JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2011 Race Results

Start
2011 Events Aukeman Triathlon Leg 2 Bike Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2011 concerning Leg 2 Bike

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2011
Race Name Leg 2 Bike
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description http://aukeman.weebly.com/
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2011-08-06 08:00:00
Race Distance19.00 km or
11.81 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
19.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:30:042 minutes 32 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
2Kevyn WiskirchenKirksville,AKM00:31:272 minutes 39 seconds per mileKevyn Wiskirchen
3Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:31:442 minutes 41 seconds per mileRichard Forst
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:31:522 minutes 41 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
5Thomas ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:31:572 minutes 42 seconds per mileThomas Thompson
6Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:32:012 minutes 42 seconds per mileDan Robinson
7Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:32:282 minutes 44 seconds per mileScott May
8Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:32:482 minutes 46 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
9Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:33:212 minutes 49 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
10Scott JonesJuneau,AKM00:33:452 minutes 51 seconds per mileScott Jones
11Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:34:242 minutes 54 seconds per mileMelanie White
12Jayme JohnsJuneau,AKM00:34:292 minutes 55 seconds per mileJayme Johns
13Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:34:442 minutes 56 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
14Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:35:062 minutes 58 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
15Stephanie WaldenJuneau,AKF00:35:132 minutes 58 seconds per mileStephanie Walden
16Glenn MillerJuneau,AKM00:35:373 minutes per mileGlenn Miller
17Damon WatsonVenice,CAM00:35:513 minutes 2 seconds per mileDamon Watson
18Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:36:073 minutes 3 seconds per mileGregory Busch
19Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:36:163 minutes 4 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
20Melissa WordenJuneau,AKF00:36:173 minutes 4 seconds per mileMelissa Worden
21Alan GrossJuneau,AKM00:36:293 minutes 5 seconds per mileAlan Gross
22Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:36:303 minutes 5 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
23Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:36:473 minutes 6 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
24Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:36:523 minutes 7 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
25Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:36:553 minutes 7 seconds per mileCathy Tide
26Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:36:563 minutes 7 seconds per mileJill Anderson
27Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:37:153 minutes 9 seconds per mileKristin Jones
28Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:37:473 minutes 11 seconds per mileJesse Miller
29Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:37:523 minutes 12 seconds per mileKim Rivera
30Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:37:543 minutes 12 seconds per mileScott Steinman
31Christine Dellow LigockiJuneau,AKF00:37:553 minutes 12 seconds per mileChristine Dellow Ligocki
32Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:38:083 minutes 13 seconds per mileTara Jeans
33Monica GrossJuneau,AKF00:38:093 minutes 13 seconds per mileMonica Gross
34Jeffery JohnsJuneau,AKM00:38:323 minutes 15 seconds per mileJeffery Johns
35Ruth KostikJuneau,AKF00:38:383 minutes 16 seconds per mileRuth Kostik
36Stacey Anne ShotwellJuneau,AKF00:38:523 minutes 17 seconds per mileStacey Anne Shotwell
37Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:38:543 minutes 17 seconds per mileSandra Woods
38Cheryl FellmanJuneau,AKF00:38:563 minutes 17 seconds per mileCheryl Fellman
39Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:39:173 minutes 19 seconds per mileBlake Rider
40Tisha GieserJuneau,AKF00:39:303 minutes 20 seconds per mileTisha Gieser
41Adriana RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:40:083 minutes 23 seconds per mileAdriana Rodriguez
42Sharon FisherJuneau,AKF00:40:313 minutes 25 seconds per mileSharon Fisher
43Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:40:363 minutes 26 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
44Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:41:003 minutes 28 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
45Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:41:063 minutes 28 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
46Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:41:333 minutes 31 seconds per mileCecille Elliott
47Susan CrandallJuneau,AKF00:41:423 minutes 31 seconds per mileSusan Crandall
48Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:41:453 minutes 32 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
49Colleen JardellJuneau,AKF00:42:013 minutes 33 seconds per mileColleen Jardell
50Elizabeth KentJuneau,AKF00:42:333 minutes 36 seconds per mileElizabeth Kent
51John KirkDouglas,AKM00:43:123 minutes 39 seconds per mileJohn Kirk
52Matthew MattsonJuneau,AKM00:43:253 minutes 40 seconds per mileMatthew Mattson
53Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:43:403 minutes 41 seconds per mileKatie Palof
54Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:43:443 minutes 42 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
55Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:43:553 minutes 43 seconds per mileTim Lombard
56Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:44:043 minutes 43 seconds per mileCate Buley
57Christopher LaValleeAptF,AKM00:44:203 minutes 45 seconds per mileChristopher LaVallee
58Michael EspositoJuneau,AKM00:45:223 minutes 50 seconds per mileMichael Esposito
59Ati NasiahJuneau,AKF00:46:043 minutes 54 seconds per mileAti Nasiah
60John Halesjuneau,AKM00:46:373 minutes 56 seconds per mileJohn Hales
61Jessica HalesJuneau,AKF00:46:513 minutes 58 seconds per mileJessica Hales
62Lauren BuschJuneau,AKF00:46:533 minutes 58 seconds per mileLauren Busch
63Rose NatkongJuneau,AKF00:48:464 minutes 7 seconds per mileRose Natkong
64Kathy UnderwoodJuneau,AKF00:49:134 minutes 10 seconds per mileKathy Underwood
65Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:49:164 minutes 10 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
66Kris SellJuneau,AKF00:50:264 minutes 16 seconds per mileKris Sell
67Michele BossioJuneau,AKF00:50:494 minutes 18 seconds per mileMichele Bossio
68Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:51:064 minutes 19 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
69Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:52:224 minutes 26 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
70Sarah HiebJuneau,AKF00:52:514 minutes 28 seconds per mileSarah Hieb
71Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:53:544 minutes 33 seconds per mileRobert Bunton
72Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:54:494 minutes 38 seconds per mileElsa Robinson

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:30:042 minutes 32 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
2Kevyn WiskirchenKirksville,AKM00:31:272 minutes 39 seconds per mileKevyn Wiskirchen
3Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:31:442 minutes 41 seconds per mileRichard Forst
4Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:31:522 minutes 41 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
5Thomas ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:31:572 minutes 42 seconds per mileThomas Thompson
6Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:32:012 minutes 42 seconds per mileDan Robinson
7Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:32:282 minutes 44 seconds per mileScott May
8Scott JonesJuneau,AKM00:33:452 minutes 51 seconds per mileScott Jones
9Jayme JohnsJuneau,AKM00:34:292 minutes 55 seconds per mileJayme Johns
10Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:34:442 minutes 56 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
11Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:35:062 minutes 58 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
12Glenn MillerJuneau,AKM00:35:373 minutes per mileGlenn Miller
13Damon WatsonVenice,CAM00:35:513 minutes 2 seconds per mileDamon Watson
14Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:36:073 minutes 3 seconds per mileGregory Busch
15Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:36:163 minutes 4 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
16Alan GrossJuneau,AKM00:36:293 minutes 5 seconds per mileAlan Gross
17Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:36:473 minutes 6 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
18Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:36:523 minutes 7 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
19Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:37:473 minutes 11 seconds per mileJesse Miller
20Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:37:543 minutes 12 seconds per mileScott Steinman
21Jeffery JohnsJuneau,AKM00:38:323 minutes 15 seconds per mileJeffery Johns
22Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:39:173 minutes 19 seconds per mileBlake Rider
23John KirkDouglas,AKM00:43:123 minutes 39 seconds per mileJohn Kirk
24Matthew MattsonJuneau,AKM00:43:253 minutes 40 seconds per mileMatthew Mattson
25Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:43:553 minutes 43 seconds per mileTim Lombard
26Christopher LaValleeAptF,AKM00:44:203 minutes 45 seconds per mileChristopher LaVallee
27Michael EspositoJuneau,AKM00:45:223 minutes 50 seconds per mileMichael Esposito
28John Halesjuneau,AKM00:46:373 minutes 56 seconds per mileJohn Hales
29Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:53:544 minutes 33 seconds per mileRobert Bunton

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:32:482 minutes 46 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
2Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:33:212 minutes 49 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
3Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:34:242 minutes 54 seconds per mileMelanie White
4Stephanie WaldenJuneau,AKF00:35:132 minutes 58 seconds per mileStephanie Walden
5Melissa WordenJuneau,AKF00:36:173 minutes 4 seconds per mileMelissa Worden
6Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:36:303 minutes 5 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
7Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:36:553 minutes 7 seconds per mileCathy Tide
8Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:36:563 minutes 7 seconds per mileJill Anderson
9Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:37:153 minutes 9 seconds per mileKristin Jones
10Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:37:523 minutes 12 seconds per mileKim Rivera
11Christine Dellow LigockiJuneau,AKF00:37:553 minutes 12 seconds per mileChristine Dellow Ligocki
12Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:38:083 minutes 13 seconds per mileTara Jeans
13Monica GrossJuneau,AKF00:38:093 minutes 13 seconds per mileMonica Gross
14Ruth KostikJuneau,AKF00:38:383 minutes 16 seconds per mileRuth Kostik
15Stacey Anne ShotwellJuneau,AKF00:38:523 minutes 17 seconds per mileStacey Anne Shotwell
16Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:38:543 minutes 17 seconds per mileSandra Woods
17Cheryl FellmanJuneau,AKF00:38:563 minutes 17 seconds per mileCheryl Fellman
18Tisha GieserJuneau,AKF00:39:303 minutes 20 seconds per mileTisha Gieser
19Adriana RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:40:083 minutes 23 seconds per mileAdriana Rodriguez
20Sharon FisherJuneau,AKF00:40:313 minutes 25 seconds per mileSharon Fisher
21Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:40:363 minutes 26 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
22Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:41:003 minutes 28 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
23Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:41:063 minutes 28 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
24Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:41:333 minutes 31 seconds per mileCecille Elliott
25Susan CrandallJuneau,AKF00:41:423 minutes 31 seconds per mileSusan Crandall
26Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:41:453 minutes 32 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
27Colleen JardellJuneau,AKF00:42:013 minutes 33 seconds per mileColleen Jardell
28Elizabeth KentJuneau,AKF00:42:333 minutes 36 seconds per mileElizabeth Kent
29Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:43:403 minutes 41 seconds per mileKatie Palof
30Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:43:443 minutes 42 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
31Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:44:043 minutes 43 seconds per mileCate Buley
32Ati NasiahJuneau,AKF00:46:043 minutes 54 seconds per mileAti Nasiah
33Jessica HalesJuneau,AKF00:46:513 minutes 58 seconds per mileJessica Hales
34Lauren BuschJuneau,AKF00:46:533 minutes 58 seconds per mileLauren Busch
35Rose NatkongJuneau,AKF00:48:464 minutes 7 seconds per mileRose Natkong
36Kathy UnderwoodJuneau,AKF00:49:134 minutes 10 seconds per mileKathy Underwood
37Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:49:164 minutes 10 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
38Kris SellJuneau,AKF00:50:264 minutes 16 seconds per mileKris Sell
39Michele BossioJuneau,AKF00:50:494 minutes 18 seconds per mileMichele Bossio
40Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:51:064 minutes 19 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
41Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:52:224 minutes 26 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph
42Sarah HiebJuneau,AKF00:52:514 minutes 28 seconds per mileSarah Hieb
43Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:54:494 minutes 38 seconds per mileElsa Robinson

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Kevin Sellers 1:07:15 5 24.75 km
2 Richard Forst 1:11:47 5 24.75 km
3 Kevyn Wiskirchen 1:12:03 5 24.75 km
4 Scott Jones 1:12:30 5 24.75 km
5 Scott May 1:12:41 5 24.75 km
6 Thomas Thompson 1:14:32 5 24.75 km
7 Kristin Jones 1:16:44 5 24.75 km
8 Jim Ustasiewski 1:18:33 5 24.75 km
9 Jesse Miller 1:19:22 5 24.75 km
10 Jamie Bursell 1:19:26 5 24.75 km
11 Justin Dorn 1:19:50 5 24.75 km
12 Melanie White 1:20:25 5 24.75 km
13 Gregory Busch 1:20:37 5 24.75 km
14 Dan Robinson 1:20:53 5 24.75 km
15 Jennifer Watson 1:21:14 5 24.75 km
16 Stephanie Walden 1:21:48 5 24.75 km
17 Jayme Johns 1:22:20 5 24.75 km
18 Cheryl Fellman 1:22:26 5 24.75 km
19 Cathy Tide 1:23:02 5 24.75 km
20 Glenn Miller 1:23:05 5 24.75 km
21 Melissa Worden 1:23:29 5 24.75 km
22 Brandee Gerke 1:23:42 5 24.75 km
23 Kim Rivera 1:24:03 5 24.75 km
24 Mark Neidhold 1:24:20 5 24.75 km
25 Jill Anderson 1:24:38 5 24.75 km
26 Christine Dellow Ligocki 1:25:34 5 24.75 km
27 Alan Gross 1:25:45 5 24.75 km
28 Tara Jeans 1:27:28 5 24.75 km
29 Derec Steinman 1:27:41 5 24.75 km
30 Stacey Anne Shotwell 1:27:43 5 24.75 km
31 Adriana Rodriguez 1:27:52 5 24.75 km
32 Bob Koenitzer 1:28:33 5 24.75 km
33 Damon Watson 1:29:07 5 24.75 km
34 Weather Potdevin 1:29:46 5 24.75 km
35 Sandra Woods 1:29:50 5 24.75 km
36 Cecille Elliott 1:29:57 5 24.75 km
37 Jeffery Johns 1:30:20 5 24.75 km
38 Amanda Compton 1:31:09 5 24.75 km
39 Monica Gross 1:31:41 5 24.75 km
40 Colleen Jardell 1:31:47 5 24.75 km
41 Maren Haavig 1:32:02 5 24.75 km
42 Christopher LaPlante 1:32:05 5 24.75 km
43 Elizabeth Kent 1:33:19 5 24.75 km
44 Tisha Gieser 1:33:56 5 24.75 km
45 John Kirk 1:35:31 5 24.75 km
46 Elisabeth Jones 1:36:04 5 24.75 km
47 Susan Crandall 1:36:27 5 24.75 km
48 Katie Palof 1:36:34 5 24.75 km
49 Blake Rider 1:36:58 5 24.75 km
50 Ruth Kostik 1:37:10 5 24.75 km
51 Scott Steinman 1:39:45 5 24.75 km
52 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 1:40:07 5 24.75 km
53 Sharon Fisher 1:40:17 5 24.75 km
54 Lauren Busch 1:42:22 5 24.75 km
55 Matthew Mattson 1:43:20 5 24.75 km
56 Cate Buley 1:43:26 5 24.75 km
57 Michael Esposito 1:45:45 5 24.75 km
58 Tim Lombard 1:48:39 5 24.75 km
59 Jessica Hales 1:50:35 5 24.75 km
60 Robert Bunton 1:52:03 5 24.75 km
61 Ati Nasiah 1:52:57 5 24.75 km
62 Rose Natkong 1:54:22 5 24.75 km
63 Justine Bishop 1:55:59 5 24.75 km
64 Gabrielle Aberle 1:56:27 5 24.75 km
65 John Hales 1:56:54 5 24.75 km
66 Elsa Robinson 1:58:09 5 24.75 km
67 Christopher LaVallee 1:59:17 5 24.75 km
68 Michele Bossio 1:59:55 5 24.75 km
69 Kris Sell 2:03:55 5 24.75 km
70 Kathy Underwood 2:08:28 5 24.75 km
71 Sarah Hieb 2:08:59 5 24.75 km
72 Betty Stidolph 2:12:30 5 24.75 km