JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2011 Race Results

Start
2011 Events Aukeman Triathlon Leg 1 Swim Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2011 concerning Leg 1 Swim

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2011
Race Name Leg 1 Swim
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description http://aukeman.weebly.com/
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2011-08-06 08:00:00
Race Distance0.75 km or
0.47 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
0.75km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:10:5023 minutes 2 seconds per mileKristin Jones
2Scott JonesJuneau,AKM00:11:0523 minutes 34 seconds per mileScott Jones
3Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:13:0727 minutes 54 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
4Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:13:3728 minutes 58 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
5Stephanie WaldenJuneau,AKF00:14:1630 minutes 21 seconds per mileStephanie Walden
6Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:15:2732 minutes 52 seconds per mileRichard Forst
7Alan GrossJuneau,AKM00:15:2932 minutes 56 seconds per mileAlan Gross
8Cheryl FellmanJuneau,AKF00:15:3032 minutes 58 seconds per mileCheryl Fellman
9Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:15:3333 minutes 5 seconds per mileCathy Tide
10Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:15:3933 minutes 17 seconds per mileMelanie White
11Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:15:4033 minutes 20 seconds per mileScott May
12Elizabeth KentJuneau,AKF00:15:4333 minutes 26 seconds per mileElizabeth Kent
13Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:15:4633 minutes 32 seconds per mileJill Anderson
14Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:15:4933 minutes 39 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
15Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:15:5433 minutes 49 seconds per mileGregory Busch
16Thomas ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:16:0934 minutes 21 seconds per mileThomas Thompson
17John KirkDouglas,AKM00:16:1534 minutes 34 seconds per mileJohn Kirk
18Kevyn WiskirchenKirksville,AKM00:16:1934 minutes 42 seconds per mileKevyn Wiskirchen
19Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:16:2334 minutes 51 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
20Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:16:4835 minutes 44 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
21Susan CrandallJuneau,AKF00:16:5035 minutes 48 seconds per mileSusan Crandall
22Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:16:5936 minutes 8 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
23Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:17:0336 minutes 16 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
24Stacey Anne ShotwellJuneau,AKF00:17:1636 minutes 44 seconds per mileStacey Anne Shotwell
25Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:17:2437 minutes 1 seconds per mileKatie Palof
26Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:17:2537 minutes 3 seconds per mileTara Jeans
27Adriana RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:17:4637 minutes 48 seconds per mileAdriana Rodriguez
28Glenn MillerJuneau,AKM00:18:0038 minutes 17 seconds per mileGlenn Miller
29Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:18:0138 minutes 20 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
30Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:18:0338 minutes 24 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
31Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:18:0738 minutes 32 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
32Lauren BuschJuneau,AKF00:18:1838 minutes 56 seconds per mileLauren Busch
33Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:18:2439 minutes 8 seconds per mileElsa Robinson
34Melissa WordenJuneau,AKF00:18:3539 minutes 32 seconds per mileMelissa Worden
35Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:18:4739 minutes 57 seconds per mileJesse Miller
36Monica GrossJuneau,AKF00:18:4940 minutes 2 seconds per mileMonica Gross
37Jayme JohnsJuneau,AKM00:18:5040 minutes 4 seconds per mileJayme Johns
38Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:18:5640 minutes 17 seconds per mileSandra Woods
39Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:19:0240 minutes 29 seconds per mileKim Rivera
40Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:19:0940 minutes 44 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
41Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:19:1440 minutes 55 seconds per mileDan Robinson
42Colleen JardellJuneau,AKF00:19:2241 minutes 12 seconds per mileColleen Jardell
43Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:19:3041 minutes 29 seconds per mileCate Buley
44Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:19:4141 minutes 52 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
45Ruth KostikJuneau,AKF00:19:5242 minutes 16 seconds per mileRuth Kostik
46Damon WatsonVenice,CAM00:19:5842 minutes 28 seconds per mileDamon Watson
46 (TIE!) Christine Dellow LigockiJuneau,AKF00:19:5842 minutes 28 seconds per mileChristine Dellow Ligocki
48Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:20:0342 minutes 39 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
49Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:20:3543 minutes 47 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
50Jeffery JohnsJuneau,AKM00:20:4344 minutes 4 seconds per mileJeffery Johns
51Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:20:5344 minutes 25 seconds per mileCecille Elliott
52Tisha GieserJuneau,AKF00:21:3145 minutes 46 seconds per mileTisha Gieser
53Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:21:5346 minutes 33 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
54Jessica HalesJuneau,AKF00:22:2247 minutes 35 seconds per mileJessica Hales
55Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:22:3548 minutes 2 seconds per mileRobert Bunton
56Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:22:5548 minutes 45 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
57Sharon FisherJuneau,AKF00:23:4250 minutes 25 seconds per mileSharon Fisher
58Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:25:1553 minutes 43 seconds per mileScott Steinman
59Ati NasiahJuneau,AKF00:25:2554 minutes 4 seconds per mileAti Nasiah
60Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:25:4154 minutes 38 seconds per mileTim Lombard
61Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:25:5054 minutes 57 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
62Rose NatkongJuneau,AKF00:25:5455 minutes 6 seconds per mileRose Natkong
63Michael EspositoJuneau,AKM00:26:0355 minutes 25 seconds per mileMichael Esposito
64Matthew MattsonJuneau,AKM00:26:2856 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Mattson
65Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:27:4959 minutes 11 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
66Christopher LaValleeAptF,AKM00:28:181 hours 12 seconds per mileChristopher LaVallee
67John Halesjuneau,AKM00:28:431 hours 1 minutes 5 seconds per mileJohn Hales
68Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:30:021 hours 3 minutes 54 seconds per mileBlake Rider
69Sarah HiebJuneau,AKF00:30:301 hours 4 minutes 53 seconds per mileSarah Hieb
70Michele BossioJuneau,AKF00:30:351 hours 5 minutes 4 seconds per mileMichele Bossio
71Kris SellJuneau,AKF00:31:031 hours 6 minutes 3 seconds per mileKris Sell
72Kathy UnderwoodJuneau,AKF00:36:071 hours 16 minutes 50 seconds per mileKathy Underwood

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Scott JonesJuneau,AKM00:11:0523 minutes 34 seconds per mileScott Jones
2Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:13:3728 minutes 58 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
3Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:15:2732 minutes 52 seconds per mileRichard Forst
4Alan GrossJuneau,AKM00:15:2932 minutes 56 seconds per mileAlan Gross
5Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:15:4033 minutes 20 seconds per mileScott May
6Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:15:5433 minutes 49 seconds per mileGregory Busch
7Thomas ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:16:0934 minutes 21 seconds per mileThomas Thompson
8John KirkDouglas,AKM00:16:1534 minutes 34 seconds per mileJohn Kirk
9Kevyn WiskirchenKirksville,AKM00:16:1934 minutes 42 seconds per mileKevyn Wiskirchen
10Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:17:0336 minutes 16 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
11Glenn MillerJuneau,AKM00:18:0038 minutes 17 seconds per mileGlenn Miller
12Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:18:0338 minutes 24 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
13Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:18:0738 minutes 32 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
14Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:18:4739 minutes 57 seconds per mileJesse Miller
15Jayme JohnsJuneau,AKM00:18:5040 minutes 4 seconds per mileJayme Johns
16Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:19:1440 minutes 55 seconds per mileDan Robinson
17Damon WatsonVenice,CAM00:19:5842 minutes 28 seconds per mileDamon Watson
18Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:20:3543 minutes 47 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
19Jeffery JohnsJuneau,AKM00:20:4344 minutes 4 seconds per mileJeffery Johns
20Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:21:5346 minutes 33 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
21Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:22:3548 minutes 2 seconds per mileRobert Bunton
22Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:25:1553 minutes 43 seconds per mileScott Steinman
23Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:25:4154 minutes 38 seconds per mileTim Lombard
24Michael EspositoJuneau,AKM00:26:0355 minutes 25 seconds per mileMichael Esposito
25Matthew MattsonJuneau,AKM00:26:2856 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Mattson
26Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:27:4959 minutes 11 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
27Christopher LaValleeAptF,AKM00:28:181 hours 12 seconds per mileChristopher LaVallee
28John Halesjuneau,AKM00:28:431 hours 1 minutes 5 seconds per mileJohn Hales
29Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:30:021 hours 3 minutes 54 seconds per mileBlake Rider

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:10:5023 minutes 2 seconds per mileKristin Jones
2Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:13:0727 minutes 54 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
3Stephanie WaldenJuneau,AKF00:14:1630 minutes 21 seconds per mileStephanie Walden
4Cheryl FellmanJuneau,AKF00:15:3032 minutes 58 seconds per mileCheryl Fellman
5Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:15:3333 minutes 5 seconds per mileCathy Tide
6Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:15:3933 minutes 17 seconds per mileMelanie White
7Elizabeth KentJuneau,AKF00:15:4333 minutes 26 seconds per mileElizabeth Kent
8Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:15:4633 minutes 32 seconds per mileJill Anderson
9Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:15:4933 minutes 39 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
10Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:16:2334 minutes 51 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
11Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:16:4835 minutes 44 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
12Susan CrandallJuneau,AKF00:16:5035 minutes 48 seconds per mileSusan Crandall
13Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:16:5936 minutes 8 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
14Stacey Anne ShotwellJuneau,AKF00:17:1636 minutes 44 seconds per mileStacey Anne Shotwell
15Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:17:2437 minutes 1 seconds per mileKatie Palof
16Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:17:2537 minutes 3 seconds per mileTara Jeans
17Adriana RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:17:4637 minutes 48 seconds per mileAdriana Rodriguez
18Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:18:0138 minutes 20 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
19Lauren BuschJuneau,AKF00:18:1838 minutes 56 seconds per mileLauren Busch
20Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:18:2439 minutes 8 seconds per mileElsa Robinson
21Melissa WordenJuneau,AKF00:18:3539 minutes 32 seconds per mileMelissa Worden
22Monica GrossJuneau,AKF00:18:4940 minutes 2 seconds per mileMonica Gross
23Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:18:5640 minutes 17 seconds per mileSandra Woods
24Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:19:0240 minutes 29 seconds per mileKim Rivera
25Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:19:0940 minutes 44 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
26Colleen JardellJuneau,AKF00:19:2241 minutes 12 seconds per mileColleen Jardell
27Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:19:3041 minutes 29 seconds per mileCate Buley
28Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:19:4141 minutes 52 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
29Ruth KostikJuneau,AKF00:19:5242 minutes 16 seconds per mileRuth Kostik
30Christine Dellow LigockiJuneau,AKF00:19:5842 minutes 28 seconds per mileChristine Dellow Ligocki
31Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:20:0342 minutes 39 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
32Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:20:5344 minutes 25 seconds per mileCecille Elliott
33Tisha GieserJuneau,AKF00:21:3145 minutes 46 seconds per mileTisha Gieser
34Jessica HalesJuneau,AKF00:22:2247 minutes 35 seconds per mileJessica Hales
35Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:22:5548 minutes 45 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
36Sharon FisherJuneau,AKF00:23:4250 minutes 25 seconds per mileSharon Fisher
37Ati NasiahJuneau,AKF00:25:2554 minutes 4 seconds per mileAti Nasiah
38Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:25:5054 minutes 57 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
39Rose NatkongJuneau,AKF00:25:5455 minutes 6 seconds per mileRose Natkong
40Sarah HiebJuneau,AKF00:30:301 hours 4 minutes 53 seconds per mileSarah Hieb
41Michele BossioJuneau,AKF00:30:351 hours 5 minutes 4 seconds per mileMichele Bossio
42Kris SellJuneau,AKF00:31:031 hours 6 minutes 3 seconds per mileKris Sell
43Kathy UnderwoodJuneau,AKF00:36:071 hours 16 minutes 50 seconds per mileKathy Underwood

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Kevin Sellers 1:07:15 5 24.75 km
2 Richard Forst 1:11:47 5 24.75 km
3 Kevyn Wiskirchen 1:12:03 5 24.75 km
4 Scott Jones 1:12:30 5 24.75 km
5 Scott May 1:12:41 5 24.75 km
6 Thomas Thompson 1:14:32 5 24.75 km
7 Kristin Jones 1:16:44 5 24.75 km
8 Jim Ustasiewski 1:18:33 5 24.75 km
9 Jesse Miller 1:19:22 5 24.75 km
10 Jamie Bursell 1:19:26 5 24.75 km
11 Justin Dorn 1:19:50 5 24.75 km
12 Melanie White 1:20:25 5 24.75 km
13 Gregory Busch 1:20:37 5 24.75 km
14 Dan Robinson 1:20:53 5 24.75 km
15 Jennifer Watson 1:21:14 5 24.75 km
16 Stephanie Walden 1:21:48 5 24.75 km
17 Jayme Johns 1:22:20 5 24.75 km
18 Cheryl Fellman 1:22:26 5 24.75 km
19 Cathy Tide 1:23:02 5 24.75 km
20 Glenn Miller 1:23:05 5 24.75 km
21 Melissa Worden 1:23:29 5 24.75 km
22 Brandee Gerke 1:23:42 5 24.75 km
23 Kim Rivera 1:24:03 5 24.75 km
24 Mark Neidhold 1:24:20 5 24.75 km
25 Jill Anderson 1:24:38 5 24.75 km
26 Christine Dellow Ligocki 1:25:34 5 24.75 km
27 Alan Gross 1:25:45 5 24.75 km
28 Tara Jeans 1:27:28 5 24.75 km
29 Derec Steinman 1:27:41 5 24.75 km
30 Stacey Anne Shotwell 1:27:43 5 24.75 km
31 Adriana Rodriguez 1:27:52 5 24.75 km
32 Bob Koenitzer 1:28:33 5 24.75 km
33 Damon Watson 1:29:07 5 24.75 km
34 Weather Potdevin 1:29:46 5 24.75 km
35 Sandra Woods 1:29:50 5 24.75 km
36 Cecille Elliott 1:29:57 5 24.75 km
37 Jeffery Johns 1:30:20 5 24.75 km
38 Amanda Compton 1:31:09 5 24.75 km
39 Monica Gross 1:31:41 5 24.75 km
40 Colleen Jardell 1:31:47 5 24.75 km
41 Maren Haavig 1:32:02 5 24.75 km
42 Christopher LaPlante 1:32:05 5 24.75 km
43 Elizabeth Kent 1:33:19 5 24.75 km
44 Tisha Gieser 1:33:56 5 24.75 km
45 John Kirk 1:35:31 5 24.75 km
46 Elisabeth Jones 1:36:04 5 24.75 km
47 Susan Crandall 1:36:27 5 24.75 km
48 Katie Palof 1:36:34 5 24.75 km
49 Blake Rider 1:36:58 5 24.75 km
50 Ruth Kostik 1:37:10 5 24.75 km
51 Scott Steinman 1:39:45 5 24.75 km
52 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 1:40:07 5 24.75 km
53 Sharon Fisher 1:40:17 5 24.75 km
54 Lauren Busch 1:42:22 5 24.75 km
55 Matthew Mattson 1:43:20 5 24.75 km
56 Cate Buley 1:43:26 5 24.75 km
57 Michael Esposito 1:45:45 5 24.75 km
58 Tim Lombard 1:48:39 5 24.75 km
59 Jessica Hales 1:50:35 5 24.75 km
60 Robert Bunton 1:52:03 5 24.75 km
61 Ati Nasiah 1:52:57 5 24.75 km
62 Rose Natkong 1:54:22 5 24.75 km
63 Justine Bishop 1:55:59 5 24.75 km
64 Gabrielle Aberle 1:56:27 5 24.75 km
65 John Hales 1:56:54 5 24.75 km
66 Elsa Robinson 1:58:09 5 24.75 km
67 Christopher LaVallee 1:59:17 5 24.75 km
68 Michele Bossio 1:59:55 5 24.75 km
69 Kris Sell 2:03:55 5 24.75 km
70 Kathy Underwood 2:08:28 5 24.75 km
71 Sarah Hieb 2:08:59 5 24.75 km
72 Betty Stidolph 2:12:30 5 24.75 km