JTRR Aukeman Triathlon 2011 Race Results

Start
2011 Events Aukeman Triathlon Leg 3 Run Full Screen
Visit the JTRR Home Page
Race Results for Aukeman Triathlon 2011 concerning Leg 3 Run

Profile of Race or Leg
Event Name Aukeman Triathlon 2011
Race Name Leg 3 Run
Event Location Aukelake
Event Description http://aukeman.weebly.com/
Event Director Tracy Rivera
Relay / Team Event? yes
Event Date 2011-08-06 08:00:00
Race Distance5.00 km or
3.11 miles
Race Blurb
Top Performances
Overall
aukeman
5.00km

Global Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:17:455 minutes 42 seconds per mileJesse Miller
2Kevyn WiskirchenKirksville,AKM00:19:396 minutes 19 seconds per mileKevyn Wiskirchen
3Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:19:516 minutes 22 seconds per mileRichard Forst
4Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:19:556 minutes 24 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
5Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:20:116 minutes 29 seconds per mileScott May
6Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:20:286 minutes 34 seconds per mileBlake Rider
7Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:20:346 minutes 36 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
8Thomas ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:21:146 minutes 49 seconds per mileThomas Thompson
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:266 minutes 53 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:21:517 minutes 1 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
11Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:22:297 minutes 13 seconds per mileKim Rivera
12Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:22:377 minutes 16 seconds per mileDan Robinson
12 (TIE!) Christine Dellow LigockiJuneau,AKF00:22:377 minutes 16 seconds per mileChristine Dellow Ligocki
14Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:22:427 minutes 17 seconds per mileGregory Busch
15Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:22:507 minutes 20 seconds per mileCecille Elliott
16Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:22:577 minutes 22 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
17Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:23:017 minutes 24 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
18Scott JonesJuneau,AKM00:23:087 minutes 26 seconds per mileScott Jones
19Cheryl FellmanJuneau,AKF00:23:367 minutes 35 seconds per mileCheryl Fellman
20Adriana RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:23:527 minutes 40 seconds per mileAdriana Rodriguez
21Jayme JohnsJuneau,AKM00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileJayme Johns
22Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
23Glenn MillerJuneau,AKM00:24:097 minutes 45 seconds per mileGlenn Miller
24Melissa WordenJuneau,AKF00:24:177 minutes 48 seconds per mileMelissa Worden
25Colleen JardellJuneau,AKF00:24:217 minutes 49 seconds per mileColleen Jardell
26Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:24:237 minutes 50 seconds per mileKristin Jones
27Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:24:337 minutes 53 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
28Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:25:128 minutes 6 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
29Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:25:188 minutes 8 seconds per mileMelanie White
30Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:25:358 minutes 13 seconds per mileCathy Tide
31Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
32Jeffery JohnsJuneau,AKM00:25:478 minutes 17 seconds per mileJeffery Johns
33Matthew MattsonJuneau,AKM00:25:508 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Mattson
34Tisha GieserJuneau,AKF00:25:558 minutes 20 seconds per mileTisha Gieser
35Stacey Anne ShotwellJuneau,AKF00:25:568 minutes 20 seconds per mileStacey Anne Shotwell
36Alan GrossJuneau,AKM00:26:088 minutes 24 seconds per mileAlan Gross
37Stephanie WaldenJuneau,AKF00:26:138 minutes 25 seconds per mileStephanie Walden
38Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:26:198 minutes 27 seconds per mileTara Jeans
39Susan CrandallJuneau,AKF00:26:218 minutes 28 seconds per mileSusan Crandall
40Damon WatsonVenice,CAM00:26:298 minutes 30 seconds per mileDamon Watson
41Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileJill Anderson
42Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:26:478 minutes 36 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
43Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:26:508 minutes 37 seconds per mileSandra Woods
44Sharon FisherJuneau,AKF00:27:018 minutes 41 seconds per mileSharon Fisher
45Monica GrossJuneau,AKF00:27:108 minutes 44 seconds per mileMonica Gross
46Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:27:208 minutes 47 seconds per mileRobert Bunton
47Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:27:348 minutes 51 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
48Michele BossioJuneau,AKF00:27:528 minutes 57 seconds per mileMichele Bossio
49Michael EspositoJuneau,AKM00:28:299 minutes 9 seconds per mileMichael Esposito
50Elizabeth KentJuneau,AKF00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileElizabeth Kent
51Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:28:349 minutes 11 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
52John KirkDouglas,AKM00:28:479 minutes 15 seconds per mileJohn Kirk
53Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:28:559 minutes 17 seconds per mileTim Lombard
54Lauren BuschJuneau,AKF00:29:119 minutes 23 seconds per mileLauren Busch
55Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:29:139 minutes 23 seconds per mileScott Steinman
56Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:29:279 minutes 28 seconds per mileKatie Palof
57Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:29:399 minutes 32 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
58Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:30:149 minutes 43 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
59Rose NatkongJuneau,AKF00:30:249 minutes 46 seconds per mileRose Natkong
60Ruth KostikJuneau,AKF00:32:1410 minutes 21 seconds per mileRuth Kostik
61Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:32:2110 minutes 24 seconds per mileCate Buley
62John Halesjuneau,AKM00:33:5710 minutes 54 seconds per mileJohn Hales
63Kris SellJuneau,AKF00:34:1010 minutes 59 seconds per mileKris Sell
64Jessica HalesJuneau,AKF00:34:3411 minutes 6 seconds per mileJessica Hales
65Kathy UnderwoodJuneau,AKF00:34:4311 minutes 9 seconds per mileKathy Underwood
65 (TIE!) Ati NasiahJuneau,AKF00:34:4311 minutes 9 seconds per mileAti Nasiah
67Sarah HiebJuneau,AKF00:35:0711 minutes 17 seconds per mileSarah Hieb
68Christopher LaValleeAptF,AKM00:35:1811 minutes 21 seconds per mileChristopher LaVallee
69Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:36:3211 minutes 44 seconds per mileElsa Robinson
70Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:36:5711 minutes 52 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
71Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:39:0512 minutes 34 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
72Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:43:0613 minutes 51 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph

Male Results

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Jesse MillerJuneau,AKM00:17:455 minutes 42 seconds per mileJesse Miller
2Kevyn WiskirchenKirksville,AKM00:19:396 minutes 19 seconds per mileKevyn Wiskirchen
3Richard ForstJuneau,AKM00:19:516 minutes 22 seconds per mileRichard Forst
4Kevin SellersDouglas,AKM00:19:556 minutes 24 seconds per mileKevin Sellers
5Scott MayJuneau,AKM00:20:116 minutes 29 seconds per mileScott May
6Blake RiderJuneau,AKM00:20:286 minutes 34 seconds per mileBlake Rider
7Jim UstasiewskiDouglas,AKM00:20:346 minutes 36 seconds per mileJim Ustasiewski
8Thomas ThompsonJuneau,AKM00:21:146 minutes 49 seconds per mileThomas Thompson
9Justin DornJuneau,AKM00:21:266 minutes 53 seconds per mileJustin Dorn
10Christopher LaPlanteJuneau,AKM00:21:517 minutes 1 seconds per mileChristopher LaPlante
11Dan RobinsonJuneau,AKM00:22:377 minutes 16 seconds per mileDan Robinson
12Gregory BuschJuneau,AKM00:22:427 minutes 17 seconds per mileGregory Busch
13Derec SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:23:017 minutes 24 seconds per mileDerec Steinman
14Scott JonesJuneau,AKM00:23:087 minutes 26 seconds per mileScott Jones
15Jayme JohnsJuneau,AKM00:23:547 minutes 41 seconds per mileJayme Johns
16Glenn MillerJuneau,AKM00:24:097 minutes 45 seconds per mileGlenn Miller
17Mark NeidholdJuneau,AKM00:25:468 minutes 17 seconds per mileMark Neidhold
18Jeffery JohnsJuneau,AKM00:25:478 minutes 17 seconds per mileJeffery Johns
19Matthew MattsonJuneau,AKM00:25:508 minutes 18 seconds per mileMatthew Mattson
20Alan GrossJuneau,AKM00:26:088 minutes 24 seconds per mileAlan Gross
21Damon WatsonVenice,CAM00:26:298 minutes 30 seconds per mileDamon Watson
22Bob KoenitzerJuneau,AKM00:26:478 minutes 36 seconds per mileBob Koenitzer
23Robert BuntonJuneau,AKM00:27:208 minutes 47 seconds per mileRobert Bunton
24Michael EspositoJuneau,AKM00:28:299 minutes 9 seconds per mileMichael Esposito
25John KirkDouglas,AKM00:28:479 minutes 15 seconds per mileJohn Kirk
26Tim LombardJuneau,AKM00:28:559 minutes 17 seconds per mileTim Lombard
27Scott SteinmanJuneau,AKM00:29:139 minutes 23 seconds per mileScott Steinman
28John Halesjuneau,AKM00:33:5710 minutes 54 seconds per mileJohn Hales
29Christopher LaValleeAptF,AKM00:35:1811 minutes 21 seconds per mileChristopher LaVallee

Female

# Name Hails From Gender Time Pace per mile Member of Team
1Kim RiveraJuneau,AKF00:22:297 minutes 13 seconds per mileKim Rivera
2Christine Dellow LigockiJuneau,AKF00:22:377 minutes 16 seconds per mileChristine Dellow Ligocki
3Cecille ElliottJuneau,AKF00:22:507 minutes 20 seconds per mileCecille Elliott
4Jennifer WatsonJuneau,AKF00:22:577 minutes 22 seconds per mileJennifer Watson
5Cheryl FellmanJuneau,AKF00:23:367 minutes 35 seconds per mileCheryl Fellman
6Adriana RodriguezJuneau,AKF00:23:527 minutes 40 seconds per mileAdriana Rodriguez
7Amanda ComptonJuneau,AKF00:24:047 minutes 44 seconds per mileAmanda Compton
8Melissa WordenJuneau,AKF00:24:177 minutes 48 seconds per mileMelissa Worden
9Colleen JardellJuneau,AKF00:24:217 minutes 49 seconds per mileColleen Jardell
10Kristin JonesJuneau,AKF00:24:237 minutes 50 seconds per mileKristin Jones
11Jamie BursellJuneau,AKF00:24:337 minutes 53 seconds per mileJamie Bursell
12Brandee GerkeJuneau,AKF00:25:128 minutes 6 seconds per mileBrandee Gerke
13Melanie WhiteJuneau,AKF00:25:188 minutes 8 seconds per mileMelanie White
14Cathy TideJuneau,AKF00:25:358 minutes 13 seconds per mileCathy Tide
15Tisha GieserJuneau,AKF00:25:558 minutes 20 seconds per mileTisha Gieser
16Stacey Anne ShotwellJuneau,AKF00:25:568 minutes 20 seconds per mileStacey Anne Shotwell
17Stephanie WaldenJuneau,AKF00:26:138 minutes 25 seconds per mileStephanie Walden
18Tara JeansJuneau,AKF00:26:198 minutes 27 seconds per mileTara Jeans
19Susan CrandallJuneau,AKF00:26:218 minutes 28 seconds per mileSusan Crandall
20Jill AndersonJuneau,AKF00:26:468 minutes 36 seconds per mileJill Anderson
21Sandra WoodsJuneau,AKF00:26:508 minutes 37 seconds per mileSandra Woods
22Sharon FisherJuneau,AKF00:27:018 minutes 41 seconds per mileSharon Fisher
23Monica GrossJuneau,AKF00:27:108 minutes 44 seconds per mileMonica Gross
24Maren HaavigJuneau,AKF00:27:348 minutes 51 seconds per mileMaren Haavig
25Michele BossioJuneau,AKF00:27:528 minutes 57 seconds per mileMichele Bossio
26Elizabeth KentJuneau,AKF00:28:329 minutes 10 seconds per mileElizabeth Kent
27Jeannette Lacey-DunnJuneau,AKF00:28:349 minutes 11 seconds per mileJeannette Lacey-Dunn
28Lauren BuschJuneau,AKF00:29:119 minutes 23 seconds per mileLauren Busch
29Katie PalofJuneau,AKF00:29:279 minutes 28 seconds per mileKatie Palof
30Weather PotdevinJuneau,AKF00:29:399 minutes 32 seconds per mileWeather Potdevin
31Elisabeth JonesJuneau,AKF00:30:149 minutes 43 seconds per mileElisabeth Jones
32Rose NatkongJuneau,AKF00:30:249 minutes 46 seconds per mileRose Natkong
33Ruth KostikJuneau,AKF00:32:1410 minutes 21 seconds per mileRuth Kostik
34Cate BuleyJuneau,AKF00:32:2110 minutes 24 seconds per mileCate Buley
35Kris SellJuneau,AKF00:34:1010 minutes 59 seconds per mileKris Sell
36Jessica HalesJuneau,AKF00:34:3411 minutes 6 seconds per mileJessica Hales
37Kathy UnderwoodJuneau,AKF00:34:4311 minutes 9 seconds per mileKathy Underwood
37 (TIE!) Ati NasiahJuneau,AKF00:34:4311 minutes 9 seconds per mileAti Nasiah
39Sarah HiebJuneau,AKF00:35:0711 minutes 17 seconds per mileSarah Hieb
40Elsa RobinsonJuneau,AKF00:36:3211 minutes 44 seconds per mileElsa Robinson
41Gabrielle AberleJuneau,AKF00:36:5711 minutes 52 seconds per mileGabrielle Aberle
42Justine BishopJuneau,AKF00:39:0512 minutes 34 seconds per mileJustine Bishop
43Betty StidolphJuneau,AKF00:43:0613 minutes 51 seconds per mileBetty Stidolph

Event Relay Team Results Here

#Team NameTot. Time# of Runners Tot. Distance
1 Kevin Sellers 1:07:15 5 24.75 km
2 Richard Forst 1:11:47 5 24.75 km
3 Kevyn Wiskirchen 1:12:03 5 24.75 km
4 Scott Jones 1:12:30 5 24.75 km
5 Scott May 1:12:41 5 24.75 km
6 Thomas Thompson 1:14:32 5 24.75 km
7 Kristin Jones 1:16:44 5 24.75 km
8 Jim Ustasiewski 1:18:33 5 24.75 km
9 Jesse Miller 1:19:22 5 24.75 km
10 Jamie Bursell 1:19:26 5 24.75 km
11 Justin Dorn 1:19:50 5 24.75 km
12 Melanie White 1:20:25 5 24.75 km
13 Gregory Busch 1:20:37 5 24.75 km
14 Dan Robinson 1:20:53 5 24.75 km
15 Jennifer Watson 1:21:14 5 24.75 km
16 Stephanie Walden 1:21:48 5 24.75 km
17 Jayme Johns 1:22:20 5 24.75 km
18 Cheryl Fellman 1:22:26 5 24.75 km
19 Cathy Tide 1:23:02 5 24.75 km
20 Glenn Miller 1:23:05 5 24.75 km
21 Melissa Worden 1:23:29 5 24.75 km
22 Brandee Gerke 1:23:42 5 24.75 km
23 Kim Rivera 1:24:03 5 24.75 km
24 Mark Neidhold 1:24:20 5 24.75 km
25 Jill Anderson 1:24:38 5 24.75 km
26 Christine Dellow Ligocki 1:25:34 5 24.75 km
27 Alan Gross 1:25:45 5 24.75 km
28 Tara Jeans 1:27:28 5 24.75 km
29 Derec Steinman 1:27:41 5 24.75 km
30 Stacey Anne Shotwell 1:27:43 5 24.75 km
31 Adriana Rodriguez 1:27:52 5 24.75 km
32 Bob Koenitzer 1:28:33 5 24.75 km
33 Damon Watson 1:29:07 5 24.75 km
34 Weather Potdevin 1:29:46 5 24.75 km
35 Sandra Woods 1:29:50 5 24.75 km
36 Cecille Elliott 1:29:57 5 24.75 km
37 Jeffery Johns 1:30:20 5 24.75 km
38 Amanda Compton 1:31:09 5 24.75 km
39 Monica Gross 1:31:41 5 24.75 km
40 Colleen Jardell 1:31:47 5 24.75 km
41 Maren Haavig 1:32:02 5 24.75 km
42 Christopher LaPlante 1:32:05 5 24.75 km
43 Elizabeth Kent 1:33:19 5 24.75 km
44 Tisha Gieser 1:33:56 5 24.75 km
45 John Kirk 1:35:31 5 24.75 km
46 Elisabeth Jones 1:36:04 5 24.75 km
47 Susan Crandall 1:36:27 5 24.75 km
48 Katie Palof 1:36:34 5 24.75 km
49 Blake Rider 1:36:58 5 24.75 km
50 Ruth Kostik 1:37:10 5 24.75 km
51 Scott Steinman 1:39:45 5 24.75 km
52 Jeannette Lacey-Dunn 1:40:07 5 24.75 km
53 Sharon Fisher 1:40:17 5 24.75 km
54 Lauren Busch 1:42:22 5 24.75 km
55 Matthew Mattson 1:43:20 5 24.75 km
56 Cate Buley 1:43:26 5 24.75 km
57 Michael Esposito 1:45:45 5 24.75 km
58 Tim Lombard 1:48:39 5 24.75 km
59 Jessica Hales 1:50:35 5 24.75 km
60 Robert Bunton 1:52:03 5 24.75 km
61 Ati Nasiah 1:52:57 5 24.75 km
62 Rose Natkong 1:54:22 5 24.75 km
63 Justine Bishop 1:55:59 5 24.75 km
64 Gabrielle Aberle 1:56:27 5 24.75 km
65 John Hales 1:56:54 5 24.75 km
66 Elsa Robinson 1:58:09 5 24.75 km
67 Christopher LaVallee 1:59:17 5 24.75 km
68 Michele Bossio 1:59:55 5 24.75 km
69 Kris Sell 2:03:55 5 24.75 km
70 Kathy Underwood 2:08:28 5 24.75 km
71 Sarah Hieb 2:08:59 5 24.75 km
72 Betty Stidolph 2:12:30 5 24.75 km