE!) Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:01:20N/A per mileMaureen Lare
56Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:01:22N/A per mileForest Kvasnikoff
56 (TIE!) Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:01:22N/A per mileAustyn Schmidt
58Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:01:25N/A per mileJosue Roman
58 (TIE!) Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:01:25N/A per mileKate Glover
60Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:01:26N/A per mileStell Little
60 (TIE!) Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:01:26N/A per mileKatherine Selby
60 (TIE!) Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:01:26N/A per mileJake Meyer
60 (TIE!) Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:01:26N/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
60 (TIE!) Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:01:26N/A per mileTheresa Svancara
65Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:01:30N/A per mileKatie Kowalchuk
65 (TIE!) Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:01:30N/A per mileLindsay Angelo
67Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:01:33N/A per mileAmber Miller
67 (TIE!) Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:01:33N/A per mileMeredith Gillman
67 (TIE!) Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:01:33N/A per mileMaren Haavig
70Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:01:34N/A per mileMelanie White
71Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:01:36N/A per mileKristin Riall
72Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:01:39N/A per mileJim Grammel
73Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:01:41N/A per mileMelissa Goldstein
74Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:01:42N/A per mileKenneth Hoganson
75Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:44N/A per mileReed Stoops
76Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:01:49N/A per mileHolly Handler
77Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:01:57N/A per mileAndrew Klausner
78Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:02:02N/A per mileJoel Osburn
79Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:02:10N/A per mileAnn Klausner
80Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:02:11N/A per mileScott Christian
81Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:03:08N/A per mileJoseph Owens

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Green RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:30DNF or results N/A per mileGreen Relay
1 (TIE!) Blue RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:30DNF or results N/A per mileBlue Relay
3Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:00:33DNF or results N/A per mileJustin Dorn
3 (TIE!) Leon UlrichJuneau,AKM00:00:33DNF or results N/A per mileLeon Ulrich
3 (TIE!) Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:00:33DNF or results N/A per mileScott May
6Orange RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:35DNF or results N/A per mileOrange Relay
6 (TIE!) Black RelayJuneau,AKM00:00:35DNF or results N/A per mileBlack Relay
8Nicholas BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:36DNF or results N/A per mileNicholas Bursell
8 (TIE!) Daren BootonJuneau,AKM00:00:36DNF or results N/A per mileDaren Booton
8 (TIE!) Aaron MorrisonJuneau,AKM00:00:36DNF or results N/A per mileAaron Morrison
11John BursellJuneau,AKM00:00:43DNF or results N/A per mileJohn Bursell
11 (TIE!) Robert VicarioJuneau,AKM00:00:43DNF or results N/A per mileRobert Vicario
13Josh DeanJuneau,AKM00:00:45DNF or results N/A per mileJosh Dean
14Jim CalvinJuneau,AKM00:00:46DNF or results N/A per mileJim Calvin
15Jonathan HillJuneau,AKM00:00:47DNF or results N/A per mileJonathan Hill
16Eric CarterJuneau,AKM00:00:50DNF or results N/A per mileEric Carter
17Trevor RichardsJuneau,AKM00:00:52DNF or results N/A per mileTrevor Richards
18Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:00:53DNF or results N/A per mileJim Ustasiewski
19Rich CleggJuneau,AKM00:00:55DNF or results N/A per mileRich Clegg
20Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:00:57DNF or results N/A per mileMark Neidhold
21Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:01:00DNF or results N/A per mileRichard Forst
22Stephen LewisJuneau,AKM00:01:03DNF or results N/A per mileStephen Lewis
22 (TIE!) Daniel WiersmaJuneau,AKM00:01:03DNF or results N/A per mileDaniel Wiersma
24Jeffrey SauerJuneau,AKM00:01:05DNF or results N/A per mileJeffrey Sauer
25Scott GendeJuneau,AKM00:01:06DNF or results N/A per mileScott Gende
25 (TIE!) Cody BruenetteJuneau,AKM00:01:06DNF or results N/A per mileCody Bruenette
27Platt ChuckJuneau,AKM00:01:09DNF or results N/A per milePlatt Chuck
28Ryan BischoffJuneau,AKM00:01:11DNF or results N/A per mileRyan Bischoff
29AJ EdwardsJuneau,AKM00:01:13DNF or results N/A per mileAJ Edwards
30steve ricciJuneau,AKM00:01:14DNF or results N/A per mileSteve Ricci
31Hiram HenryJuneau,AKM00:01:16DNF or results N/A per mileHiram Henry
32Greg LockwoodJuneau,AKM00:01:19DNF or results N/A per mileGreg Lockwood
33Forest KvasnikoffJuneau,AKM00:01:22DNF or results N/A per mileForest Kvasnikoff
33 (TIE!) Austyn SchmidtJuneau,AKM00:01:22DNF or results N/A per mileAustyn Schmidt
35Josue RomanJuneau,AKM00:01:25DNF or results N/A per mileJosue Roman
36Jake MeyerJuneau,AKM00:01:26DNF or results N/A per mileJake Meyer
37Jim GrammelJuneau,AKM00:01:39DNF or results N/A per mileJim Grammel
38Kenneth HogansonJuneau,AKM00:01:42DNF or results N/A per mileKenneth Hoganson
39Reed StoopsJuneau,AKM00:01:44DNF or results N/A per mileReed Stoops
40Andrew KlausnerJuneau,AKM00:01:57DNF or results N/A per mileAndrew Klausner
41Joel OsburnJuneau,AKM00:02:02DNF or results N/A per mileJoel Osburn
42Scott ChristianJuneau,AKM00:02:11DNF or results N/A per mileScott Christian
43Joseph OwensJuneau,AKM00:03:08DNF or results N/A per mileJoseph Owens

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Tracy MorrisonJuneau,AKF00:00:29DNR or resultsN/A per mileTracy Morrison
2Ance KvasnikovaJuneau,AKF00:00:40DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnce Kvasnikova
3Danielle SteinmanJuneau,AKF00:00:43DNR or resultsN/A per mileDanielle Steinman
4Kimberly CampbellJuneau,AKF00:00:44DNR or resultsN/A per mileKimberly Campbell
5April RezendesDouglas,AKF00:00:45DNR or resultsN/A per mileApril Rezendes
5 (TIE!) Yvonne YangJuneau,AKF00:00:45DNR or resultsN/A per mileYvonne Yang
5 (TIE!) Naomi StaleyJuneau,AKF00:00:45DNR or resultsN/A per mileNaomi Staley
8Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:00:48DNR or resultsN/A per mileJamie Bursell
9Genevieve JohnsonJuneau,AKF00:00:49DNR or resultsN/A per mileGenevieve Johnson
10Anna FrazierJuneau,AKF00:00:50DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnna Frazier
11Lisa KramerJuneau,AKF00:00:51DNR or resultsN/A per mileLisa Kramer
12Jenny SmithJuneau,AKF00:00:53DNR or resultsN/A per mileJenny Smith
13Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:00:55DNR or resultsN/A per mileKristin Jones
14Jean ButlerJuneau,AKF00:00:58DNR or resultsN/A per mileJean Butler
14 (TIE!) Jordan CallahanJuneau,AKF00:00:58DNR or resultsN/A per mileJordan Callahan
16Eliza DornJuneau,AKF00:00:59DNR or resultsN/A per mileEliza Dorn
16 (TIE!) Janelle CrockerJuneau,AKF00:00:59DNR or resultsN/A per mileJanelle Crocker
18Emily HaskellJuneau,AKF00:01:01DNR or resultsN/A per mileEmily Haskell
19Kara HollatzJuneau,AKF00:01:03DNR or resultsN/A per mileKara Hollatz
20Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:01:04DNR or resultsN/A per mileJennifer Watson
21Emily RicciJuneau,AKF00:01:18DNR or resultsN/A per mileEmily Ricci
22Erin WhalenJuneau,AKF00:01:20DNR or resultsN/A per mileErin Whalen
22 (TIE!) Maureen LareJuneau,AKF00:01:20DNR or resultsN/A per mileMaureen Lare
24Kate GloverJuneau,AKF00:01:25DNR or resultsN/A per mileKate Glover
25Stell LittleJuneau,AKF00:01:26DNR or resultsN/A per mileStell Little
25 (TIE!) Katherine SelbyJuneau,AKF00:01:26DNR or resultsN/A per mileKatherine Selby
25 (TIE!) Robin GilcristJuneau,AKF00:01:26DNR or resultsN/A per mileRobin Gilcrist
25 (TIE!) Theresa SvancaraJuneau,AKF00:01:26DNR or resultsN/A per mileTheresa Svancara
29Katie KowalchukJuneau,AKF00:01:30DNR or resultsN/A per mileKatie Kowalchuk
29 (TIE!) Lindsay AngeloJuneau,AKF00:01:30DNR or resultsN/A per mileLindsay Angelo
31Amber MillerJuneau,AKF00:01:33DNR or resultsN/A per mileAmber Miller
31 (TIE!) Meredith GillmanJuneau,AKF00:01:33DNR or resultsN/A per mileMeredith Gillman
31 (TIE!) Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:01:33DNR or resultsN/A per mileMaren Haavig
34Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:01:34DNR or resultsN/A per mileMelanie White
35Kristin RiallJuneau,AKF00:01:36DNR or resultsN/A per mileKristin Riall
36Melissa GoldsteinJuneau,AKF00:01:41DNR or resultsN/A per mileMelissa Goldstein
37Holly HandlerJuneau,AKF00:01:49DNR or resultsN/A per mileHolly Handler
38Ann KlausnerJuneau,AKF00:02:10DNR or resultsN/A per mileAnn Klausner

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 John Bursell 2:13:02 7 24.75 km
2 Jonathan Hill 2:18:22 7 24.75 km
3 Justin Dorn 2:19:22 7 24.75 km
4 Jim Ustasiewski 2:22:30 7 24.75 km
5 Jake Meyer 2:22:56 7 24.75 km
6 Scott Gende 2:24:08 7 24.75 km
7 Aaron Morrison 2:25:16 7 24.75 km
8 Scott May 2:27:50 7 24.75 km
9 Jordan Callahan 2:28:58 7 24.75 km
10 Daniel Wiersma 2:29:58 7 24.75 km
11 Steve Ricci 2:31:48 7 24.75 km
12 April Rezendes 2:32:16 7 24.75 km
13 Hiram Henry 2:34:20 7 24.75 km
14 Richard Forst 2:34:30 7 24.75 km
15 Ryan Bischoff 2:34:52 7 24.75 km
16 Daren Booton 2:37:42 7 24.75 km
17 Tracy Morrison 2:38:22 7 24.75 km
18 Eliza Dorn 2:39:46 7 24.75 km
19 Kimberly Campbell 2:41:16 7 24.75 km
20 Mark Neidhold 2:42:16 7 24.75 km
21 Green Relay 2:42:50 7 24.75 km
22 Josh Dean 2:43:18 7 24.75 km
23 Kristin Riall 2:43:26 7 24.75 km
24 Cody Bruenette 2:45:24 7 24.75 km
25 Jennifer Watson 2:46:02 7 24.75 km
26 Naomi Staley 2:46:32 7 24.75 km
27 Jim Calvin 2:46:50 7 24.75 km
28 Kara Hollatz 2:54:42 7 24.75 km
29 Andrew Klausner 2:55:42 7 24.75 km
30 Jamie Bursell 2:56:12 7 24.75 km
31 Orange Relay 2:57:16 7 24.75 km
32 Melanie White 2:57:26 7 24.75 km
33 Jim Grammel 2:57:34 7 24.75 km
34 Blue Relay 2:57:56 7 24.75 km
35 Trevor Richards 2:57:58 7 24.75 km
36 Stephen Lewis 2:58:52 7 24.75 km
37 Kristin Jones 3:00:04 7 24.75 km
38 Jeffrey Sauer 3:01:36 7 24.75 km
39 Austyn Schmidt 3:02:44 7 24.75 km
40 Scott Christian 3:04:22 7 24.75 km
41 Eric Carter 3:05:34 7 24.75 km
42 Nicholas Bursell 3:05:56 7 24.75 km
43 Kate Glover 3:06:54 7 24.75 km
44 Reed Stoops 3:07:20 7 24.75 km
45 Emily Ricci 3:08:40 7 24.75 km
46 Rich Clegg 3:09:28 7 24.75 km
47 Robin Gilcrist 3:09:38 7 24.75 km
48 Greg Lockwood 3:10:10 7 24.75 km
49 Anna Frazier 3:10:52 7 24.75 km
50 Ann Klausner 3:11:12 7 24.75 km
51 Genevieve Johnson 3:11:50 7 24.75 km
52 Maren Haavig 3:12:26 7 24.75 km
53 Jean Butler 3:12:50 7 24.75 km
54 Platt Chuck 3:13:28 7 24.75 km
55 Emily Haskell 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
56 Yvonne Yang 3:13:40 7 24.75 km
57 Robert Vicario 3:13:42 7 24.75 km
58 Black Relay 3:17:00 7 24.75 km
59 Forest Kvasnikoff 3:17:50 7 24.75 km
60 Meredith Gillman 3:19:30 7 24.75 km
61 Holly Handler 3:20:24 7 24.75 km
62 Janelle Crocker 3:20:58 7 24.75 km
63 AJ Edwards 3:25:10 7 24.75 km
64 Danielle Steinman 3:27:10 7 24.75 km
65 Stell Little 3:28:34 7 24.75 km
66 Joel Osburn 3:30:46 7 24.75 km
67 Lisa Kramer 3:31:44 7 24.75 km
68 Katie Kowalchuk 3:33:00 7 24.75 km
69 Maureen Lare 3:35:58 7 24.75 km
70 Katherine Selby 3:37:02 7 24.75 km
71 Amber Miller 3:39:26 7 24.75 km
72 Ance Kvasnikova 3:40:20 7 24.75 km
73 Lindsay Angelo 3:45:36 7 24.75 km
74 Josue Roman 3:50:14 7 24.75 km
75 Theresa Svancara 3:54:18 7 24.75 km
76 Melissa Goldstein 3:58:40 7 24.75 km
77 Joseph Owens 4:03:18 7 24.75 km
78 Erin Whalen 4:22:54 7 24.75 km
79 Jenny Smith 4:32:08 7 24.75 km
80 Kenneth Hoganson 5:48:12 7 24.75 km
81 Leon Ulrich 101:20:22 7 24.75 km